For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (CLR)CASTLE ROCK to (QLM)KULEM


Address: Castlerock Railway Station, Castlerock, Karnataka 581121, India

Station Code: CLR

Station Name: CASTLE ROCK

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 61

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Waterfalls Road, Kulem, Karnataka 403410, India

Station Code: QLM

Station Name: KULEM

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 85

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17021HYB VSG EXPRESSCLR02:30QLM04:101:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17021 Status
17419TPTY VSG EXPCLR02:30QLM04:101:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17419 Status
17316VLNK VSG EXPCLR02:30QLM04:101:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17316 Status
17309YPR VASCO EXPCLR02:30QLM04:101:40TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17309 Status
06948UBL VSG LINK EXPCLR03:10QLM04:351:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,06948 Status
12780GOA EXPRESSCLR03:10QLM04:351:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12780 Status
56961QLM VSG PASSKM06:40SVM06:520:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56961 Status
56962VSG QLM PASSKM08:43QLM09:050:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56962 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPCLR09:30QLM11:001:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
17603KCG VSG EXPCLR11:30QLM12:551:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17603 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPCLR11:30QLM12:551:25M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
56963QLM VSG PASSKM12:30SVM12:440:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56963 Status
11097POORNA EXPRESSCLR13:00QLM14:251:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11097 Status
56964VSG QLM PASSKM14:31QLM15:000:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56964 Status
56965QLM VSG PASSKM17:24SVM17:390:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56965 Status
56966VSG QLM PASSKM18:47QLM19:100:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56966 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 41015-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 410, RAILWAY ELECTRIFICATION WORK IN FULL SWING IN SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 410 Dt: 07.11.2021

RAILWAY ELECTRIFICATION WORK IN FULL SWING IN SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

ØWith more than 598.7 RKM of Electrification, South Western Railway log highest ever figure in Electrification of route in last 16 months

Ø 692 RKM more targeted for electrification by Mar 2022 in SWR

ØFrom 208 RKM in 2016 (5% of SWR network), Electrified track saw astonishing rise to 1233 RKM (34% of SWR network) presently upto March 2021

Indian Railway is marching ahead towards achieving the goal of Net Zero Carbon Emission. 

Several green initiatives are being implemented to achieve the same.  Railway is electrifying its entire rail network to provide greener transport and reduce carbon footprint.   In South Western Railway, Electrification work is in full swing.  Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd. (RVNL) and Central Organization for Railway Electrification (CORE) are executing the Electrification works in jurisdiction of   South Western Railway.

In the period from July 2020 to Mar. 2021, 477 Route Kilo Metres (RKM) of Electrification work has been completed in SWR and authorization of Commissioner of Railway Safety has also been received.

It includes 99 RKM between Rayadurga-Thalaku-Chitradurga, 103 RKM between Kariganuru-Harlapur-Hulkoti, 65 RKM between Hubballi and Alnavar, 85 RKM between Anekal-Periyanagathunai-Palakkodu and 125 RKM between Kudgi and Hotgi.

In the current Financial Year from Apr.2021, 122 RKM of Electrification has been completed   so far. It includes 33 RKM between Alnavar and Londa, 33 RKM between Chitradurga-Chikjajur and 56 RKM between Chikbanavar and Tumakuru. Further, 570 RKM of Electrification is targeted for completion in current Financial Year ending by Mar.2022. 

On 04.11.2021, Electric Loco Trial was conducted successfully between Hulkoti and Hubballi Bypass East (39 RKM).

76 RKM between Palakoddu-Sivadi-Omalur, 45 RKM between Yelahanka-Chikballapur, 20 RKM between Kalgurki-Wandal, 11 RKM between Londa-Tinaighat, 113 RKM between Arsikere-Birur-Chikjajur, 61 RKM between Mysuru-Chamarajanagar, 48 RKM between Gadag-Hole Alur, 60 RKM between Tumakuru-Kardi, 47 RKM between Tinaighat-Castlerock and Kulem-Madgaon, and 44 RKM between Bangarpet- Srinivaspur are also targeted for Electrification in the current Financial Year.

Before 2017, o­nly 208 RKM between Bengaluru and Jolarpettai was electrified in SWR.  In the year 2016-17 electrification of 259 RKM, in 2017-18 electrification of 95 RKM, in 2018-19 electrification of 41.6 RKM and in 2019-20 electrification of 143.1 RKM have been completed. 

Electrification has now been completed between Hubballi-Ballari and Ballari Rayadurga fully.  The Electrification between Hubballi and Bengaluru line is expected to be completed by March 2023.  As per targets, by December 2023, all the major routes of SWR will be electrified. 

Recently, o­n 4th November, 2021 Shri Sanjeev Kishore, GM/SWR along with Shri P.K. Mishra, Additional General Manager & Shri Manoj Mahajan, Principal Chief Electrical Engineer conducted a meeting through Video Conference with DRMs of all the 3 Divisions, top officials of RVNL & CORE and directed them to give top priority to complete the Railway Electrification works as per targets. He reviewed the progress of works of foundation of masts, erection, wiring etc. as per action plan. He advised them to plan works targeted for current financial year for completion by Jan/Feb.2022.

Electrification of Railway lines besides being environment friendly, will also save foreign exchange reserves spent o­n High-Speed Diesel Oil.

In addition to above, passenger trains with higher speed & heavier goods trains can be run after Electrification of tracks

                                                                              

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
Press Release No. 38426-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 384, REGULAR SERVICE OF FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN VASCO DA GAMA – JASIDIH

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 384 Dt: 25.10.2021

REGULAR SERVICE OF FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN VASCO DA GAMA – JASIDIH

It is decided to run regular service of Train No. 06397 / 06398 Vasco Da Gama – Jasidih – Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express Special for the convenience of passengers as detailed below:-


Train No. 06397 Vasco Da Gama - Jasidih Weekly Express Special with effect commencing journey from Vasco-Da-Gama o­n every Friday from 05.11.2021 to 28.01.2022

Station

Train No. 06398 Jasidih - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express Special with effect commencing journey from Jasidih o­n every Monday from 08.11.2021 to 31.01.2022

Timings

Arr / Dep

Arr / Dep,

Timings

05:15 AM

D

Vasco Da Gama

A

02:40 PM

    05:55 / 06:00  AM

A/D

Madgaon

A/D

01:35 / 01:40 PM

06:20 / 06:21 AM

A/D

Sanvordem

A/D

12:24 / 12:25 PM

06:50 / 06:55 AM

A/D

Kulem

A/D

12:00 / 12:05 PM

08:00 / 08:05 AM

A/D

Castle Rock

A/D

10:25 / 10:35 AM

08:22 / 08:24 AM

A/D

Londa

A/D

09:40 / 09:42 AM

10:00 / 10:01 AM

A/D

Dharwad

A/D

08:24 / 08:26 AM

10:45 / 10:55 AM

A/D

SSS Hubballi

A/D

07:50 / 08:00 AM

11:50 / 11:52 AM

A/D

Gadag

A/D

06:28 / 06:30 AM

12:43 / 12:45 PM

A/D

Koppal

A/D

05:40 / 05:42 AM

01:20 / 01:25 PM

A/D

Hosapete

A/D

05:05 / 05:10 AM

01:58 / 02:00 PM

A/D

Toranagallu

A/D

04:30 / 04:32 AM

03:00 / 03:05 PM

A/D

Ballari

A/D

03:55 / 04:00 AM

04:20 / 04:30 PM

A/D

Guntakal

A/D

02:45 / 02:55 AM

06:15 / 06:17 PM

A/D

Raichur

A/D

00:45 / 00:46 AM

10:30 / 10:32 PM

A/D

Vikarabad

A/D

07:40 / 07:42 PM

11:25 / 11:35 PM

A/D

Secunderabad

A/D

06:00 / 06:10 PM

01:28 / 01:30 AM

A/D

Kazipet

A/D

04:10 / 04:12 PM

02:45 / 02:47 AM

A/D

Manchiryal

A/D

02:35 / 02:36 PM

05:35 / 05:40 AM

A/D

Balharshah

A/D

01:15 / 01:20 PM

09:45 / 09:55 AM

A/D

Gondia

A/D

09:25 / 09:35 AM

11:55 AM / 12:00 PM

A/D

Durg

A/D

07:30 / 07:35 AM

12:35 / 12:40 PM

A/D

Raipur

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit