For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18105 ROU BBS INT EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18105-ROU BBS INT EXP
Rourkela to Bhubaneswar | Distance-419Kms | Travel Time 7:45Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX575450XX130X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ROUROURKELASource05:1501
2GPRAJ GANGPUR05:4205:431:00311
3BMBBAMRA06:1106:121:00651
4JSGJHARSUGUDA JN06:5206:575:001021
5RGLRENGALI07:2307:241:001281
6SBPYSAMBALPUR CITY07:4607:471:001471
7RAIRRAIRAKHOL08:4108:421:002121
8BONABOINDA09:1909:201:002581
9ANGLANGUL10:3310:352:002971
10TLHDTALCHER ROAD10:4610:471:003091
11DNKLDHENKANAL11:2611:271:003571
12BBSBHUBANESWAR13:00Destination4191
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
08-01-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS ON ACCOUNT OF DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAINS o­n ACCOUNT OF DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

 

Kolkata, 8th January, 2022:

 

    In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block for launching of Normal Height Subway between Tangarmunda and Bamra in Chakradharpur Division, the following trains will be regulated as under:

 

Cancellation of Trains

 

●18105/18106 Rourkela - Puri - Rourkela Express will remain cancelled from 09.01.2022 to 12.01.2022.

 

●08167/08168 Rourkela - Jharsuguda - Rourkela MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 09.01.2022 to 12.01.2022.

 

●18175/18176 Hatia-  Jharsuguda  - Hatia- Express will remain cancelled from 09.01.2022 to 12.01.2022.

 

●13288 Rajendranagar - Durg South Bihar Express will remain cancelled o­n 08.01.2022 

 

●13287 Durg - Rajendranagar South Bihar Express will remain cancelled o­n 09.01.2022.

 

Short Termination of Trains

 

●12871 Howrah - Titlagarh Ispat Express leaving Howrah o­n 09.01.2022 will be Short Terminated at Rourkela and will run as Passenger Special in the path and timings of 12872 from Rourkela to Howrah.

 

●12872 Titlagarh - Howrah Ispat Express leaving Titlagarh o­n 09.01.2022 will be Short Terminated at Jharsuguda and will run as Passenger Special in the path and timings of 12871 from Jharsuguda to Titlagarh.

 





2
0120-12-2021
Bhubaneswar
STOPPAGE FOR ROURKELA-PURI-ROURKELA EXPRESS AT SALAGAON STATION WITHDRAWN FOR THREE DAYS.


SAFETY RELATED MODERNISATION WORK AT SALAGAON STATION FOR COMMISSIONING OF 3RD & 4TH LINE.


STOPPAGE FOR ROURKELA-PURI-ROURKELA EXPRESS AT SALAGAON STATION WITHDRAWN FOR THREE DAYS.


STOPPAGE OF 18105/18106 ROURKELA-PURI-ROURKELA EXPRESS FROM 21.12.2021 TO 23.12.2021 AT SALAGAON STATION WITHDRAWN FROM BOTH SIDES: 


PASSENGERS SUPPOSED TO BOARD THIS TRAIN OR GET DOWN AT SALAGAON, MAY USE CHARBATIA OR NERGUNDI STATIONS. 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search