For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (ANGL)ANGUL to (BBS)BHUBANESWAR


Address: Angul Railway Station, Angul, Odisha 759143, India

Station Code: ANGL

Station Name: ANGUL

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 153

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18451TAPASWINI EXPRESANGL01:40BBS05:424:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18451 Status
18302RGDA SBP EXPRESANGL01:40BBS05:203:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,18302 Status
12145LTT PURI EXPRESSANGL02:12BBS05:553:43SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12145 Status
18117RAJYA RANI EXPANGL03:17BBS06:152:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18117 Status
18406ADI PURI EXPANGL03:22BBS06:202:58F2A,3A,SL,GN,18406 Status
18426DURG PURI EXPANGL03:52BBS07:353:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18426 Status
22865LTT PURI SUP EXANGL04:12BBS07:102:58TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22865 Status
12879LTT BBS SUP EXPANGL04:12BBS07:102:58W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12879 Status
01661HBJ PURI SPLANGL04:22BBS07:102:48TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,01661 Status
12831BBS GARIB RATHANGL05:02BBS08:002:58M,W,SA3A12831 Status
58421ANGL PURI PASSANGL05:15BBS09:053:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58421 Status
58413TLHR PURI PASSTLHR05:30BBS09:404:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58413 Status
68421ANGL PURI MEMUANGL05:30BBS09:013:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68421 Status
20814JU PURI EXPRESSANGL05:37BBS08:202:43SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20814 Status
22909BL PURI S F EXPANGL05:37BBS08:052:28TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22909 Status
14709BKN PURI EXPANGL05:37BBS08:002:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14709 Status
68413TLHR PURI PASSTLHR05:40BBS09:414:01M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED68413 Status
18303SBP PURI INT EXPANGL08:55BBS11:172:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,18303 Status
22839ROU BBS SF INT EANGL10:07BBS12:302:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22839 Status
12993GIMB PURI EXPANGL12:17BBS14:352:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,12993 Status
22828SURAT PURI EXPANGL12:17BBS14:352:18TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22828 Status
18508HIRAKUD EXPANGL12:47BBS16:053:18W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18508 Status
22806ANVT BBS SUPANGL13:37BBS16:152:38M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22806 Status
18422AII PURI EXPANGL14:17BBS16:372:20TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18422 Status
19317PURI HUMSAFAR EXANGL15:37BBS18:052:28TU3A19317 Status
58131ROU PURI PASSANGL16:00BBS21:055:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58131 Status
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNIANGL17:22BBS20:052:43SU1A,2A,3A,20818 Status
18408SNSI PURI EXPANGL17:42BBS20:152:33SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18408 Status
12894BBS EXPRESSANGL19:14BBS21:402:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12894 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
468/2020-21 23-02-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, Northeast Frontier Railway has notified the following Fully Reserved Weekly Superfast Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

Train No.05906 / 05905 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari – Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special Trains

With the composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Four AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Three General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 05906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Dibrugarh o­n Saturdays at 19.25 hrs o­n and from 27th February, 2021 to reach Kanniyakumari at 22.00 hrs, the fourth day until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Kanniyakumari o­n Thursdays at 17.30 hrs o­n and from 04th March, 2021 to reach Dibrugarh at 22.50 hrs, the fourth day until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.05906 / 05905 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari – Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special Trains as follows.

Train No. 05906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Weekly Superfast Special train

Station

Train No. 05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special train

19.25

(d)

Dibrugarh

(a)

20.50

20.10/20.20

(a/d)

New Tinsukia

(a/d)

19.35/19.45

20.48/20.50

(a/d)

Naharkatiya

(a/d)

19.00/1902

21.48/21.50

(a/d)

Simaluguri

(a/d)

17.35/17.37

22.38/2248

(a/d)

Mariani

(a/d)

16.20/16.30

23.40/23.42

(a/d)

Furkatking

(a/d)

15.40/15.42

00.48/00.55

(a/d)

Dimapur

(a/d)

13.40/13.47

01.57/01.59

(a/d)

Diphu

(a/d)

12.56/12.58

02.38/02.43

(a/d)

Lumding

(a/d)

12.20/12.25

03.28/03.30

(a/d)

Hojai

(a/d)

11.13/11.15

04.39/04.41

(a/d)

Jagiroad

(a/d)

10.06/10.08

06.30/06.45

(a/d)

Guwahati

(a/d)

09.00/09.15

08.55/08.57

(a/d)

Goalpara Town

(a/d)

05.38/05.40

10.25/10.30

(a/d)

NewBongaigaon

(a/d)

04.42/04.47

10.58/11.00

(a/d)

Kokrajhar

(a/d)

04.03/04.05

11.52/11.57

(a/d)

NewAlikpurduar

(a/d)

03.05/03.10

12.20/12.25

(a/d)

New Coochbehar

(a/d)

02.40/02.45

12.56/12.58

(a/d)

Mathabhanga

(a/d)

02.07/02.09

13.45/13.47

(a/d)

Jalpaiguri Road

(a/d)

01.16/01.18

14.55/15.10

(a/d)

New Jalpaiguri

(a/d)

00.05/00.20

16.25/16.27

(a/d)

Kishangani

(a/d)

22.13/22.15

19.45/19.55

(a/d)

Malda Town

(a/d)

20.10/20.20

22.10/22.12

(a/d)

Rampur Hat

(a/d)

17.31/17.36

00.19/00.21

(a/d)

Bardhaman

(a/d)

15.30/15.32

01.27/01.32

(a/d)

Dankuni

(a/d)

14.35/14.40

04.05/04.15

(a/d)

Kharagpur

(a/d)

11.50/11.55

05.42/05.44

(a/d)

2
13-02-2021
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE OF SPECIAL TRAINS

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE OF SPECIAL TRAINS

Kolkata, 13th February, 2021:

In view of demand of the travelling passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to provide additional stoppage of some Special Trains as per the details given below :-

·02260/02259 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Special will stop at Jhargram w.e.f 16.02.2021

·02829/02830 Howrah-Tatanagar-Howrah Special will stop at Sardiha w.e.f 15.02.2021

·02227/02228 Howrah-Purulia-Howrah Special will stop at o­ndagram w.e.f 16. 02.2021

·08011/08012 Howrah-Chakradharpur-Howrah Special will stop at Garberta, Bishnupur & o­ndagram w.e.f 17.02.2021

·02801/02802 Puri-New Delhi-Puri Special will stop at Jhargram w.e.f 16.02.2021

·02875 Puri-Anand Vihar Special will stop at Jhargram w.e.f 16.02.2021

·02876 Anand Vihar-Puri Special will stop at Jhargram w.e.f 17.02.2021

·02819 Bhubaneswar-Anand Vihar Special will stop at Purulia w.e.f15.02.2021

·02820 Anand Vihar-Bhubaneswar Special will stop at Purulia w.e.f17.02.2021

The above additional stoppages have been provided o­n an experimental basis for a period of six months as per the following timings:-

·02260 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Special will arrive Jhargram at 16.21 hrs and will leave at 16.23 hrs. In the return direction, 02259 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Special will reach Jhargram at 09.41 hrs and will depart at 09.43 hrs.

·02829 Howrah-Tatanagar Special will arrive Sardiha at 19.23 hrs and will leave at 19.25 hrs. In the return direction, 02830 Tatanagar-Howrah Special will reach Sardiha at 07.45 hrs and will depart at 07.47 hrs.

·02227 Howrah-Purulia Special will arrive o­ndagram at 20.14 hrs and will leave at 20.15 hrs. In the return direction, 02228 Purulia-Howrah Special will reach o­ndagram at 07.18 hrs and will depart at 07.19 hrs.

·08011 Howrah-Chakradharpur Special will arrive Garbeta at 03.32 hrs, Bishnupur at 03.55 hrs and o­ndargam at 04.05 hrs and will leave at 03.34 hrs, at 03.57 hrs and at 04.06 hrs respectively. In the return direction, 08012 Chakradharpur-Howrah Special will reach Garbeta at 00.43 hrs, Bishnupur at 00.23 hrs and o­ndagram at 00.11 hrs and will depart at 00.45 hrs, 00.25 hrs and 00.12 hrs respectively.

·02801 Puri-New Delhi Special will arrive Jhargram at 04.36 hrs and will leave at 04.38 hrs. In the return direction, 02802 New Delhi-Puri Special will reach Jhargram at 21.39 hrs and will depart at 21.41 hrs.

·02875 Puri-Anand Vihar Special will arrive Jhargram at 18.03 hrs and will leave at 18.05 hrs. In the return direction, 02876 Anand Vihar-Puri Special will reach Jhargram at 10.30 hrs and will depart at 10.32 hrs.

·02819 Bhubaneswar-Anand Vihar Special will arrive Purulia at 01.18 hrs and will leave at 01.20 hrs. In the return direction, 02820 Anand Vihar-Bhubaneswar Special will reach Purulia at 02.28 hrs and will depart at 02.30 hrs.

 

......

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit