For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

06948 UBL VSG LINK EX

Train Schedule & Fare
06948-UBL VSG LINK EXP
Hubli jn to Vasco da gama | Distance-236Kms | Travel Time 7:00Hrs | Avg Speed 33Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX460XX150XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1UBLHUBLI JNSource23:3001
2DWRDHARWAR23:4923:501:00211
3LWRALNAVAR JN00:2400:251:00572
4LDLONDA JN01:1002:155:00912
5CLRCASTLE ROCK03:0003:1010:001152
6QLMKULEM04:3504:405:001742
7SVMSANVERDAM CHUCH05:0405:051:001932
8MAOMADGAON05:4005:455:002082
9VSGVASCO DA GAMA06:30Destination2362
Popular Station Combinations
9 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 13606-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 136, SHORT TERMINATION/RESCHEDULING/PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 136  Dt. 06.08.2019

SHORT TERMINATION/RESCHEDULING/PARTIAL

 CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Due to torrential downpour and consequent water flowing below track, both up and down lines between Londa and Tinaighat are suspended from 1 am of 06.08.2019 till further advice.  Divisional Engineer of Hubballi Division visited the spot and advised that in view of safety of passengers, train traffic to be suspended till normal operations can be resumed safely. Divisional Railway Manager of Hubballi Division and General Manager of South Western Railway are also at the spot.

Due to the above, the following trains are rescheduled/short terminated/partially cancelled duly observing all commercial formalities:

1.Train No. 12742 Patna-Vasco da gama which is diverted via Miraj and arriving o­n 06.08.2019 will be short terminated at Belagavi.

2.Train No. 06948 Hubballi-Vasco da gama slip coaches will be short terminated at Londa o­n 06.08.2019.

3.Train No.18048 Vasco da gama- Howrah Express scheduled to depart at 07:10 hrs. o­n 06.08.2019 is rescheduled to depart at 13:10 hrs. o­n 06.08.2019.

4.Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Vasco da gama arriving o­n 06.08.2019 will be short terminated at Belagavi.  Slip coaches will be moved separately to Hubballi.

5.Train No.02779 Vasco da gama-KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 06.08.2019 will originate from Londa instead of Vasco da gama partially cancelling the service between Vasco da gama and Londa.  

Restoration work is in progress.



                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search