For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12113 NAGPUR GARIBRAT

Train Schedule & Fare
12113-NAGPUR GARIBRATH
Pune jn to Nagpur | Distance-889Kms | Travel Time 15:45Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,WED,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX695XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PUNEPUNE JNSource17:4001
2DDDAUND JN18:5519:1015:00761
3ANGAHMADNAGAR20:5020:555:001601
4MMRMANMAD JN23:5023:555:003131
5BSLBHUSAVAL JN02:2502:305:004972
6SEGSHEGAON04:0404:051:005992
7AKAKOLA JN04:3004:355:006362
8BDBADNERA JN06:2006:255:007152
9WRWARDHA JN08:0408:073:008112
10AJNIAJNI09:0909:101:008862
11NGPNAGPUR09:25Destination8892
Popular Station Combinations
11 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
12113-05-2022
Maligaon
NFR installs solar panels embedded roof over platform shelters

Indian Railway is striving hard to achieve the target of zero carbon emission by 2030. In an endeavour to minimize dependence o­n fossil fuels, the Northeast Frontier Railway is taking steps to generate green energy more and more by installing solar power plants across the zone. In a step forward to achieve the target of zero carbon emission, Roof-Top Solar power plants have been commissioned throughout the Northeast Frontier Railway generating 4358.233 Kilo Watt Peak (kwp) till March, 2022. This will, in turn, save 44.54 lakh units that amounts to approximately Rs 3.56 crore annually in energy bills.

N. F. Railway step towards its ‘Go-Green’ mission successfully commissioned 585 kwp of solar roof top systems in various stations and other service buildings during the last financial year. Out of 585 kwp, 195 kwp capacity is being commissioned in Lumding station, 100 kwp in Dimapur station and 120 kwp in Kamakhya Coaching Depot under Lumding division. Similarly, 100 kwp capacity is being commissioned in Rangiya station and 10 kwp each in Viswanath Chariali station and Kendriya Vidyalaya/Rangiya under Rangiya division. Further in Alipurduar division, 20 kwp capacity is being commissioned in Dalgaon station and 10 kwp each in Kalchini station, Dhubri station and Salakati station.

In the current financial year, to meet the energy requirements, NFR is all set to commission 1500 kwp capacity of solar roof top systems in its jurisdiction. These include 100 kwp in Silchar station, 200 kwp each in Guwahati station and Kamakhya station under Lumding divison. Apart from all this, 1000 kwp is planned to be commissioned in New Bongaigaon Workshop which is a major workshop under NFR.

During the time when energy prices have taken a sharp hit due to the o­ngoing Ukraine-Russia conflict, NFR is committed to utilize solar energy for meeting its energy requirements which will help in meeting power needs of all the stations and save precious expenditure for the Railways and the country apart from being environment friendly.



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway




2
Press Release No. 12113-05-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 121, Running of Train No. 07329 Vasco-da-gama - Danapur Superfast Summer Special Express & Train No. 07316 Yesvantpur - Guwahati Summer Special Express

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 121  Dt: 13.05.2021

Running of Train No. 07329 Vasco-da-gama - Danapur Superfast Summer Special Express (One Way Special)

With effect JCO 17.05.2021 (Monday)

Arr

Dep

Stations

.-

19:10 (Mon)

VASCO DA GAMA

19:55

20:05

MADGAON

21:00

21:02

THIVIM

21:40

21:42

SAWANTWADI ROAD

00:30 (Tue)

00:35 (Tue)

RATNAGIRI

1:40

1:42

CHIPLUN

6:20

6:25

PANVEL

7:27

7:30

KALYAN

10:15

10:20

NASIK ROAD

11:05

11:10

MANMAD

13:40

13:45

BHUSAVAL

15:47

15:50

KHANDWA

18:15

18:25

ITARSI

22:10

22:20

JABALPUR

23:35

23:40

KATNI

00:55 (Wed)

01:00 (Wed)

SATNA

4:05

4:07

PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI

6:40

6:50

PT. DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA

7:58

8:00

BUXAR

8:45

8:47

ARA

09:20 (Wed)

.-

DANAPUR

Coach Composition:  ONE AC 2-Tier Coach, TWO AC 3-Tier Coaches, EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TEN Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake Van with Divyangjan Compatmrnt.

All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms: wear mask, sanitize their hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid19.

The above summer special train will be fully reserved with 1.3 times fare.


Running of Train No. 07316 Yesvantpur - Guwahati
Summer Special Express (One Way Special)

With effect JCO 16.05.2021 (Sunday)

Arr

Dep

Stations

.-

22.40 (Sun)

Yesvantpur

2.33 (Mon)

2.35 (Mon)

Anantapur

4.43

4.45

Dronachellam

6.05

6.10

Nandyal

7.58

7.59

Markapur Road

9.16

9.17

Narasaraopet

12.10

12.15

Guntur

13.25

13.35

Vijayawada

14.24

14.25

Eluru

15.43

15.45

Rajamundry

16.29

16.30

Samalkot

19.30

19.32

Duvvada

21.20

21.30

Vizianagaram

22.18

22.20

Srikakulam Road

00.30 (Tue)

00.35 (Tue)

Brahmap

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit