For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (NBD)NAJIBABAD JN to (MB)MORADABAD


Address: Najibabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: NBD

Station Name: NAJIBABAD JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 325

Station Traffic: High

Address: Moradabad Railway Station, NH 24, Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh 244001, India

Station Code: MB

Station Name: MORADABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 889

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12232CDG LKO EXPRESSNBD01:07MB02:571:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12232 Status
14524HARIHARNATH EXPNBD01:29MB03:322:03TU,SA3A,SL,GN,14524 Status
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPNBD01:52MB03:552:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13308 Status
14120DDN KGM EXPRESSNBD02:17MB04:071:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14120 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSNBD02:38MB04:171:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILNBD02:49MB04:502:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
15212JANNAYAK EXPNBD03:31MB05:051:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15212 Status
54396NBD MB PASSNBD03:35MB08:405:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54396 Status
64566SRE MB MEMUNBD07:00MB09:252:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64566 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPNBD08:07MB10:272:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
54252SRE LKO PASSNBD12:15MB15:403:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54252 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPNBD13:01MB14:581:57TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
14618JANSEWA EXPNBD14:37MB16:201:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14618 Status
14616ASR LKU EXPNBD15:13MB17:051:52SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14616 Status
54464RKSH BKI PASSNBD16:02MB20:504:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54464 Status
14114LINK EXPRESSNBD16:32MB18:452:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14114 Status
14116HW ALD EXPNBD17:45MB19:421:57M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,14116 Status
12091NAINI DOON JAN SNBD18:28MB20:151:47TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12091 Status
15006DDN GKP EXPNBD18:30MB20:151:45TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15006 Status
15002DDN MFP EXPNBD18:45MB20:301:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15002 Status
15033HW RMR EXPNBD20:07MB21:421:35TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,15033 Status
14604JANSADHARAN EXPNBD20:07MB21:341:27WUNRESERVED14604 Status
12528CDG RMR SF EXPNBD20:07MB21:421:35MCC,2S,GN,12528 Status
15012CDG LJN EXPRESSMZM21:45MB01:554:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15012 Status
14266DDN BSB EXPRESSNBD22:22MB00:302:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14266 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSNBD23:37MB01:472:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
04-02-2020
Extension of Temporary Cancellation/ Short Termination/ Short Origination / Partial Cancellation of Trains Due To Traffic Block between Raiwala – Rishikesh Stations on Moradabad Division .

मुरादाबाद मंडल के रायवाला-ऋषिकेश रेलवे स्टेशनों के बीच

यातायात ब्लॉक के कारण रेलगाड़ियां आंशिक रूप से प्रभावित

वीरभद्र-नया ऋषिकेश रेल सेक्शन के वीरभद्र यार्ड की रि-मॉडलिंग और कमीशनिंग के लिए अधिसूचित यात्री ब्लॉक को 19.2.2020 तक बढ़ा दिया गया है । परिणामस्वरूप निम्नलिखित रेलगाड़ियां निम्नानुसार आंशिक रूप से प्रभावित रहेंगी:-

In connection with remodeling of Virbhadra Yard and commissioning of Virbhadra-New Rishikesh section , the earlier notified traffic block period has been extended upto 19.02.2020. Consequently, the following trains will remain temporarily cancelled/ short terminated / short originated  /partially cancelledas under:

CancellationofTrains During Blockब्लॉक के दौरान निरस्त रहने वाली रेलगाड़ियां

Train No. & Name रेलगाड़ी का नम्बर व नाम

Date of Cancellation

तक निरस्त

(from originating station)

24888/24887Ambala Cantt.-Rishikesh-Ambala Cantt. Lnik Exp.

Upto 19.02.2020

54481/54482Haridwar-Rishikesh-Haridwar Passenger

Upto 19.02.2020

54483/54486Haridwar-Rishikesh-Haridwar Passenger

Upto 19.02.2020

Short Termination/Origination/Partial Cancellation of Trains ब्लॉक के दौरान आंशिक रूप से निरस्त रहने वाली रेलगाड़ियां

Train No. & Train Name

रेलगाड़ी का नम्बर व नाम

Train to short terminate at/originate from पर यात्रा समाप्त/से प्रारम्भ

Train Partially Cancelled between Stations

के बीच आंशिक रूप से रद्द

Date from originating station

प्रभावी तिथि

14609 Rishikesh-Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hemkunt Exp.

 

At/From Haridwar

Haridwar-Rishikesh

Upto 19.02.2020

तक

14610 Sh Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-RishikeshHemkunt Exp.

 

At/From Haridwar

Haridwar-Rishikesh

Upto 18.02.2020

तक

54471 Delhi Jn.-RishikeshPassenger

At/From Haridwar

Haridwar-Rishikesh

Upto 18.02.2020

54463/54464 Chandausi-Rishikesh-Chandausi Passenger

At/From Haridwar

Haridwar-Rishikesh

Upto 19.02.2020

तक

--------------------





2
2019/1118-11-2019
Mumbai
TRAIN NO. 19019/20 BANDRA (T) – DEHRADUN EXPRESS WILL NOW SHORT TERMINATE AT MEERUT CITY STATION INSTEAD OF BHARATPUR STATION

TRAIN NO. 19019/20 BANDRA (T) – DEHRADUN EXPRESS WILL NOW SHORT TERMINATE AT MEERUT CITY STATION INSTEAD OF BHARATPUR STATION

 

In view of the yard remodelling work of Dehradun Yard o­n Haridwar-Dehradun section of Moradabad Division of Northern Railway, a 90 days Mega Block is being taken by Northern Railway. Due to which, Train No. 19019/20 Bandra Terminus – Dehradun Express train was earlier short terminated at Bharatpur station. This train will now run its service till Meerut City station instead of Bharatpur station with effect from Ex Bandra Terminus from 17th November, 2019 and Ex Meerut City from 18th November, 2019.

 

**********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit