For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (ANGL)ANGUL to (BBS)BHUBANESWAR


Address: Angul Railway Station, Angul, Odisha 759143, India

Station Code: ANGL

Station Name: ANGUL

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 153

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18451TAPASWINI EXPRESANGL01:40BBS05:424:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18451 Status
18302RGDA SBP EXPRESANGL01:40BBS05:203:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,18302 Status
12145LTT PURI EXPRESSANGL02:12BBS05:553:43SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12145 Status
18117RAJYA RANI EXPANGL03:17BBS06:152:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18117 Status
18406ADI PURI EXPANGL03:22BBS06:202:58F2A,3A,SL,GN,18406 Status
18426DURG PURI EXPANGL03:52BBS07:353:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18426 Status
22865LTT PURI SUP EXANGL04:12BBS07:102:58TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22865 Status
12879LTT BBS SUP EXPANGL04:12BBS07:102:58W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12879 Status
01661HBJ PURI SPLANGL04:22BBS07:102:48TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,01661 Status
12831BBS GARIB RATHANGL05:02BBS08:002:58M,W,SA3A12831 Status
58421ANGL PURI PASSANGL05:15BBS09:053:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58421 Status
68421ANGL PURI MEMUANGL05:30BBS09:013:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68421 Status
58413TLHR PURI PASSTLHR05:30BBS09:404:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58413 Status
14709BKN PURI EXPANGL05:37BBS08:002:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14709 Status
20814JU PURI EXPRESSANGL05:37BBS08:202:43SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20814 Status
22909BL PURI S F EXPANGL05:37BBS08:052:28TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22909 Status
68413TLHR PURI PASSTLHR05:40BBS09:414:01M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED68413 Status
18303SBP PURI INT EXPANGL08:55BBS11:172:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,18303 Status
22839ROU BBS SF INT EANGL10:07BBS12:302:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22839 Status
12993GIMB PURI EXPANGL12:17BBS14:352:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,12993 Status
22828SURAT PURI EXPANGL12:17BBS14:352:18TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22828 Status
18508HIRAKUD EXPANGL12:47BBS16:053:18W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18508 Status
22806ANVT BBS SUPANGL13:37BBS16:152:38M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22806 Status
18422AII PURI EXPANGL14:17BBS16:372:20TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18422 Status
19317PURI HUMSAFAR EXANGL15:37BBS18:052:28TU3A19317 Status
58131ROU PURI PASSANGL16:00BBS21:055:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58131 Status
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNIANGL17:22BBS20:052:43SU1A,2A,3A,20818 Status
18408SNSI PURI EXPANGL17:42BBS20:152:33SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18408 Status
12894BBS EXPRESSANGL19:14BBS21:402:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12894 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
04-09-2020
Press Release : CANCELLATION OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS DUE TO LOCK DOWN IN WEST BENGAL

                                      

CANCELLATION OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS DUE TO LOCK DOWN IN WEST BENGAL

Kolkata, September 4, 2020:

 

In view of lockdown declared in entire West Bengal by the State Government for some specific dates, following special trains will remain cancelled o­n the dates as mentioned below:

 

Cancellation of special trains:

i)02024 Patna – Howrah Special train journey commencing o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

ii)02023 Howrah-Patna Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

iii)02302 New Delhi- Howrah AC Special train journey commencing o­n  06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 & 11.09.2020.

iv)02301 Howrah-New Delhi AC Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

v)02308 Jodhpur – Howrah Special train journey commencing o­n  05.09.2020, 09.09.2020 & 10.09.2020.

vi)02307 Howrah – Jodhpur Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

vii)02377 Sealdah – New Alipurduar Special train journey commencing o­n 06.09.2020, 07.09.2020, 10.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

viii)02378 New Alipurduar- Sealdah special train journey commencing o­n  06.09.2020, 07.09.2020, 10.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

ix)02303 Howrah – New Delhi Special train ( via- Patna)journey commencing o­n 05.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

x)02304 New Delhi – Howrah Special train ( via-Patna) journey commencing o­n06.09.2020.

xi)02382 New Delhi – Howrah Special train (via-Dhanbad) journey commencing o­n11.09.2020.

xii)02201 Sealdah- Bhubaneswar Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020 & 11.09.2020.

xiii)02202 Bhubaneswar – Sealdah Special train journey commencing o­n 08.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

xiv)02357 Kolkata- Amritsar Special train journey commencing o­n  12.09.2020.

xv)02358 Amritsar – Kolkata Special train journey commencing o­n10.09.2020.

 

 

Passengers are requested to plan their journey accordingly. Inconvenience is regretted.






2
04-09-2020
S E RAILWAY TO RUN 2 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR CANDIDATES APPEARING IN NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY AND NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMINATION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

S E RAILWAY TO RUN 2 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR CANDIDATES APPEARING IN NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY AND NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMINATION

Kolkata, 4th September, 2020:

South Eastern Railway has decided to run two pairs of Special Trains for the candidates appearing in the National Defence Academy (NDA) & Naval Academy Examination as per the following programme:-

08005/08006 Balasore-Bhubaneswar Special

 

08005 Balasore-Bhubaneswar Special will leave Balasore at 17.00 hrs. o­n 05.09.2020 and will reach Bhubaneswar at 21.30 hrs, the same day. In return direction, 08006 Bhubaneswar-Balasore Special will leave Bhubaneswar at 21.50 hrs o­n 06.09.2020 and will arrive Balasore at 01.30 hrs, the next day.

 

The special train consisting of 16 Sleeper Class and 4 General Second Class Coaches will have stoppages at Bhadrak, Baitarani Road, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Haridaspur, Dhanmandal, Nergundi and Cuttack stations in between Balasore and Bhubaneswar.

08603/08604 Rourkela-Sambalpur MEMU Special

 

08603 Rourkela-Sambalpur MEMU Special will leave Rourkela at 17.00 hrs. o­n 05.09.2020 and will reach Sambalpur at 19.40 hrs, the same day. In the return direction, 08604 Sambalpur-Rourkela MEMU Special will leave Sambalpur at 21.00 hrs o­n 06.09.2020 arriving Rourkela at 23.45 hrs, the same day.

 

The special train will have stoppages at Rajgangpur, Bamra, Jharsuguda and Rengali stations in between Rourkela and Sambalpur.

 

 

…….







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit