For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12456 SGNR DEE AC SF

Train Schedule & Fare
12456-BKN DEE SF EXP
Bikaner jn to Delhi s rohilla | Distance-805Kms | Travel Time 14:35Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
23651400985XX375210X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BKNBIKANER JNSourcee16:4501
2LGHLALGARH JN16:5516:572:0041
3LKSLUNKARANSAR17:5317:552:00801
4SOGSURATGARH JN19:3019:355:001821
5JESJAITSAR20:0120:032:002071
6RSNRRAI SINGH NAGAR20:2920:312:002381
7GJSGAJSINGHPUR20:4520:472:002521
8SRWSHRI KARANPUR21:0621:082:002721
9KESRKESRI SINGHPUR21:2921:312:002941
10SGNRSHRI GANGANAGAR22:2022:4020:003191
11ABSABOHAR23:2223:242:003721
12MOTMALOUT23:5723:592:004021
13GDBGIDDARBAHA00:1400:162:004182
14BTIBHATINDA JN00:5001:0010:004462
15PULRAMPURA PHUL01:2601:282:004782
16BNNBARNALA01:5501:572:005102
17DUIDHURI JN02:3302:352:005412
18SAGSANGRUR03:0003:022:005572
19JHLJAKHAL JN04:0004:044:006072
20JINDJIND JN05:0205:042:006792
21ROKROHTAK JN05:5405:562:007362
22DEEDELHI S ROHILLA07:20Destination8052
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
16-09-2019
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS DURING DUSSEHARA / DEEPAWALI FESTIVAL



In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity during Puja / Deepawali Festival-2019 , Railways have decided to augment the following Trains on temporary basis as per the dates mentioned below-

 

 

S.No.

Train No and Name

Augmented by Coach

( Type & Number of coach )

Period of Temporary Augmentation

1

12015/12016 New Delhi-Daurai-New Delhi Shatabdi Express

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and Daurai.

 

2

12029/12030

New Delhi-Amritsar- New Delhi Swarna ShatabdiExpress

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 30.10.2019 from New Delhi and Amritsar.

 

3

12040/12039

New Delhi-Kathgodam -New Delhi Shatabdi Express

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and Kathgodam

 

4

12046/12045

Chandigarh-New Delhi- Chandigarh Shatabdi Express

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and Chandigarh.

 

5

12231/12232

Lucknow-Chandigarh- LucknowExpress

One A.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from Lucknow and From 04.10.2019 to 03.11.2019 from Chandigarh

 

6

14218/14217Chandigarh - Prayag ChandigarhUnchahar Express train

One A.C. three tier

From 02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019 from Chandigarh and from 03.10.2019 to 02.11.2019 from Prayag

 

7

12265/12266 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Jammu Tawi- Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express

One sleeper car

From 01.10.2019 to 29.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and from 02.10.2019 to 03.10.2019 from Jammu Tawi

 

8

12284/12283 Hazrat Nizammuddin - Ernakulam -Hazrat Nizammuddin Duronto Express

OneA.C. three tier&

Twosleeper car

 

From 05.10.2019 to 26.10.2019 from Hazrat Nizammuddin - and from 08.10.2019 to 29.10.2019 from Ernakulam

9

12424/12423 New Delhi – Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express

 

OneA.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and from 03.10.2019 to 02.11.2019 from Dibrugarh Town

10

12425/12426 New Delhi – Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express

 

OneA.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and from 02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019 from Jammu Tawi

11

12448/12447

Hazrat Nizammuddin - Manikpur -Hazrat Nizammuddin U.P.Sampark Kranti Express

OneA.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from Hazrat Nizammuddin and from 02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019 from Manikpur

12

12455/12456

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikaner- Delhi Sarai RohillaExpress

Onesleeper car

 

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 fromDelhi Sarai Rohilla and from 04.10.2019 to 03.11.2019 from Bikaner

13

14205/14206

Faizabad-Delhi Jn. - Faizabad- Express

Onesleeper car

 

From01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019from Faizabad and from 04.10.2019to 03.11.2019 from Delhi Jn.

14

14208/14207

Delhi Jn. Pratapgarh-Delhi Jn. Padmavat Express

Onesleeper car

 

From02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019from Delhi Jn.and from 03.10.2019to 02.11.2019 fromPratapgarh

15

14314/14313

Bareilly –Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express

OneA.C. three tier

From05.10.2019 to 26.10.2019from Bareilly and from 07.10.2019to 28.10.2019 fromLokmanya Tilak Terminus

16

14320/14319 <

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit