For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (AII)AJMER JN to (CNA)CHANDERIYA


Address: Ajmer Junction, Ajmer, Rajasthan 305001, India

Station Code: AII

Station Name: AJMER JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 425

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chanderiya Railway Station, Housing Board, Chanderiya, Chittorgarh, Rajasthan 312021, India

Station Code: CNA

Station Name: CHANDERIYA

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 112

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
82654JP YPR SUVIDHAAII00:25COR03:403:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,82654 Status
19665KURJ UDZ EXPAII01:25COR04:052:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19665 Status
12981CHETAK EXPAII02:15COR05:153:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12981 Status
13424AII BGP EXPAII05:55CNA09:153:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13424 Status
59603AII UDZ PASSAII07:25CNA12:525:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59603 Status
09721JP UDZ SF T SPLAII08:25CNA11:102:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,09721 Status
19610HW UDZ EXPAII09:55GGR12:472:52TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19610 Status
14801JU INDB EXPAII13:00CNA16:253:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,14801 Status
12992JP UDZ EXPAII16:10COR19:052:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN,12992 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSAII16:40COR19:553:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,19413 Status
12719JP HYB SF EXPAII17:40COR20:553:15W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12719 Status
17019JP HYB EXPRESSAII17:40COR20:553:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17019 Status
11204JP NGP EXPAII19:25COR23:003:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,11204 Status
18010SANTRAGACHI EXPAII19:25COR23:003:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18010 Status
19608MDJN KOAA EXPAII19:25COR23:003:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,19608 Status
20902AII BDTS LINK SFAII20:05COR23:153:10W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,20902 Status
22996AII BDTS SF EXPAII20:30COR23:403:10TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22996 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESAII20:30COR23:503:20TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12315 Status
19711JP BPL EXPAII21:00CNA00:253:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19711 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUAII21:29CNA01:203:51TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
19603AII RMM HUMSAFARAII21:35COR01:233:48SA3A19603 Status
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSAII21:50COR01:203:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,19602 Status
19334INDB MAHAMANA EXAII22:30COR02:253:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19334 Status
22986RAJ HUMSAFAR EXPAII23:35CNA02:383:03SU3A22986 Status
19338DEE INDB EXPRESSAII23:45COR03:403:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,19338 Status
12995BDTS AII UDZ EXAIIDestinationCOR06:05341136:35W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12995 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
21-02-2020
Press Release:ER TO RUN ONE PAIR SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN KOLKATA & AJMER



ER TO RUN o­nE PAIR SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN KOLKATA & AJMER

Kolkata, February 21, 2020

            To clear the extra rush of the passengers during “URS” Mela at Ajmer, Eastern Railway will run o­ne pair special train (03137/03138) between Kolkata & Ajmer.

            03137 Kolkata – Ajmer URS special will leave Kolkata at 11.45 hrs. o­n 28.2.2020 (Friday) to reach Ajmer at 17.50 hrs. o­n the next day.

            03138 Ajmer – Kolkata URS special will leave Ajmer at 00.15 hrs. (midnight) o­n 2.3.2020 (Monday) to reach Kolkata at 6.30 hrs. o­n the next day.

            The train will have general second class, sleeper class and air-conditioned accommodation.





2
WR Press Release No. 2020/02 14-02-2020
MUMBAI
SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTEDDUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK OVER AJMER& JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY


SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTEDDUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK OVER AJMER& JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Due to pre non-interlocking as well as non-interlocking work for the commissioning of patch doubling work between Bangurgram and Sendra stations in Ajmer Division and commissioning of patch doubling work o­n Bandikui – Digawara section of Jaipur Division of North Western Railway, several Western Railway trains will be affected. The details of cancellation / partial cancellation/diversion/regulation/rescheduling of trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12989 Dadar - Ajmer Express of 24thFebruary,2020.

2.Train No. 12990 Ajmer - Dadar Express of 23rd February, 2020.

3.Train No. 22451 Bandra (T) - Chandigarh Express of 24th February, 2020.

4.Train No. 22452 Chandigarh – Bandra (T) Express of 23rd February, 2020.

5.Train No. 19579 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 20th February, 2020.

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 19707Bandra (T) – Shri Ganganagar Amrapur Aravali Express will be partially cancelled between Bandra (T) and Jaipur from 21st to 26th February, 2020.

2.Train No. 19708 Shri Ganganagar - Bandra (T) Amrapur Aravali Express will be partially cancelled between Jaipur and Bandra (T) from 19th to 24th February, 2020.

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express of 26th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari – Ringas-Phulera.

2.Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara – Ratlam-Sawai Madhopur-Gangapur City-Mathura Jn.

3.Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Motihari Express of 20th&21st February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra – Ratlam-Sawai Madhopur -Gangapur City-Delhi.

4.Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar Express of 23rd&24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Delhi-Gangapur City-Sawai Madhopur – Ratlam –Godhra – Anand-Ahmedabad.

5.Train No. 19263 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 11th, 15th, 18th and 22ndFebruary, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra –Ratlam- Sawai Madhopur-Gangapur City-Delhi.

6.Train No. 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Delhi-Gangapur City-Sawai Madhopur – Ratlam – Godhra – Anand-Ahmedabad.

 

******************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit