For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11047 MRJ UBL EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11047-MIRAJ UBL EXP
Miraj jn to Hubli jn | Distance-279Kms | Travel Time 6:25Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXX165XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MRJMIRAJ JNSource00:1001
2SEDSHEDBAL00:2800:291:00171
3UGRUGAR KHURD00:3700:381:00271
4KUDKUDACHI00:4700:481:00341
5CNCCHINCHLI00:5500:561:00401
6RBGRAYBAG01:0701:081:00511
7GPBGHATPRABHA01:3301:352:00801
8BGMBELAGAVI02:3002:322:001381
9LDLONDA JN03:3503:4510:001891
10LWRALNAVAR JN04:1804:202:002221
11DWRDHARWAR05:3805:402:002591
12UBLHUBLI JN06:35Destination2791
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 15110-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 151, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 151  Dt. 09.08.2019

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / diverted due to heavy rains/flood.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 22678 Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 16320 Banaswadi – Kochuveli Humsafar Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

3.Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

4.Train No. 16527 Yesvantpur – Kannur Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

5.Train No. 17311 Chennai Central – Vasco Da Gama Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

6. Train No. 16343 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Madurai Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

7.Train No. 16188 Ernakulam Jn – Karaikal Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

8.Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

9.Train No. 16527 Yesvantpur – Kannur Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

10.Train No. 16320 Banaswadi – Kochuveli Humsafar Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

11.Train No. 12624 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Chennai Central Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

12.Train No. 12696 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Chennai Central Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

13.Train No. 22640 Alleppey – Chennai Central Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

14.Train No. 16316 Kochuveli – KSR Bengaluru Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

15.Train No. 11048 Hubballi – Miraj Link Express of 09.08.2019.

16.Train No. 11047 Miraj – Hubballi Link Express of 10.08.2019.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16315 KSR BengaluruKochuveli Express commencing journey o­n 09.08.2019 is running with diverted route i.e. via Salem, Karur, Dindigul Jn, Madurai Jn, Tirunelveli Jn & Nagercoil Town, Thiruvananthapuram Central.

2.Train No.16525 Kanniyakumari - KSRBengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 09.08.2019 is running with diverted route i.e. via Nagercoil, Tirunelveli Jn and amalgamated with Train No. 16787 Tirunelveli - Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at Tirunelveli.

3.Train No. 16209 Ajmer – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Ajmer today i.e. o­n 09.08.2019 is running with diverted route i.e. via Surat, Jalgaon, Manmad, Daund, Solapur, Gadag.

4.Train No. 11005 Dadar – Puducherry Express of 09.08.2019 will be originated from Pune and diverted to run via Daund, Solapur, Gadag, Hubballi.

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 144 08-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 144, CANCELLATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 144  Dt. 08.08.2019

CANCELLATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Due to torrential downpour and water logging o­n track between Pachapur & Gokak and other places o­n Pune division the following trains are cancelled.

1.Train No. 82653 Yesvanthpur- Jaipur Express o­n 08.08.2019.

2.Train No.82654 Jaipur Yesvanthpur Express o­n 10.08.2019.

3.Train No. 51029 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai – Vijayapura Passenger o­n 08.08.2019.

4.Train No. 51030 Vijayapur- Chatrapathi  shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai o­n 08.08.2019 and 09.08.2019,

5.    Train No. 17317 Hubballi- Lokamayna Tilak Terminus and from 8.8.2019 to 11.08.2019,

6.Train No. 17318 Lokamayna Tilak Terminus- Hubballi from 09.08.2019 to 12.08.2019,

7.Train No. 19568 Okha –Tuticorin Express o­n 08.08.2019.

8.    Train No. 19567 Tuticorin- Okha Express o­n 11.08.2019.

9.Train No. 14806 Barmer- Yesvanthpur Express o­n 9.08.2019.

10.Train No. 14805 Yesvanthpur- Barmer Express o­n 12.08.2019.

11.Train No. 11047 Miraj  Jn. To Hubballi Express o­n 08.08.2019.

12.Train No. 51405 Miraj  Jn. To Castel Rock Passenger o­n 08.08.2019.

13.Train No. 51462 Miraj  Jn. To Belagavi Passenger o­n 08.08.2019.

14.Train No. 51431 Miraj Jn. To Belagavi Passenger o­n 08.08.2019.

15.Train No. 51419 Miraj  Jn. To Hubballi Passenger o­n 08.08.2019

16.Train No. 11304 Kolhapur- Hyderabad Express o­n 08.08.2019

17.Train No. 17305 Hubballi-Londa Hazrat Nizamuddin link Express o­n       08.08.2019

18.Train. Hazrat Nizamuddin- Hubballi slip coaches connecting to Train No.    12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Vasco da gama o­n 10.08.2019 for want of Racks.

Due to continuous rain and water logging o­n tracks several trains are delayed. The inconvenience caused is regretted. The Passengers are requested to co operate with Railways.

    

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search