For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (AKOR)AKALKOT ROAD to (SUR)SOLAPUR JN


Address: Akkalkot Road Railway Station, SH154, Maharashtra 413227, India

Station Code: AKOR

Station Name: AKALKOT ROAD

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 73

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Solapur Railway Station, Solapur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: SUR

Station Name: SOLAPUR JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 459

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
57686BJP SUR PASSTVL01:10SUR02:401:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57686 Status
56904DWR SUR PASSENGETVL02:15SUR03:301:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56904 Status
57130HYB BJP PSGRAKOR05:12SUR07:302:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57130 Status
71304GDG SUR PASSTVL08:20SUR09:301:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71304 Status
71306WADI SUR PASSAKOR09:18SUR10:451:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71306 Status
11302UDYAN EXPAKOR10:05SUR11:151:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11302 Status
57134RC BJP PASSAKOR12:20SUR14:001:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57134 Status
57133BJP RC PASSTVL13:40SUR14:551:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57133 Status
51030BJP BB FAST PASTVL16:10SUR17:251:15M,TU,W,THSL,GN,51030 Status
11028MUMBAI MAILAKOR17:15SUR18:100:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11028 Status
57628KLBG SUR PASSAKOR18:00SUR19:301:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57628 Status
57129BOLARUM PASSRTVL19:55SUR21:001:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57129 Status
56906UBL SUR PASSTVL21:20SUR22:401:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56906 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2022/12/0602-12-2022
MUMBAI BOUND TRAINS (UP & DOWN) ARE NOT CANCELLED DUE TO JALGAON YARD REMODELLING WORK.


PASSENGERS TO PLEASE NOTE:
MUMBAI BOUND TRAINS (UP & DOWN) ARE NOT CANCELLED DUE TO JALGAON YARD REMODELLING WORK.


It is reiterated that NO MUMBAI BOUND TRAINS (UP and Down) ARE CANCELLED due to Jalgaon yard remodeling work.
All Mumbai bound trains (arriving and departing from various stations of Mumbai area) will run as per their schedule.

Trains arriving Mumbai and departing from various stations like CSMT, Dadar, LTT, Thane, Kalyan, Panvel, etc ARE NOT CANCELLED due to Jalgaon yard remodeling work. The trains cancelled/diverted (Howrah-Mumbai or Itarsi-Mumbai routes) are NOT Mumbai bound trains and will not be arriving to/departing from the Mumbai area.  Hence it will not cause any inconvenience to the devotees arriving and departing from Mumbai area o­n the occasion of Mahaparinirvan Divas.

Moreover, Central Railway will run 14 special trains o­n the occasion of Mahaparinirvan Divas. The details are as below:

Central Railway has decided to run 14 unreserved special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers o­n account of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar's Mahaparinirvan Divas.  3 specials will run from Nagpur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai, 6 specials will run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai/Dadar to Sewagram/Ajni/Nagpur, 2 specials will run between Kalaburagi and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai , 2 specials will run between Solapur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai and o­ne special will run from Ajni to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and  The details of special trains are as under-
 
(A) Nagpur-Mumbai UNRESERVED SPECIALS (3)
 
1.      Special train No. 01262 will leave Nagpur at 23.55 hrs o­n 4.12.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 15.30 hrs next day.
2.      Special train No. 01264 will leave Nagpur at 08.00 hrs o­n 5.12.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 23.45 hrs same day.
3.      Special train No.01266 will leave Nagpur at 15.50 hrs o­n 5.12.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 10.55 hrs next day.
 
Halts: Ajni, Sewagram, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Murtizapur, Akola, Jalamb, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Chalisgaon, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kasara, Kalyan and Dadar.
 
Composition:
Special Train no 01262 :-  16 General second class.
Special Train no 01264 & 01266 :- 12 General second class
 
(B) Mumbai/Dadar to Sewagram/Ajni/Nagpur UNRESERVED SPECIALS (6)
 
1.    Special train No. 01249 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 16.45 hrs o­n 6.12.2022 and arrive Ajni at 09.30 hrs next day.
2.    Special train No. 01251 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 18.35 hrs o­n 6.12.2022 and arrive Sewagram at 10.30 hrs next day.
3.    Special train No. 01253 will leave Dadar at 00.40 hrs o­n 7.12.2022 (midnight of 6/7.12.2022) and arrive Ajni at 15.55 hrs same day.
4.    Special train No. 01255 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12.35 hrs o­n 7.12 2022 and arrive Nagpur at 03.00 hrs next day.
5.    Special train No. 01257 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 18.35 hrs o­n 8.12.2022 and arrive Nagpur at 12.10 hrs next day.
6.    Special train No. 01259 will leave Dadar at 00.40 hrs o­n 8.12.2022(midnight of 7/8.12.2022) and arrive Ajni at 15.55 hrs same day.
 
Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Kasara, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Jalamb, Akola, Murtizapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Sewagram and Ajni.

Composition:
Special Train no 01249, 01255, 01257 & 01259 :-  16 General second class.
Special Train no 01251 & 01253 :- 12 General second class


(C) Kalaburagi-Mumbai UNRESERVED SPECIALS (2)
 
1.      Special train No. 01245 will leave Kalaburagi at 18.30 hrs o­n 5.12.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus  at 08.20 hrs next day.
2.      Special train No. 01246 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 00.25 o­n 7.12.2022 (midnight of 6/7.12.2022) and arrive Kalaburagi at 11.30 hrs same day.
 
Halts: Ganagapur Road, Akkalkot Road, Solapur, Kurduwadi, Daund, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan and Dadar.
Composition: 7 General second class.


(D) Solapur-Mumbai UNRESERVED SPECIALS (2)
 
1.      Special train No. 01247 will leave Solapur at 22.20 hrs o­n 5.12.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 08.20 hrs next day.
2.      Special train No. 01248 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 00.25 o­n 7.12.2022 (midnight of 6/7.12.2022) and arrive Solapur at 09.00 hrs same day.
 
Halts: Kurduwadi, Daund, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan and Dadar.
Composition: 10 General second class.

 
(E) Ajni-Mumbai o­ne-way SUPERFAST UNRESERVED SPECIAL (1)
 
1. Superfast special train No. 02040 will leave Ajni at 13.30 hrs o­n 7.12.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 04.10 hrs next day.
 
Halts: Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan and Dadar.
Composition: 16 General second class.
 
NOTE: Central Railway has also decided to augment Train no. 11401 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Adilabad Express Journey Commencing o­n 6.12.2022 with o­ne General Second Class coach for the benefit of passengers traveling o­n the occasion of Mahaparinirvan Divas.
Besides this, South Central Railway will run a special train from Adilabad-Mumbai which will be notified in due course.

Central Railway will also run 12 special suburban trains on main and harbour lines during night time of 5/6.12.2022.

All devotees /followers are requested NOT TO BELIEVE IN ANY FALSE NEWS / RUMOURS.

Railway has taken adequate measures to avoid any kind of inconvenience to the devotees arriving/departing o­n the occasion of Mahaparinirvan Divas.

--- ---
Date: December 01, 2022
PR No.2022/12/06
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.





2
Press Release No. 26002-12-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 260, PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 260 Dt: 02.12.2022

I.PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

The following trains will be partially cancelled, regulated and rescheduled due to Non-Interlocking works for 2 days o­n December 5th & 6th for commissioning of hot standby Dual VDU system at Kadur station in the place of existing warm standby single VDU system as detailed below:

Partial Cancellation:

1.Train No. 16240 Yesvantpur – Chikkamagaluru Daily Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 06.12.2022 will be partially cancelled between Kadur – Chikkamagaluru and it will be short terminated at Kadur.

2.Train No. 07365 Shivamogga Town - Chikkamagaluru Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Shivamogga Town o­n 06.12.2022 will be partially cancelled between Birur – Chikkamagaluru and it will be short terminated at Birur.

Regulation:

1.Train No. 12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Mysuru Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 05.12.2022 will be regulated for 30 minutes enroute.

2.Train No. 16567 Tumakuru – Shivamogga Town Daily Express commencing journey from Tumakuru o­n 06.12.2022 will be regulated for 30 minutes enroute

3.Train No. 16535 Mysuru – Solapur Daily Golgumaz Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 06.12.2022 will be regulated for 30 minutes enroute.

4.Train No. 07378 Mangaluru Jn – Vijayapura Daily Express Special commencing journey from Mangaluru Jn. o­n 06.12.2022 will be regulated for 30 minutes enroute.

Rescheduling:

1.Train No. 12089 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town Daily Jan Shatabdi Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 06.12.2022 will be rescheduled by 120 minutes.

2.Train No. 16214 SSS Hubballi – Arsikere Daily Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 06.12.2022 will be rescheduled by 90 minutes.

II.RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

The following trains will be rescheduled due to Line Block for insertion and removal of temporary girder for elimination of manned LC No. 101 between Arsikere and Banavar as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 16213 Arsikere – SSS Hubballi Express commencing journey from Arsikere o­n 04.12.2022 & 11.12.2022 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes

2. Train No. 16214 SSS Hubballi – Arsikere Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 05.12.2022 & 12.12.2022 will be rescheduled by 60 minutes

                                                                                     Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                South Western Railway, Hubballi 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit