For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

09722 UDZ JP SF SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
09722-UDZ JP SF T SPL
Udaipur city to Jaipur | Distance-430Kms | Travel Time 7:10Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX585455XX130X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1UDZUDAIPUR CITYSourcee15:0501
2RPZRANAPRATAPNAGAR15:1015:122:0051
3MVJMAVLI JN15:4715:525:00431
4KINKAPASAN16:1716:181:00791
5CNACHANDERIYA16:5817:002:001171
6BHLBHILWARA17:3517:372:001631
7BJNRBIJAINAGAR18:3018:322:002301
8NSDNASIRABAD19:0619:082:002721
9AIIAJMER JN20:0020:055:002951
10KSGKISHANGARH20:3320:352:003241
11FLPHULERA JN21:1521:172:003751
12JPJAIPUR22:15Destination4301
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.21 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2020/01 29-01-2020
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 6 PAIRS OF TRAINS ON PERMANENT BASIS AS WELL AS 10 PAIRS OF TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS

 

WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 6 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n PERMANENT BASIS AS WELL AS 10 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

 

For the convenience of the passengers, Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in the following pairs of trains o­n permanent as well as temporary basis, the details of which are as under:-

The details of the train augmented o­n permanent basis are as under:-

1.Train No. 14818/14817 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express will be augmented with additional two Sleeper class coaches. Ex Bandra Terminus from 6th February, 2020 and Ex Bhagat Ki Kothi from 5th February, 2020.

2.Train No. 14803/14804 Bhagat Ki Kothi – Ahmedabad Express will be augmented with additional two Sleeper class coaches. Ex Bhagat Ki Kothi from 7th February, 2020 and Ex Ahmedabad from 7th February, 2020.

3.Train No. 19663/19664 Indore – Khajuraho Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Indore from 3rdFebruary, 2020 and Ex Khajuraho from 2nd February, 2020.

4.Train No. 19666/19665 Udaipur City – Khajuraho Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur City from 1st February, 2020 and Ex Khajuraho from 4thFebruary, 2020.

5.Train No. 12982/12981 Udaipur City – Delhi Sarari Rohilla Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur City from 1st February, 2020 and Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla from 3rdFebruary, 2020.

6.Train No. 12991/12992 Udaipur – Jaipur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur from 1st February, 2020 and Ex Jaipur from 1st February, 2020.


The details of the trains augmented o­n Temporary basis are as under:-


1.Train No. 12490/12489 Dadar – Bikaner Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Dadar from 2nd February to1stMarch, 2020 and Ex Bikaner from 1st February to 29thFebruary, 2020.

2.Train No. 19601/19602 Udaipur City – New Jalpaiguri Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur City from 8th February to 29th February, 2020 and Ex New Jalpaiguri from 10th February to 2nd March, 2020.

3.Train No. 19660/19659 Udaipur City – Shalimar Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur City from 7th February to 28th February, 2020 and Ex Shalimar from 9th February to 1st March, 2020.

4.Train No. 12991/12992 Udaipur City – Jaipur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur City from 1st February to 29th February, 2020 and Ex Jaipur from 1st February to 29th February, 2020.

5.Train No. 22475/22476 Hisar – Coimbatore AC Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Hisar from 6th February to 27th February, 2020 and Ex Coimbatore from 8th February to 29th February, 2020.

6.Train No. 14806/14805 Barmer – Yasvantpur Jn Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Barmer from 7thFebruary to 28th February, 2020 and Ex Yasvantpur Jn from 10thFebruary to 2nd March, 2020.

7.Train No. 12940/12939 Jaipur - Pune Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Jaipur from 1stFebruary to 29th February, 2020 and Ex Pune from 2ndFebruary to 1st March, 2020.

8.Train No. 12974/12973 Jaipur - Indore Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Jaipur from 2ndFebruary to 28th February, 2020 and Ex Pune from 3rdFebruary to 29th February, 2020.

9.Train No. 09721/09722 Jaipur - Udaipur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach and an additional Second Class Chair Car coach. Ex Jaipur from 1st February to 29thFebruary, 2020 and Ex Udaipur from 1st February to 29thFebruary, 2020.

10.Train No. 19711/19712 Jaipur – Bhopal Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper coach. Ex Jaipur from 1stFebruary to 29th February, 2020 and Ex Bhopal from 2ndFebruary to 1st March, 2020.

***********





2
Press Release No.2019/12 30-12-2019
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES ON PERMANENT BASIS IN ONE PAIR OF TRAIN & ON TEMPORARY BASIS IN 12 PAIR OF TRAINS

                        

WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES o­n PERMANENT BASIS IN o­nE PAIR OF TRAIN &

ON TEMPORARY BASIS IN 12 PAIR OF TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and to clear extra rush, Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in o­ne pair of train o­n permanent basis while in another 13 pair of trains o­n temporary basis.

The details of the train augmented o­n permanent basis are as under:-

1.Train No. 11104/11103 Bandra Terminus – Jhansi Express will be augmented with an additional AC 2-Tier coach, two AC 3-Tier coaches and with five additional Sleeper Class coaches o­n PERMANENT BASIS. Ex Bandra Terminus from 08.01.2020 and Ex Jhansi from 06.01.2020.

The details of the trains augmented o­n Temporary basis are as under:-

1.Train No. 12490/12489 Dadar – Bikaner Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Dadar from 05.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 and Ex Bikaner from 04.01.2020 to 28.01.2020.

2.Train No. 22474/22473 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Bikaner from 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020.

3.Train No. 19601/19602 Udaipur – New Jalpaiguri Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur from 04.01.2020 to 25.01.2020 and Ex New Jalpaiguri from 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020.

4.Train No. 19660/19659 Udaipur – Shalimar Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 andEx Shalimar from 05.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

5.Train No. 12991/12992 Udaipur – Jaipur Express will be augmented with two additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 andEx Jaipur from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

6.Train No. 12982/12981 Udaipur – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Chetak Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Udaipur from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla from 03.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

7.Train No. 22475/22476 Hisar – Coimbatore AC Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Hisar from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Coimbatore from 04.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

8.Train No. 14806/14805 Barmer – Yasvantpur AC Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Barmer from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Yasvantpur from 06.01.2020 to 03.02.2020.

9.Train No. 12940/12939 Jaipur – Pune Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Jaipur from 04.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Pune from 05.01.2020 to 29.01.2020.

10.Train No. 12974/12973 Jaipur – Indore Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Jaipur from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Indore from 04.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

11.Train No. 09721/09722 Jaipur – Udaipur Superfast Special train will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach & Second Chair Car coach each. Ex Jaipur from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Udaipur from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

12.Train No. 19711/19712 Jaipur –Bhopal Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Jaipur from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Bhopal from 02.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

**********************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search