For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18616 HTE RNC HWH EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18616-KRIYA YOGA EXP
Hatia to Howrah jn | Distance-423Kms | Travel Time 9:30Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
1415840585XX220XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HTEHATIASource21:1001
2RNCRANCHI21:2521:4015:0071
3NKMNAMKON21:4921:501:00121
4TISTATISILWAI22:0022:011:00181
5MURIMURI23:0523:2520:00691
6TRANTORANG23:4423:451:00821
7SSIASUISA00:0200:031:00932
8TULTIRALDIH00:1400:151:001002
9CNICHANDIL JN01:0101:032:001372
10KNDKANDRA01:2201:231:001512
11TATATATANAGAR JN01:5302:0310:001732
12GTSGHATSILA02:4502:461:002102
13CKUCHAKULIA03:1103:121:002402
14JGMJHARGRAM03:3403:362:002692
15KGPKHARAGPUR JN04:1804:235:003082
16SRCSANTRAGACHI JN05:5405:551:004152
17HWHHOWRAH JN06:40Destination4232
Popular Station Combinations
17 results in 0.18 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
28-11-2019
PRESS RELEASE:TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK AT HOWRAH PASSENGER YARD



TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK AT HOWRAH PASSENGER YARD

Kolkata, November 28, 2019

For track maintenance work at Howrah Passenger Yard, 480 minutes Traffic & Power block from 00:15 hrs. to 08:15 hrs. o­n the night of 30.11/01.12.2019 (Saturday/Sunday) will be required.

Consequently, the following train running arrangement will be made:-

CANCELLATION

·38408 Panskura-Howrah local from Panskura will remain cancelled o­n 01.12.2019.

·38405 Howrah-Panskura local will remain cancelled from Howrah o­n 01.12.2019.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

·12871 Ispat Express will leave Howrah at 09:10 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 06:55 hrs. o­n 01.12.2019.

·12703 Falakunama Express will leave Howrah at 09:20 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 07:25 hrs. o­n 01.12.2019.

SHORT TEMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION

·12857 Tamralipta Express will originate from Santragachi instead of Howrah o­n 01.12.2019.

REGULATION OF TRAINS

·18006 Koraput Express will be controlled for 120 minutes in Kharagpur Division o­n 30.11.2019.

·12864 Yasvantpur-Howrah Express will be controlled for 110 minutes in Kharagpur Division o­n 29.11.2019.

·18616 Karya Yoga Express will be controlled for 95 minutes in Kharagpur Division o­n 30.11.2019.





2
19-08-2019
HOWRAH-HATIA KRIYA YOGA EXPRESS TO RUN WITH LHB COACHES

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

HOWRAH-HATIA KRIYA YOGA EXPRESS TO RUN WITH LHB COACHES

 

Kolkata, 19th August, 2019:

 

With a view to provide secured and comfortable journey to the travelling passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to convert two rakes of 18615/18616 Howrah-Hatia-Howrah Kriya Yoga Express with most sophisticated and modern LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) coaches instead of existing conventional coaches. w.e.f 19.08.2019 both from Howrah and Hatia.

 

With the introduction of LHB rake, 18615/18616 Howrah-Hatia-Howrah Kriya Yoga Express consisting of 22 coaches will have the following revised composition:- First AC-1, AC 2 Tier-2, AC 3 Tier-4, Sleeper Class-11, General Second Class-2. As a result, there will be an increase of 120 reserved Capacity in each trip.

 

After the introduction of LHB Coaches, safety of the passengers will also be secured by and large in comparison with conventional coaches.

Since Indian Railways is moving ahead in respect of modernisation, all mail/express trains are gradually upgraded with LHB Coaches for better performance and passenger safety. Passengers during journey in LHB Coaches will feel the advantages of open space, well decoration, movement during speed without jerk, proper lighting and these are economical in maintenance as well.

 

----------

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search