For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








20 Trains from (NBD)NAJIBABAD JN to (MB)MORADABAD


Address: Najibabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: NBD

Station Name: NAJIBABAD JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 166

Station Traffic: High

Address: Moradabad Railway Station, NH 24, Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh 244001, India

Station Code: MB

Station Name: MORADABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 539

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13010DOON EXPRESSNBD00:05MB01:551:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13010 Status
23010DOON EXXPRESSNBD00:05MB01:551:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL23010 Status
12232CDG LKO EXPRESSNBD00:54MB02:351:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12232 Status
14120DDN KGM EXPRESSNBD01:40MB03:251:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14120 Status
14524UMB MFP EXPRESSNBD02:18MB03:551:37W,SU3A,SL,14524 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSNBD02:35MB04:101:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13050 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILNBD02:53MB04:351:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13006 Status
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPNBD04:05MB06:052:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13308 Status
13152SEALDAH EXPRESSNBD08:23MB10:352:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13152 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPNBD13:07MB14:401:33TU,F2A,3A,SL,12318 Status
14616ASR LKU EXPNBD15:20MB17:051:45SA2A,3A,SL,14616 Status
14606ASR LKU AC EXPNBD15:22MB17:051:43W3A,CC,14606 Status
14114LINK EXPRESSNBD16:32MB18:352:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14114 Status
14116HW ALD EXPNBD18:10MB19:401:30M,W,F2A,3A,SL,14116 Status
15002DDN MFP EXPNBD18:38MB20:201:42SA2A,3A,SL,15002 Status
15006DDN GKP EXPNBD18:38MB20:201:42TU,TH2A,3A,SL,15006 Status
15032CDG RMR EXPNBD20:10MB21:421:32MCC,2S,15032 Status
15033HW RMR EXPNBD20:12MB21:421:30TH,SA,SUCC,2S,15033 Status
15012CDG LJN EXPRESSMZM21:30MB02:004:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15012 Status
14266DDN BSB EXPRESSNBD22:06MB23:5525:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14266 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
12-06-2015
Jansadharan Special Train Between Ambala Cantt. And Saharsa (Single Trip in Each Direction)

             To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railway will run special train no. 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special(Single Trip in Each Direction) as per the following programme:-

               The 05533 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special train will depart from Saharsa today i.e. o­n 12.06.2015 (single trip) at 07.00 p.m. to reach Ambala Cantt. at 00.30 midnight the third day. In the return direction, the 05534 Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will depart from Ambala Cantt. o­n 14.06.2015 (single trip) at 02.30 a.m. to reach Saharsa at 02.45 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of Sixteen General Class and two Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will stop at Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Mansi, Khagaria, Hasanpur Road, Rusera Ghat, Samastipur, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi, Bairagnia, Raxaul, Sagauli, Bettiah, Narkatiaganj, Bagah, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Shahjahanpur, Bareilley, Moradabad & Saharanpur stations enroute in both the directions.





2
05-06-2015
EXTENSION OF RUN OF 03427/03428 MALDA TOWN- HARIDWAR- MALDA TOWN (VIA SULTANPUR) WEEKLY SPECIAL

            In order to clear extra rush of rail passenger traffic, Railway has decided to extend the run of train no. 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly special o­n existing days, composition, timings and stoppages as under:-

The 03427 Malda Town- Haridwar (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Malda Town o­n every Monday from 22.06.2015 to 29.06.2015 (02 trips) at 09.05 a.m. to reach Haridwar at 02.15 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 03428 Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Haridwar o­n every Tuesday from 23.06.2015 to 30.06.2015 (02 trips) at 04.25 p.m. to reach Malda Town at 11.30 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Class and two disabled friendly Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will stop at New Farakka, Barharwa, Sahibganj, Kahalganj, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur, Kiul, Mokarma, Bakhtiyarpur, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Lucknow, Moradabad & Laksar stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit