For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22406 RJPB GARIB RATH

Train Schedule & Fare
22406-ANVT BGP G RATH
Anand vihar trm to Bhagalpur | Distance-1207Kms | Travel Time 18:05Hrs | Avg Speed 67Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,WED,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX815700XXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ANVTANAND VIHAR TRMSource16:5501
2ALJNALIGARH JN18:2118:232:001191
3TDLTUNDLA JN19:5019:522:001971
4CNBKANPUR CENTRAL22:1022:155:004271
5ALDALLAHABAD JN00:1400:162:006212
6BDLVINDHYACHAL01:1001:122:007032
7DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN02:2002:3010:007742
8DLNDILDARNAGAR JN03:1603:182:008322
9BXRBUXAR03:4303:452:008682
10DUREDUMRAON03:5603:582:008842
11BEABIHIYA04:1904:212:009152
12ARAARA04:4004:422:009372
13BTABIHTA04:5704:592:009582
14DNRDANAPUR05:1705:192:009762
15PNBEPATNA JN05:3505:4510:009862
16RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR05:5505:572:009882
17KIULKIUL JN08:1008:3020:0011092
18AHAABHAIPUR08:5308:541:0011322
19JMPJAMALPUR JN09:1709:2710:0011542
20SGGSULTANGANJ09:5509:561:0011822
21BGPBHAGALPUR11:00Destination12072
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.29 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
23-05-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF MORE TRAINS DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION AT BARHIYA IN BIHAR

REGULATION OF MORE TRAINS DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION AT BARHIYA IN BIHAR

 

Kolkata, May 23, 2022:

Due to o­ngoing public agitation at Barhiya in Bihar over East Central Railway jurisdiction from 09:53 hrs. of 22.05.22, following regulation in train running has been made:-

·13185 Sealdah – Jaynagar Gangasagar Express, 13413 Malda Town – Delhi Farakka Express, 13019 Howrah – Kathgodam Bagh Express, 12352 Rajendra Nagar (T) – Howrah Express,13242 Rajendra Nagar (T) – Banka Express & 03571 Jasidih – Mokameh MEMU Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) and 12351 Howrah – Rajendra Nagar (T) Express & 13241 Banka – Rajendra Nagar (T) Express (Journey Commencing o­n 24.05.2022) will remain cancelled.

·13006 Amritsar – Howrah Mail, 12332 Jammu Tawi – Howrah Express (Both Journey Commencing o­n 22.05.2022) & 12316 Udaipur – Kolkata Anannya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay – Gaya – Pradhankhunta – Asansol instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay – Patna – Kiul – Jhajha – Asansol.

·13484 Delhi – Malda Town Farakka Express (Journey Commencing o­n 22.05.2022) will be diverted via Mokameh – Dinkar Gram Simaria – New Barauni – Monghyr – Bhagalpur instead of Mokameh – Kiul –Jamalpur.

·13288 Rajendra Nagar (T) – Durg South Bihar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Patna – Gaya - Pradhankhunta – Asansol instead of Rajendra Nagar (T) – Kiul – Jhajha – Asansol.

·13005 Howrah – Amritsar Mail &  12333 Howrah – Prayagraj Rambag Vibhuti Express  (Both Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Asansol– Pradhankhunta – Gaya – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyayinstead of Asansol – Jhajha – Kiul – Patna – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay.

·22460 Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur Humsafar Express & 12368 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Vikramshila Express (Both Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay– Gaya – Kiul instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay– Patna – Kiul.

·12351 Howrah – Rajendra Nagar (T) Express, 13287 Durg - Rajendra Nagar (T) Express & 18449 Puri –Patna Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Asansol– Pradhankhunta – Gaya – Patna instead of Asansol – Jhajha – Kiul – Rajendra Nagar (T).

·22406 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Mokameh – Dinkar Gram Simaria – New Barauni – Monghyr instead of Mokameh – Kiul –Jamalpur.

 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
10-05-2022
Press Release: ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE OF ANAND VIHAR - BHAGALPUR – ANAND VIHAR GARIB RATH EXPRESS AT ABHAIPUR STATION

ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE OF ANAND VIHAR - BHAGALPUR – ANAND VIHAR GARIB RATH EXPRESS AT ABHAIPUR STATION

 

Kolkata, May 10, 2022:

 

Railway has decided to continue the stoppage of 22406/22405 Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express (Tri-weekly) at Abhaipur till further advice.

22406 Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express will arrive at Abhaipur at 09:02 hrs. & leave at 09:04 hrs. and 22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express will arrive at Abhaipur at 14:58 hrs. & leave at 15:00 hrs.

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search