For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12831 BBS GARIB RATH

Train Schedule & Fare
12831-BBS GARIB RATH
Dhanbad jn to Bhubaneswar | Distance-780Kms | Travel Time 16:00Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,WED,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX650XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DHNDHANBAD JNSource16:0001
2BKSCBOKARO STL CITY17:3517:405:00501
3MURIMURI18:3618:382:001021
4RNCRANCHI19:5520:0510:001641
5HTEHATIA20:2020:255:001711
6ROUROURKELA23:2023:4020:003381
7JSGJHARSUGUDA JN01:1501:205:004392
8SBPYSAMBALPUR CITY02:0502:105:004842
9ANGLANGUL05:0005:022:006342
10TLHDTALCHER ROAD05:1305:152:006462
11DNKLDHENKANAL05:5806:002:006952
12CTCCUTTACK07:1507:205:007522
13BBSBHUBANESWAR08:00Destination7802
Popular Station Combinations
13 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
19-03-2020
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO LOW OCCUPANCY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्तिPRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF TRAINSDUE TO LOW OCCUPANCY

Kolkata, 19thMarch, 2020:

Keeping in view the poor patronization of trains that may have resulted due COVID-19, it has been decided to cancel the following trains:

 

Train No.

Train Name

Date of Cancellation

12881

Howrah-Puri Garib Rath Express

24/3/2020, 26/3/2020 & 31/3/2020

12882

Puri-Howrah Garib Rath Express

23/3/2020, 25/3/2020 & 30/3/2020

12277

Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express

20/3/2020 to 31/3/2020

12278

Puri-Howrah Shatabdi Express

20/3/2020 to 31/3/2020

18634

Ranchi-Patna Express

21/3/2020 & 28/3/2020

18633

Patna-Ranchi Express

22/3/2020 & 29/3/2020

12832

Bhubaneswar-DhanbadGarib Rath Express

20/3/2020, 22/3/2020, 24/3/2020, 27/3/2020, 29/3/2020 & 31/3/2020

12831

Dhanbad-Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express

21/3/2020, 23/3/2020, 25/3/2020, 28/3/2020, 30/3/2020 & 01/4/2020

12281

Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Duronto Express

25/3/2020

12282

New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Duronto Express

26/3/2020

 

 

***********





2
21-01-2015
klkata
AGITATION DISRUPTS SER TRAIN SERVICES IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION


PRESS RELEASE

Bulletin-1

12.00 hrs

AGITATION DISRUPTS SER TRAIN SERVICES

IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

Kolkata, Jan.21, 2015:

An agitation by local people at Bundamunda o­n issue not concerning the Railway has resulted in complete suspension of Rail traffic across Rourkela o­n the Howrah – Mumbai trunk route since 11.05 hrs of 20-1-2015

All passenger carrying trains originally routed via Rourkela are being diverted/ short terminated/rescheduled/cancelled.

TRAIN NO

NAME

FROM

TO

REMARKS

12860

Geetanjali Exp

Howrah

CSTM (Mumbai)

CANCELLED o­n date

12376

ASN-CEN Exp

Asansol

Chennai

CANCELED o­n date

12831

Garib Rath Exp

Dhanbad

Bhubaneswar

CANCELED o­n date

18030

KURLA Exp

Shalimar

Kurla

Leaving Shalimar o­n date, Diverted via Kharagpur-Bhadrak-Kapilas Road- Angul-Sambalpur - Jharsuguda

12768

Santragachi Hazur Sahib Nanded Exp

Santragachi

Naded

Rescheduled to leave at 2.50 PM o­n 22.1.2015 instead of 2.50 PM of 21.1.2015.






COMMENTS

1
berrys- Fri Dec 13 12:31 2013
Here is sometimes a brilliantly mobile full review of in what way little come plants systematically contain them

2
fahtom- Wed Jun 18 17:45 2014
Remove fm. pan out and intensively drain on true a manner paper towel


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search