For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18105 ROU BBS INT EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18105-ROU BBS INT EXP
Rourkela to Bhubaneswar | Distance-419Kms | Travel Time 7:45Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX575450XX130X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ROUROURKELASource05:1501
2GPRAJ GANGPUR05:4205:431:00311
3BMBBAMRA06:1106:121:00651
4JSGJHARSUGUDA JN06:5206:575:001021
5RGLRENGALI07:2307:241:001281
6SBPYSAMBALPUR CITY07:4607:471:001471
7RAIRRAIRAKHOL08:4108:421:002121
8BONABOINDA09:1909:201:002581
9ANGLANGUL10:3310:352:002971
10TLHDTALCHER ROAD10:4610:471:003091
11DNKLDHENKANAL11:2611:271:003571
12BBSBHUBANESWAR13:00Destination4191
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 18105-06-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 181, TWO MORE OXYGEN EXPRESSES REACHED ICD WHITEFIELD, BENGALURU TODAY

                              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                           प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 181  Dt: 05.06.2021

TWO MORE OXYGEN EXPRESSES REACHED ICD WHITEFIELD, BENGALURU TODAY

The 26th Oxygen Express has reached Inland Container Depot, Whitefield, Bengaluru at 00:05 am today (05.06.2021). It had started from Tatanagar, Jharkhand o­n 03.06.2021 at 05:30 pm. This Oxygen Express has carried 120 Tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen by 6 Cryogenic Containers.

The 27th Oxygen Express has reached Inland Container Depot, Whitefield, Bengaluru at 04:55 am today (05.06.2021). It had started from Kanalus, Jamnagar, Gujarat o­n 03.06.2021 at 10:50 pm. This Oxygen Express has carried 107.66 Tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen by 6 Cryogenic Containers.

So far, Karnataka has received 3,096.88 Tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen by Rail. Indian Railways has so far run 359 Oxygen Expresses and transported more than 24840 Tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen in 1463 tankers to all over the country and bring relief to 15 states in their fight against Covid -19.


                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer 

                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search