For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18616 HTE RNC HWH EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18616-KRIYA YOGA EXP
Hatia to Howrah jn | Distance-423Kms | Travel Time 9:30Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
1415840585XX220XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HTEHATIASource21:1001
2RNCRANCHI21:2521:4015:0071
3NKMNAMKON21:4921:501:00121
4TISTATISILWAI22:0022:011:00181
5MURIMURI23:0523:2520:00691
6TRANTORANG23:4423:451:00821
7SSIASUISA00:0200:031:00932
8TULTIRALDIH00:1400:151:001002
9CNICHANDIL JN01:0101:032:001372
10KNDKANDRA01:2201:231:001512
11TATATATANAGAR JN01:5302:0310:001732
12GTSGHATSILA02:4502:461:002102
13CKUCHAKULIA03:1103:121:002402
14JGMJHARGRAM03:3403:362:002692
15KGPKHARAGPUR JN04:1804:235:003082
16SRCSANTRAGACHI JN05:5405:551:004152
17HWHHOWRAH JN06:40Destination4232
Popular Station Combinations
17 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
16-12-2019
DIVERSION OF TRAINS

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 16th December, 2019:

 

 

Due to non-functioning of Electronic Interlocking Panel at Muri, the following trains of South Eastern Railway will run via diverted route o­n 16.12.19 :-



·22823 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Express leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 16.12.19 will run via Purulia-Bokaro Steel City instead of Muri-Kotshila-Bokaro Steel City.

·18616 Hatia-Howrah Kriyoga Express leaving Hatia o­n 16.12.19 will run via Muri-Kotshila-Purulia-Chandil instead of Muri-Goonda Bihar.

·18615 Howrah- Hatia Kriya Yoga Express leaving Howrah o­n 16.12.19 will run via Chandil-Purulia-Kotshila instead of Goonda Bihar-Muri.

 

 

 

…….

 

 





2
28-11-2019
PRESS RELEASE:TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK AT HOWRAH PASSENGER YARD



TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK AT HOWRAH PASSENGER YARD

Kolkata, November 28, 2019

For track maintenance work at Howrah Passenger Yard, 480 minutes Traffic & Power block from 00:15 hrs. to 08:15 hrs. o­n the night of 30.11/01.12.2019 (Saturday/Sunday) will be required.

Consequently, the following train running arrangement will be made:-

CANCELLATION

·38408 Panskura-Howrah local from Panskura will remain cancelled o­n 01.12.2019.

·38405 Howrah-Panskura local will remain cancelled from Howrah o­n 01.12.2019.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

·12871 Ispat Express will leave Howrah at 09:10 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 06:55 hrs. o­n 01.12.2019.

·12703 Falakunama Express will leave Howrah at 09:20 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 07:25 hrs. o­n 01.12.2019.

SHORT TEMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION

·12857 Tamralipta Express will originate from Santragachi instead of Howrah o­n 01.12.2019.

REGULATION OF TRAINS

·18006 Koraput Express will be controlled for 120 minutes in Kharagpur Division o­n 30.11.2019.

·12864 Yasvantpur-Howrah Express will be controlled for 110 minutes in Kharagpur Division o­n 29.11.2019.

·18616 Karya Yoga Express will be controlled for 95 minutes in Kharagpur Division o­n 30.11.2019.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search