For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

06228 MYSORE EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
06228-MYSORE EXP
Talguppa to Mysore jn | Distance-373Kms | Travel Time 11:00Hrs | Avg Speed 33Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXX200XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TLGPTALGUPPASource20:0001
2SRFSAGAR JAMBAGARU20:2420:251:00161
3ANFANANDAPURAM20:4420:451:00421
4SMETSHIMOGA TOWN22:1522:205:00971
5SMESHIMOGA22:2422:251:001001
6BDVTBHADRAVATI22:4322:452:001161
7TKETARIKERE JN23:0923:101:001361
8RRBBIRUR JN23:3823:402:001601
9ASKARSIKERE JN00:4003:15155:002062
10HASHASSAN04:0304:107:002522
11HLNHOLE NARSIPUR04:3904:401:002842
12MGFMANDAGERE04:5905:001:003042
13KRNRKRISHNARAJNAGAR05:3905:401:003382
14MYSMYSORE JN07:00Destination3732
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 39029-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 390, SWR TO DE-RESERVE FEW COACHES IN SELECTED SPECIAL TRAINS & RUN AS UNRESERVED COACHES

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 390 Dt: 29.10.2021

SWR TO DE-RESERVE FEW COACHES IN SELECTED SPECIAL TRAINS & RUN AS UNRESERVED COACHES

For the convenience of passengers, South Western Railway has decided to de-reserve some Second Class Seating coaches & have earmarked them as unreserved coaches to permit unreserved commuter travel in nominated trains.The details of these Special trains along with the number of coaches to be run as unreserved with effect from their respective dates are as under:

1.Train No. 07301/07302 Mysuru – Dharwad - Mysuru Express Special will run with 2 Second Class Seating Coaches, (D4, D5) earmarked asunreservedwith effect from 01.11.2021.

 

2.Train No. 06531 KSR Bengaluru – Mangaluru Central Express Special will run with 2Second Class Seating Coaches,(D3, D4) earmarked asunreserved with effect from 01.11.2021.

3.Train No. 06201/06202 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Superfast Express Special will run with 8 Second Class Seating Coaches, (D11 - D18) earmarked asunreserved with effect from 01.11.2021.

4.Train No. 06295/06296 Mysuru –Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special will run with 8 Second Class Seating Coaches, (D11 - D18) earmarked asunreserved with effect from 01.11.2021.

5.Train No. 07357/07358 Yesvantpur – ShivamoggaTown - Yesvantpur Intercity Special will run with 4 Second Class Seating Coaches, (D9 – D12) earmarked asunreserved with effect from 01.11.2021.


6.Train No. 06529/06530 KSR Bengaluru – Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express Special will run with 8 Second Class Seating Coaches, (D11 – D18) earmarked asunreserved with effect from 01.11.2021.


7.Train No. 02725/02726 KSR Bengaluru - Dharwad - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Intercity Express Special will run with 7 Second Class Seating Coaches, (D11 – D17) earmarked asunreserved with effect from 01.11.2021.


8.Train No. 06589 KSR Bengaluru – Miraj Express Special will run with 1 Second Class Seating Coach, (D2) earmarked asunreservedwith effect from 08.11.2021.


9.Train No. 06227/06228 Mysuru – Talguppa – Mysuru Express Special will run with 2 Second Class Seating Coaches, (D2, D4) earmarked asunreservedwith effect from 08.11.2021.


10.Train No. 06549/06550 KSR Bengaluru – Belagavi – KSR Bengaluru SuperfastExpress Special will run with 1 Second Class Seating Coach, (D3) earmarked asunreservedwith effect from 01.11.2021.


11.Train No. 07373Yesvantpur – SSS Hubballi Weekly Express Special will run with 2Second Class Seating Coaches, (D3, D4) earmarked asunreservedwith effect from 29.10.2021.

12.Train No.07374 SSS Hubballi – Yesvantpur Weekly Express Special will run with 2 Second Class Seating Coaches, (D3, D4) earmarked asunreservedwith effect from 30.10.2021.


13.Train No. 06581SSS Hubballi – Mysuru Express Special will run with 2 Second Class Seating Coaches, (D3,D4) earmarked asunreservedwith effect from 01.11.2021.

14.Train No. 06582 Mysuru – SSS Hubballi Express Special will run with 2 Second Class Seating Coaches, (D2, D4) earmarked asunreservedwith effect from 01.11.2021.

15.Train No. 06535 Mysuru – Solapur Express special will run with 2 Second Class Seating Coaches, (D2,D4) earmarked asunreservedwith effect from 08.11.2021.


16.Train No. 07307Mysuru - Bagalkot Express Special will run with 2 Second Class Seating Coaches, (D4, D5)earmarked asunreservedwith effect from 01.11.2021.

17.Train No. 07308 Bagalkot – Mysuru Express Special will run with 2 Second Class Seating Coaches, (D2, D5) earmarked asunreservedwith effect from 01.11.2021.

Allpassengers are requested to follow all norms of the State and Central government regarding COVID-19 in trains and at the Railway stations including social distancing, sanitization etc. may be followed. All COVID-19 precautions mentioned in MHA should also be ensured.

 

                                                                  Aneesh Hegde

Chief Public Relations Officer          

South Western Railway, Hubballi     






2
Press Release No. 35825-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 358, RUNNING OF DAILY SPECIAL EXPRESS BETWEEN KACHEGUDA AND YELAHANKA, CHANGE OF TERMINAL OF TRAINS & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 358  Dt: 23.01.2021                     

I.  RUNNING OF DAILY SPECIAL EXPRESS BETWEEN KACHEGUDA AND YELAHANKA

It is decided to run Train No. 07603/07604 Kacheguda – Yelahanka – Kacheguda Daily Express Special as detailed below:-

Train No. 07603 Kacheguda – Yelahanka Daily Express Special will depart from Kacheguda at 21:05 hrs and arrive Yelahanka at 09:35 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Kacheguda from 27.01.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will arrive/depart Shadnagar – 21:49/21:50 hrs, Mahbubnagar – 22:33/22:35 hrs, Gadwal – 23:39/23:40 hrs, Kurnool Town – 00:50/00:52 hrs, Dronachellam – 02:20/02:25 hrs, Guntakal – 03:35/03:45 hrs, Gooty – 04:09/04:10 hrs, Anantpur – 05:08/05:10 hrs, Dharmavaram – 06:05/06:10 hrs, Sri Satya Sai Prasanti Nilayam – 06:43/06:44 hrs, Penukonda – 07:02/07:03 hrs, Hindupur – 07:44/07:45 hrs, Gauribidanur – 08:05/08:06 hrs and Dodballapur – 08:52/08:53 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 07604 Yelahanka – Kacheguda Daily Express Special will depart from Yelahanka at 16:20hrs and arrive Kacheguda at 05:00hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Yelahanka from 28.01.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will arrive/depart Dodballapur – 16:40/16:41hrs, Gauribidanur – 17:19/17:20hrs, Hindupur – 17:39/17:40hrs, Penukonda – 18:13/18:14hrs, Sri Satya Sai Prasanti Nilayam – 18:30/18:32hrs, Dharmavaram – 19:25/19:30 hrs, Anantpur – 20:09/20:10 hrs, Gooty – 21:06/21:07hrs, Guntakal – 21:40/22:00hrs, Dronachellam – 23:30/23:35 hrs, Kurnool Town – 00:28/00:30hrs, Gadwal – 01:30/01:31 hrs and Mahbubnagar –  02:50/02:52 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 18 coaches comprising of ONE 1St AC cum AC 2 - Tier Coach, ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, TWO AC 3 -Tier Coaches, EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches andTWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake Vans.

All the norms of the State and Central Government regarding Covid-19 including social distancing, sanitization etc., may be followed in the trains and at the Railway stations. This special train will have fully reserved service. The fare of this special train is @1.3 rate.

II.  CHANGE OF TERMINAL OF TRAINS

South western Railway has decided to change the terminal of Train No. 02089/02090 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town – YesvantpurJanshatabdiExpress Special from Yesvantpur to KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly, the train will run as Train No. 02089/02090 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express Special with revised timings as detailed below:-

Train No. 02089 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town Janshatabdi Daily Express Special will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 17:15 hrs and arrive Shivamogga Town at 21:55 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengalurufrom 31.01.2021.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart  Yesvantpur – 17:25/17:27 hrs, Tumakuru – 18:14/18:15hrs, Arsikere – 19:38/19:40 hrs, Kadur – 20:09/20:10 hrs, Birur – 20:21/20:22 hrs, Tarikere – 20:45/20:46 hrs and Bhadravati – 21:04/21:05 hrs.

In the return direction Train No.02090 Shivamogga Town – KSR BengaluruJanshatabdi Daily Express Special will depart from Shivamogga Town at 05:15 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluruat 09:50 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from Shivamogga Town from 31.01.2021.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart  Bhadravati – 05:32/05:33hrs, Tarikere – 05:49/05:50hrs, Birur – 06:14/06:15hrs, Kadur – 06:24/06:25hrs, Arsikere – 06:56/06:57hrs and Tumakuru – 08:25/08:27hrs and Yesvantpur – 09:25/09:27 hrs.

III.   REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

Timings of following trains will be revised as detailed below:-

1.  Revision in timings of Train No. 06228 Talguppa – Mysuru Express Special:-

Train No. 06228 Talguppa – Mysuru Express Special will depart from Talguppa at 20:20 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 08:20 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Talguppa from 25.01.2021.


En route the train will arrive/depart Sagar jambagaru – 20:38/20:40 hrs, Anandapuram – 21:09/21:10 hrs, Kumsi – 21:45/21:46 hrs,  Shivamogga Town – 22:40/22:45 hrs, Shivamogga – 22:50/22:51  hrs, Bhadravati – 23:05/23:07 hrs, Tarikere – 23:28/23:30 hrs, Birur – 23:53/23:55 hrs, Arsikere – 00:40/00:45 hrs, Tiptur – 01:08/01:10 hrs, Tumakuru – 03:28/03:30hrs, Yesvantpur – 04:35/04:45hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 05:00/05:05hrs, Krishnadevaraya Halt – 05:13/05:14hrs, Nayandahalli – 05:20/05:21hrs, Kengeri – 05:27/05:28hrs, Bidadi – 05:43/05:44hrs, Ramanagram – 05:54/05:55hrs, Channapatna – 06:04/06:05hrs, Maddur – 06:21/06:22hrs, Mandya – 06:38/06:40hrs, Yeliyur – 06:49/06:50hrs, Panadavapura – 07:09/07:10 hrs and Naganahalli – 07:19/07:20 hrs.

2.  Revision in timings of Train No. 06220Tirupati – ChamarajanagarFestival Express Special:-

Train No. 06220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Express Special will depart from Tirupat at 21:55 hrs and arrive Chamarajanagar at 09:10 hrs o­n next day with effect commencing journey from Tirupati from 25.01.2021.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Pakkala - 22:16/22:17 hrs, Chittoor- 22:45/22:47 hrs, Katpadi Jn - 23:50/23:55 hrs, Jolarpettai - 01:10/01:15 hrs, Kuppam - 01:54/01:55 hrs, Bangarapet Jn - 02:23/02:24 hrs, Tyakal – 02:34/02:35 hrs, Malur - 02:44/02:45 hrs, Whitefield - 02:59/03:00 hrs, Krishnarajapuram - 03:14/03:15hrs,  Baiyyappanahalli - 03:19/03:20hrs,  Bengaluru East - 03:24/03:25hrs,  Bengaluru Cantt. - 03:33/03:35hrs,  KSR Bengaluru - 04:25/04:30 hrs,  Nayandahalli  - 04:44/04:45hrs,  Kengeri - 04:51/04:52hrs, Bidadi - 05:06/05:07 hrs, Ramanagaram - 05:18/05:19hrs, Channapatna - 05:29/05:30hrs,  Maddur - 05:47/05:48hrs,  Mandya - 06:03/06:05 hrs,  Pandavapura - 06:24/06:25 hrs,  Mysuru - 07:00/07:20 hrs, Chamarajapuram - 07:25/07:26hrs and Nanjangud Town - 07:58/08:00 hrs.


3.  Revision in timings of Train No. 66535 KSR Bengaluru – Ramanagram MEMU:-


Train No. 66535 KSR Bengaluru – Ramanagram MEMU will depart  from KSR Bengaluru at 04:45 hrs instead of 05:00 and arrive  Ramanagaram at 05:50hrs instead of 06:00 hrs with effect after restoration of service from KSR Bengaluru.


Enroute the train will arrive / depart- Krishnadevaraya Halt- 04:53/04:54hrs, Nayandahalli – 05:00/05:01hrs, Jnanabharathi Halt - 05:03/05:04hrs, Kengeri - 05:09/05:10hrs, Hejjala - 05:19/05:20 hrs, Bidadi - 05:25/05:26 hrs, Ketohalli Halt - 05:33/05:34 hrs.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search