For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22143 CSMT BIDAR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22143-CSMT BIDAR EXP
C shivaji term mumbai to Bidar | Distance-677Kms | Travel Time 12:15Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- WED,,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
21051250885XX340XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISourcee21:0001
2DRDADAR21:1221:153:0091
3TNATHANE21:3421:351:00341
4KYNKALYAN JN21:5021:533:00541
5KJTKARJAT22:3822:402:001001
6LNLLONAVALA23:2223:253:001281
7PUNEPUNE JN00:3000:355:001922
8DDDAUND JN01:5001:522:002682
9KWVKURDUVADI03:1803:235:003772
10BTWBARSI TOWN03:5303:552:004142
11UMDUSMANABAD04:3704:403:004512
12MRXMURUD05:4505:461:004942
13HGLHARANGUL06:0906:101:005192
14LURLATUR06:2506:305:005302
15LTRRLATUR ROAD07:1007:111:005632
16UDGRUDGIR07:4607:471:005962
17BHLKBHALKI08:2208:231:006392
18BIDRBIDAR09:15Destination6772
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.17 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
23-06-2022
गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण, मार्ग परिवर्तन, रीशेड्युलिंग तथा आंशिक निरस्तीकरण

 रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि झाँसी मंडल के वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई-कानपुर सेन्ट्रल खंड के पामा-रसूलपुर गोगामऊ-भीमसेन स्टेशनों के मध्य दोहरीकरण हेतु किये जा रहे नॉन इंटरलॉकिंग कार्य के कारण गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण, मार्ग परिवर्तन, रीशेड्युलिंग तथा आंशिक निरस्तीकरण करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

(1)गाड़ियों का पूर्ण निरस्तीकरण-

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्टेशन से-स्टेशन तक 

आवृति 

प्रारंभिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी निरस्तीकरण  की तिथि

फेरे 

1

12597

गोरखपुर -छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज (ट.)

साप्ताहिक 

05.07.22, 12.07.22

02

2

12598

छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज (ट.)-गोरखपुर 

साप्ताहिक 

06.07.22, 13.07.22

02

3

12103

पुणे -लखनऊ 

साप्ताहिक 

05.07.22, 12.07.22

02

4

12104

लखनऊ -पुणे 

साप्ताहिक 

06.07.22, 13.07.22

02

5

11407

पुणे -लखनऊ 

साप्ताहिक 

05.07.22, 12.07.22

02

6

11408

लखनऊ -पुणे 

साप्ताहिक 

07.07.22, 14.07.22

02

7

09465

अहमदाबाद -दरभंगा  

साप्ताहिक 

01.07.22, 08.07.22

02

8

09466

दरभंगा-अहमदाबाद 

साप्ताहिक 

04.07.22, 11.07.22

02

9

11109

वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई-लखनऊ 

दैनिक 

13.07.22, 14.07.22

02

10

11110

लखनऊ-वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई 

दैनिक 

13.07.22, 14.07.22

02

11

22121

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)-लखनऊ 

साप्ताहिक 

09.07.22

01

12

22122

लखनऊ-लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

साप्ताहिक 

10.07.22

01

13

01801

मानिकपुर-कानपुर सेन्ट्रल 

दैनिक 

12.07.22, 13.07.22, 14.07.22

03

14

01802

कानपुर सेन्ट्रल-मानिकपुर 

दैनिक 

12.07.22, 13.07.22, 14.07.22

03

15

15205

लखनऊ-जबलपुर 

दैनिक 

12.07.22, 13.07.22, 14.07.22

03

16

15206

जबलपुर-लखनऊ 

दैनिक 

13.07.22, 14.07.22, 15.07.22

2

2022/01/1609-01-2022
Infrastructure Maintenance work at Mazgaon Yard

Central Railway

Press Release

Infrastructure Maintenance work at Mazgaon Yard

Central Railway will operate an infrastructure maintenance block for washing pit repairs and maintenance at Mazgaon Yard.Due to this block, the following trains will run with o­ne second class seating coach reduced in their composition as under:

22107 Mumbai-Latur Express from 10.1.2022 to 24.2.2022

22108 Latur-Mumbai Express from 11.1.2022 to 25.2.2022

22143 Mumbai-Bidar Express from 12.1.2022 to 23.2.2022

22144 Bidar-Mumbai Express from 13.1.2022 to 24.2.2022

11003/11004 Dadar-Sawantwadi Road-Dadar Tutari Express from 10.1.2022 to 24.2.2022

Passengers are requested to kindly note this change due to the infrastructure maintenance block.

Follow covid-19 appropriate behaviour while boarding and alighting at stations and travelling in train.

--- ---

Date: January 9, 2022

PR No.2022/01/16

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 


 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit