For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (ABR)ABU ROAD to (SOH)SIROHI ROAD


Address: Railway Colony, Abu Road, Rajasthan 307026, India

Station Code: ABR

Station Name: ABU ROAD

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 239

Station Traffic: High

Address: Sirohi Road Railway Station, Pindwara, Rajasthan 307022, India

Station Code: SOH

Station Name: SIROHI ROAD

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 2

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSABR01:00PDWA01:360:36W2A,3A,SL,GN,22949 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPABR01:00PDWA01:360:36M2A,3A,SL,GN,22915 Status
12480SURYANAGARI EXPABR01:30PDWA02:070:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12480 Status
12989AJMER EXPRESSABR02:50PDWA03:240:34M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12989 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESABR04:20PDWA04:540:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14708 Status
22663MS JODHPUR EXPABR05:00PDWA05:340:34SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22663 Status
54805JAIPUR PASSENGERABR07:05SRPJ07:540:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54805 Status
17623NED SGNR EXPABR09:05PDWA09:400:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17623 Status
19055BL JODHPUR EXPABR09:05PDWA09:390:34TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19055 Status
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIABR09:40SRPJ10:080:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSABR10:25PDWA11:090:44W2A,3A,SL,GN,19413 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSABR11:55SOH12:290:34TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
54804ADI JU PASSABR12:25SRPJ13:150:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54804 Status
19411AJMER INTERCITYABR13:15SRPJ13:380:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,19411 Status
19031HARIDWAR MAILABR14:55PDWA15:290:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19031 Status
18421PURI AJMER EXPABR15:53PDWA16:280:35M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18421 Status
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXPABR15:55PDWA16:380:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,19401 Status
19579RJT DEE EXPRESSABR20:15PDWA20:510:36TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19579 Status
59272BVC DEE LINK EXABR20:27PDWA21:050:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59272 Status
22548ADI GWL SF EXPABR21:15PDWA21:490:34TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22548 Status
12548ADI AGC SF EXPABR21:15PDWA21:490:34M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12548 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0317-03-2020
mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN 26 SERVICES EACH OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN RAJKOT & NAGPUR AND AHMEDABAD & MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

Press Release No. 2020/03Mumbai, 17th March, 2020

W.RLY TO RUN 26 SERVICES EACH OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN RAJKOT & NAGPUR AND AHMEDABAD & MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

To clear the extra rush in regular trains and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run Weekly Special trains between Rajkot & Nagpur and Ahmedabad & MGR. The details of these services are as under:

·Train No. 01208/01207 Rajkot - Nagpur (Weekly) Special Train (26 trips)

 

Train No. 01208 Rajkot-Nagpur (Weekly) Special train will depart from Rajkot at 22.00 hrs o­n every Tuesday and reach Nagpur at 22.15 hrs. next day. This train will run from 7th April, 2020 to 30th June, 2020.

 

Similarly, Train No. 01207 Nagpur – Rajkot (Weekly) Superfast Special train will depart from Nagpur at 19.50 hrs o­n every Monday and reach Rajkot at 16.30 hrs next day. This train will run from 6th April, 2020 to 29thJune, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. This train will halt at Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn and Wardha stations in both directions.

 

·Train No 06052/06051Ahmedabad – MGR ChennaiCentral Special Train (26 trips)

Train No.06052 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Central Special Train will leave Ahmedabad at 09:40 hrs o­n Monday arrive Vasai Road at 16:55 hrs, the same day and will reach MGR Chennai Central at 17:40 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 6th April, 2020 to 29thJune, 2020.

 

Similarly, Train No.06051 MGR Chennai Central - AhmedabadSpecial Train will leave MGR Chennai Central hrs at 20.30 hrs o­n Saturday arrive Vasai Roadat 21.15 hrs o­n Sunday and will reach Ahmedabad at 04.10 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 4th April, 2020 to 27th June, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 2-tier, AC 3-tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Udhana, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Lonavala, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal Jn., Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampeta, Koduru, Renigunta and Arkkonam stations in both directions. However, Train No. 06052 will also halt at Perambur station.

 

The booking for Train No. 01208 & 06052 will open from 20th March, 2020 at all PRS and IRCTC web site.

 

************





2
574/2019-2014-03-2020
Chennai
SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN



The following special train will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Special fare special train from Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralto Ahmedabad

Train No.06051 Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Ahmedabad special fare special train will leave Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 20.30 hrs. o­n 04th, 11th, 18th & 25th April, 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th May, 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th June, 2020 (Saturdays) and reach Ahmedabad at 04.10 hrs. o­n Mondays.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 13, & Luggage-cum-brake vans – 2.

Stoppages:  Arakkonam, Renigunta, Koduru, Razampeta, Cuddapah, Yerraguntala, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adoni, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Wadi, Kalaburagi, Solapur, Pune, Lonavala, Panvel, Vasai Road, Boisar, Vapi, Uhdhana, Vadodara, Anand and Nadiad.

Advance reservations for the above special trains

will open at 08.00 hrs. o­n 15.03.2020


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit