For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18616 HTE RNC HWH EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18616-KRIYA YOGA EXP
Hatia to Howrah jn | Distance-423Kms | Travel Time 9:30Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
1415840585XX220XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HTEHATIASource21:1001
2RNCRANCHI21:2521:4015:0071
3NKMNAMKON21:4921:501:00121
4TISTATISILWAI22:0022:011:00181
5MURIMURI23:0523:2520:00691
6TRANTORANG23:4423:451:00821
7SSIASUISA00:0200:031:00932
8TULTIRALDIH00:1400:151:001002
9CNICHANDIL JN01:0101:032:001372
10KNDKANDRA01:2201:231:001512
11TATATATANAGAR JN01:5302:0310:001732
12GTSGHATSILA02:4502:461:002102
13CKUCHAKULIA03:1103:121:002402
14JGMJHARGRAM03:3403:362:002692
15KGPKHARAGPUR JN04:1804:235:003082
16SRCSANTRAGACHI JN05:5405:551:004152
17HWHHOWRAH JN06:40Destination4232
Popular Station Combinations
17 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
29-09-2022
REVISED TIMINGS OF SER’S TRAINS WITH EFFECT FROM 01.10.2022

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

                                                 SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REVISED TIMINGS OF SER’S TRAINS WITH EFFECT FROM 01.10.2022


Kolkata, 29th September 2022:

              South Eastern Railway, after reviewing the running of Trains has decided to revise the timings of the following trains programmed to run towards different important stations considering the infrastructural developments undertaken in recent time. The trains with revised timings are given as under:-

Train no.

Train Name

Revised timings  w.e.f  01/10/2022

From Originating Station

Change in Departure  Timings from Howrah

12863

  Howrah-Sir M Visvesvaraya Terminal (Bengaluru) Express

22.55 hrs.

12867

 Howrah-Puducherry Express

23.25 hrs.

12834

Howrah-Ahmedabad Express

23.40 hrs.

Change in Departure  Timings from Shalimar

12102

Shalimar-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (Mumbai) Express

21.00 hrs.

12906

Shalimar-Porbandar Express

21.00 hrs.

22906

Shalimar-Okha Express

21.00 hrs.

18047

Shalimar-Vasco Da Gama Express

23.20 hrs.

Change in Departure  Timings from Haldia

22329

Haldia-Asansol Express

14.50 hrs.

Change in Departure  Timings from Tatanagar

20815

Tatanagar-Visakhapatnam Express

07.20 hrs.

18601

Tatanagar-Hatia Express

12.05 hrs.

13511

Tatanagar-Asansol Express

13.25 hrs.

13302

Tatanagar-Dhanbad Suvarnarekha Express

13.40 hrs.

Change in Departure  Timings from Rourkela

22839

Rourkela-Bhubaneswar Intercity Express

05.15 hrs.

Change in Departure  Timings from Purulia

12884

Purulia-Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express

15.35 hrs.

Change in Departure  Timings from Adra

18004

Adra-Howrah Express

04.30 hrs.

Change in Departure  Timings from Hatia

18616

Hatia-Howrah Kriya Yoga Express

21.45 hrs.

.........





2
13-05-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN KHARAGPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN KHARAGPUR DIVISION

Kolkata, 13th May, 2022:

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block at Kharagpur station for commissioning of Electronic Interlocking work in connection with Kharagpur-Hijli 3rd Line o­n 21.05.2022 & 22.05.2022, the following trains will be regulated as under:

 

 

Cancellation of Trains

Sl

No.

UP Trains

Sl

No.

DN Trains

1

12883 Santragachi-Purulia Rupasi Bangla Express leaving Santragachi o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

1

12884 Purulia- Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express leaving Purulia o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

2

12021 Howrah-Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

2

12022 Barbil-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express leaving Barbil o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

3

12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

3

12704 Secunderabad-Falaknuma Express leaving Secunderabad o­n 21.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

4

12821 Shalimar-Puri Dhauli Express leaving Shalimar o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

4

12864 Yeavantpur- Howrah Express leaving Yeavantpur o­n 21.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

5

12245 Howrah -Yesvantpur Duronta Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

5

12822 Puri-Shalimar Dhauli Express Leaving Puri o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

6

18045 Shalimar-Hyderabad East Coast Express leaving Shalimar o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

6

12246 Yesvantpur-Howrah Duronta Express leaving. Yesvantpur o­n 24.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

7

18627 Howrah-Ranchi Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

7

18046 Hyderabad-Shalimar East Coast Express leaving Hyderabad o­n 21.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

8

12073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

8

18628 Ranchi - Howrah Express leaving Ranchi o­n 22.05.2022.

9

22855 Santragachi-Tirupati Express leaving Santragachi o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

9

12074 Bhubaneswar-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 22.05.2022.

10

12841 Shalimar-Chennai Mail leaving Shalimar o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

10

12833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Express leaving Ahmedabad o­n 21.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

11

13505 Digha-Asansol Express leaving Digha o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

11

22856 Tirupati-Santragachi Express leaving Tirupati o­n 23.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

12

18043 Howrah-Bhadrak Express leaving Howrah o­n 21.05.2022 & 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

12

12842 Chennai-Shalimar Express leaving Chennai o­n 21.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

13

12827 Howrah-Purulia Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

13

13506 Asansol-Digha Express leaving Asansol o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

14

12813 Howrah-Tatanagar Steel Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

14

18044 Bhadrak - Howrah Express leaving 22.05.2022 & 23.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

15

18409 Shalimar-Puri Sri Jagannath Express leaving Shalimar 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

15

12828 Purulia - Howrah Express leaving Purulia o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

16

12950 Santragachi-Porbandar Express leaving Santragachi o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

16

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit