For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22403 PDY NDLS EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
22403-PDY NDLS EXPRESS
Puducherry to New delhi | Distance-2388Kms | Travel Time 40:55Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X26651810XX700XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PDYPUDUCHERRYSourcee09:1501
2VMVILLUPURAM JN09:5510:005:00381
3MSCHENNAI EGMORE12:3512:5520:001971
4GDRGUDUR JN15:3315:352:003381
5BZAVIJAYAWADA JN20:0020:1010:006311
6WLWARANGAL23:3523:405:008381
7SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR02:1002:111:0010112
8BPQBALHARSHAH04:0504:105:0010812
9NGPNAGPUR07:4007:455:0012922
10ETITARSI JN12:5513:005:0015892
11BPLBHOPAL JN14:3514:4510:0016872
12JHSJHANSI JN19:1019:2010:0019782
13AGCAGRA CANTT22:4522:505:0021942
14MTJMATHURA JN23:3823:402:0022482
15NDLSNEW DELHI02:10Destination23883
Popular Station Combinations
15 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
122/2019-2001-07-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN THE NEW TIME TABLE TO TAKE EFFECT FROM 1ST JULY 2019

The New Time Table will come into effect from 1st July 2019. The changes in Mail/Express timings of Chennai Division are as follows:-

I.CHANGE IN DAYS OF SERVICE:

i.T.No.16861/16862 Puducherry – Kanniyakumari Weekly Exp. will be changed as under.

Train No.

Existing

Revised

With Effect From

16861 Puducherry – Kanniyakumari Exp

Thursday

Sunday

07.07.19

16862 Kanniyakumari – Puducherry Exp

Friday

Monday

08.07.19

 ii. T.No.19260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli  Weekly. will be changed as under:

Train No.

Existing

Revised

With Effect From

19260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli  Weekly

Sunday

Tuesday

16.07.19

CHANGE IN ARRIVAL / DEPARTURE TIMINGS

Changes in Arrivals Timings at MGR Chennai Central station

Sl

No

T.No

Days

From

To

Existing

Revised

1

12672

Daily

Mettupalayam

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

05.05

05.00

2

12968

Sun, Tue

Jaipur

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

09.45

09.30

3

12970

Thu

Jaipur

Coimbatore

09.45

09.30

4

16032

Mon, Tue, Fri

Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

10.20

10.10

5

16094

Wed, Sat

Lucknow

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

10.20

10.10

6

22208

Mon, Thu

Trivandrum

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

12.00

10.15

  

 

Changes in Departures Timings from MGR Chennai Central station

S.No

T.No

Days

From

To

Existing

Revised

1

12639

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

KSR Bengaluru

07.50

07.40

2

12697

Sun

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

Trivandrum

15.15

15.10

3

12695

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

Trivandrum

15.25

15.20

4

12607

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

KSR Bengaluru

2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.118/2019-2013-05-2019
Secunderabad
Cancellation / Rescheduling of Trains

Due to late running of its pairing trains, the following trains are cancelled / rescheduled as detailed below: -


Cancelled:

1.Train No. 22403 Puducherry - New Delhi Express scheduled to depart Puducherry o­n 15th May, 2019 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 17481 Bilaspur – Tirupati Express scheduled to depart Bilaspur o­n 14th May, 2019 is cancelled.

 

Rescheduled:

1.Train No. 12592 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express scheduled to depart Yesvantpur at 17:10 hrs o­n 13th May, 2019 is rescheduled to depart 21:00 hrs o­n the same day.

             *Inconvenience caused is regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit