For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (MS)CHENNAI EGMORE to (TVC)TRIVANDRUM CNTL


Address: Chennai Egmore, Gandhi Irwin Road, Egmore, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600008, India

Station Code: MS

Station Name: CHENNAI EGMORE

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 335

Station Traffic: High

Address: Thiruvananthapuram Central Railway Station, Kanyakumari - Panvel Road, Thampanoor, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695001, India

Station Code: TVC

Station Name: TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 342

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16324SHM TVC EXPRESSMAS04:15TVC22:3018:15TU,TH2A,3A,SL,16324 Status
22642SHM TVC SF EXPMAS04:15TVC20:4516:30TU,TH2A,3A,SL,22642 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAPER04:30KCVL22:3018:00SASL06335 Status
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSMAS04:40TVC22:3017:50F2A,3A,SL,12516 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSMAS04:40TVC22:3017:50SU2A,3A,SL,12508 Status
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXMS07:40TVC23:1515:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,16127 Status
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPMAS15:15TVC06:3515:20SU2A,3A,SL,12697 Status
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPMAS15:25TVC07:3516:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,12695 Status
22207SUPER AC EXPMAS16:30TVC05:4513:15TU,F1A,2A,3A,22207 Status
06311MAS TVC PREMIUMMAS18:30TVC08:4014:10TH2A,3A,SL,06311 Status
16723ANANTAPURI EXPMS19:35TVC12:1016:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,16723 Status
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILMAS19:45TVC11:2515:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12623 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPMAS23:45TVC17:3017:45M,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12511 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESMAS23:45TVC17:1517:30TH,SU2A,3A,SL,22647 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXMAS23:45TVC17:1517:30TU2A,3A,SL,22645 Status
16325AHILYANAGARI EXMAS23:45TVC17:3017:45TU2A,3A,SL,16325 Status
16327KRBA TVC EXPRESMAS23:45TVC17:3017:45TH,SU2A,3A,SL,16327 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
74/2015-1610-06-2015
CHENNAI
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

            The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.

1.Train No.12968/12967 Jaipur – Chennai Central – Jaipur bi-weeky express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 12.06.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 14.06.2015.

2.Train No.12970/12969 Jaipur – Coimbatore – Jaipur weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 16.06.2015 and ex. Coimbatore from 19.06.2015.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter


(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit