For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (JTTN)JORHAT TOWN to (GHY)GUWAHATI


Address: Railway Station Road, Jorhat, Assam 785001, India

Station Code: JTTN

Station Name: JORHAT TOWN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 26

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Guwahati Railway Station, Paltan Bazaar, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: GHY

Station Name: GUWAHATI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 255

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EMXN00:12GHY06:406:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILMXN03:25GHY11:308:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14055 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSMXN03:55GHY12:008:05SU2A,3A,SL,15906 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSMXN04:15GHY14:4010:25M2A,3A,SL,15930 Status
05968DBRG RNY SPECIATTB09:39GHY16:507:11M,W,F,SU2S05968 Status
15928DBRG RNY EXPRESTTB09:39GHY16:507:11TU,TH,SA3A,2S,15928 Status
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPMXN10:15GHY18:007:45TH2A,3A,SL,15942 Status
13281NTSK RJPB EXPMXN10:15GHY18:007:45M2A,3A,SL,13281 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESMXN11:10GHY19:458:35TU2A,3A,SL,15933 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESMXN12:35GHY19:457:10M2A,3A,SL,15903 Status
05903DBRG CDG SPECIAMXN12:35GHY19:457:10F2A,3A,SL,05903 Status
12526DBRG KOAA EXPMXN13:55GHY20:506:55TU2A,3A,SL,12526 Status
12068JAN SHATABDI EXJTTN14:10GHY21:006:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,12068 Status
15606GHY INTERCITYJTTN18:57GHY04:359:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,15606 Status
15604INTERCITY EXPTTB20:24GHY04:358:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15604 Status
15902DBRG SBC EXPRESMXN21:45GHY04:557:10F2A,3A,SL,15902 Status
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EMXN22:40GHY05:306:50M,F1A,2A,3A,12435 Status
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXMXN22:40GHY05:306:50TH1A,2A,3A,12235 Status
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSMXN23:25GHY07:358:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15960 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
0306201505-06-2015
MALIGAON
Joint mock drill along with NDRF conducted

Safety Organisation of N.F.Railway conducted joint mock drill with the NDRF authorities at various locations o­n 1st June, 2015. Railway officers, supervisors and staff belonging to the Engineering, Mechanical, Operating and Medical departments from Kamakhya, Guwahati and New Guwahati areas along with medical team & rescue team of NDRF conducted the mock drill using some damaged coaches and the 140 ton lifting crane. The entire drill was conducted from 10.00hrs to 17.30hrs after meticulous planning with the 1stBattalion of NDRF. The drill was aimed at joint rescue and evacuation effort of railway passengers in case of an accident and how to promptly take care of injured persons. Different types of mechanical equipments which are normally kept in the “Accident Relief Train” were used and how the victims can be operated upon at the operation theatre of the “Self Propelled Accident Relief Medical Equipment Van” which is available at the Guwahati station was displayed.

The mock drill showed preparedness and capabilities of the concerned departments for effective, speedy and safe rescue operation. Such drill is expected to further enhance and sharpen the capabilities of officials involved in rescue operation in case of an rail accident.



(Pranav Jyoti Sharma)
CPRO/N.F.Railway




2
0106201502-06-2015
MALIGAON
Yoga training camp at Maligaon inaugurated by Shri R.S.Virdi, GM/N.F.Railway

A week long Yoga camp was inaugurated today by Shri R.S.Virdi, GM/N.F.Railway at the Maligaon Railway Indoor Stadium. The camp is being conducted by the Vivekananda Kendra Institute of Culture, Uzanbazar, Guwahati. Before starting of the programme a performance presentation about Omkar Pranayama was given by Shri Romen Soma, a central office bearer of the Vivekananda Kendra. The Director of the Vivekananda Kendra Institute of Culture, Uzanbazar, Guwahati  Shri P.C.Bhattacharjee expressed his pleasure by observing the enthusiasm of Railway employees in regard to participation. The camp being organized as part of the fortnight long Railyatri Upbhokta Pakhwada is open for participation to all, and will go a long way in mitigating the day to day stress being experienced by railwaymen and society at large. 


(Pranav Jyoti Sharma)
CPRO/N.F.Railway





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit