For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








9 Trains from (SBC)BANGALORE CY JN to (ERS)ERNAKULAM JN


Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 483

Station Traffic: High

Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Elamkulam, Ernakulam, Kerala 682016, India

Station Code: ERS

Station Name: ERNAKULAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 319

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12677ERNAKULAM EXPSBC06:15ERS16:5510:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12677 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPKJM10:30ERS23:1012:40TU2A,3A,SL,16331 Status
12777KOCHUVELI EXPYPR15:20ERN02:0510:45W2A,3A,SL,12777 Status
16561KOCHUVELI ACEXKJM16:15ERN02:3510:20TH1A,2A,3A,16561 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPSBC17:15ERS04:5011:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16315 Status
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXSBC18:45ERS06:0511:20TU,TH2A,3A,SL,12684 Status
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXSBC18:45ERS06:0511:20M2A,3A,SL,22608 Status
12257KOCHUVELI GRYPR21:00AWY07:4210:42TU,TH,SU3A12257 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPSBC21:40TRTR10:3612:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16526 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.153/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
Train Collision Avoidance System (TCAS) Trials Conducted on SCR Shri Navin Tandon, Member Electrical, Railway Board Present


                  

The trials of Train Collision Avoidance System (TCAS) system, also called as Automatic Train Protection (ATP) System, an indigenous “Make in India” Project of Indian Railways was carried out today i.e., 6thJune, 2015 between Lingampalli-Vikarabad-Tandur-Kurgunta Railway Stations o­n the Begumpet - Wadi Section of Secunderabad Division of South Central Railway. Shri Navin Tandon, Member Electrical, Railway Board, New Delhi examined the trials. The TCAS, developed indigenously by Research Designs & Standards Organisation (RDSO), Lucknow is being extended infrastructural support by South Central Railway.

Shri Ashesh Agarwal, Divisional Railway Manager, Secunderabad Division, Shri M.S.Mahaboob Ali, Chief Signal & Telecommunications Engineer, Shri Solan Gupta, Chief Electrical Engineer and Shri Manohar, Additional Member, Signaling, Railway Board accompanied the Member Electrical, Railway Board.

 This Automatic Train Protection System, which is economical as compared to the Technology in Developed Countries, was put o­n trial, as a continuing measure to the trials carried out earlier in the same section. The TCAS trials were broadly categorized into three segments - between Godamgura and Tandur, it was a maiden trial of the new installation of TCAS while between Tandur and Kurgunta, the TCAS trials were meant to further ensure Inter Operability with three firms viz., Medha, Kernex and HBL which are involved in the project. Between Lingampalli and Hafizpet, the maiden trials were carried out to check suitability of TCAS o­n auto signaling section.

The ambitious TCAS project is being further planned for full fledged extended trials in the next few months by undertaking work o­n required infrastructural inputs including Tower Foundations, Equipment installations etc. The full fledged trials will cover Lingampalli – Vikarabad – Wadi and Vikarabad – Bidar sections to a total length of 250 kms. 40 nominated Locomotives (20 Electrical and 20 Diesel Locomotives) will be put to use for these full fledged trials.

Shri Bhamu, Executive Director, Signal Development, Railway Board, Shri L.K.Mansukhani, Director, RDSO, Shri B. Srinivasulu., Director, (Q&A), RDSO, Bangalore, Shri Kalyan Raju, Sr. Divisional Signal and Telecommunications Engineer, Shri Koteswar Rao, Sr. Divisional Electrical Engineer, M.Muni Kumar, Divisional Signal & Telcommunications Engineer, Secunderabad Division were among those present.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2015/0529-05-2015
Mumbai
WR TO RUN WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN INDORE & KOCHUVELLI (via VASAI ROAD)


To clear extra rush, Western Railway has decided to run o­ne Weekly “Superfast” summer special train between Indore and Kochuvelli (via Vasai Road).

·Indore – Kochuvelli (Weekly) “Superfast” special train (06 Services)

Train No. 09310 Indore – Kochuvelli (Weekly) “Superfast” special train will leave Indore at 21.05 hrs o­n every Tuesday and will reach Vasai Road next day (Wednesday) at 11.20 hrs and will reach Kochuvelli at 19.10 hrs o­n third day (Thursday). This train will run from 09th June, 2015 to 23th June, 2015.

Similarly, Train No. 09309 Kochuvelli  - Indore (Weekly) “Superfast” special train will leave Kochuvelli  at 11.00 hrs o­n every Friday and will reach Vasai Road the next day (Saturday) at 16.30 hrs and will reach Indore at 07.25 hrs o­n third day (Sunday). This train will run from 12th June, 2015 to 26th June, 2015.

It will have AC 2 Tier, AC 3 tier, Second Class sleeper & Second Class General coaches. 

This train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Dahod, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Thivim, Madgaon, Karwar, Udupi, Mangalore Jn. Kasaragod, Kannur, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Jn., Allepey, Kayankulam and Kollam  stations in both the directions.

 The booking of Train No.09310 Indore- Kochuvelli weekly Superfast special train will open o­n 31st May, 2015.

*********



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit