For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (JHS)JHANSI JN to (BDTS)BANDRA TERMINUS


Address: Jhansi Junction Railway Station, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh 284003, India

Station Code: JHS

Station Name: JHANSI JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 659

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bandra Railway Station (W), Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050

Station Code: BDTS

Station Name: BANDRA TERMINUS

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 242

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11070TULSI EXPRESSJHS00:25LTT21:4021:15TU,TH2A,3A,SL,11070 Status
12533PUSHPAK EXPJHS01:38CSTM20:0518:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12533 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPJHS03:02BAP17:1314:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12628 Status
12162LASHKAR EXPRESSJHS03:33LTT22:4519:12SU2A,3A,SL,12162 Status
12108LJN LTT EXPRESSJHS03:45LTT22:4519:00M,W,F2A,3A,SL,12108 Status
11058ASR LTT EXPRESSJHS05:00LTT03:5022:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11058 Status
12172HW LTT AC SFJHS06:05LTT23:4517:40W,SA1A,2A,3A,12172 Status
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPJHS07:15LTT04:2021:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11016 Status
12541GKP LTT SUP EXPJHS09:35LTT04:0018:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12541 Status
12144SLN LTT SF SPJHS10:25LTT04:1017:45TU2A,3A,SL,12144 Status
12174UDYOG NAGRI EXPJHS11:55LTT06:0518:10TU,TH2A,3A,SL,12174 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILJHS12:33CSTM07:3519:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12138 Status
12148NZM KOP EXPJHS12:43BAP04:3315:50TH2A,3A,SL,12148 Status
12782SWARNA JAYANTHIJHS12:43BAP04:3315:50M2A,3A,SL,12782 Status
02048GKP LTT PREMIUMJHS13:00LTT08:1519:15SA3A,SL,02048 Status
01452LJN PUNE SPLJHS13:00BAP06:2617:26TH2A,3A,SL,01452 Status
11103JHS BDTS EXPJHS16:50BDTS17:1024:20M3A,SL,11103 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSJHS17:23BAP09:5816:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11078 Status
01016AGCLTT SPLJHS18:00LTT15:0021:00TU2A,3A,SL,01016 Status
02597GKP CSTM SF SPLJHS19:05CSTM12:1517:10SA2A,3A,SL,02597 Status
02112LKO LTT AC SPLJHS19:15LTT16:2521:10SA1A,2A,3A,02112 Status
11080GKP LTT EXPRESSJHS20:20LTT16:2020:00SA2A,3A,SL,11080 Status
22110NZM LTT AC EXPJHS20:32LTT11:5015:18W1A,2A,3A,22110 Status
12780GOA EXPRESS JHS 21:22BAP 11:3814:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12780 Status
14314BE LTT EXPRESSJHS22:38LTT20:0021:22SA2A,3A,SL,14314 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/5/2129-05-2015
8 MORE AC SUPERFAST WEEKLY SPECIALS BETWEEN LOKMANYA TILAK TEMINUS & LUCKNOW - BOOKINGS OPEN FROM 30.5.2015

8 MORE AC SUPERFAST  WEEKLY SPECIALS
BETWEEN LOKMANYA TILAK TEMINUS – LUCKNOW

Central Railway has decided to extend the run of Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Lucknow AC Superfast weekly special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under –

02111 AC Superfast weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.20 hrs o­n every Sat from 6.6.2015 to 27.6.2015 and arrive Lucknow at 13.35 hrs next day.

02112 AC Superfast weekly special will leave Lucknow at 16.20 hrs o­n every Sun from 7.6.2015 to 28.6.2015 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17.30 hrs next day. 

HALTS: Thane, Kalyan, Nasik Road, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Habibganj, Jhansi, Orai and Kanpur.
 
COMPOSITION: o­ne First AC, Three AC-2 Tier, Ten AC-3 Tier, o­ne AC Pantry Car. 

Reservation: Booking for train No. 02111 will open from 30.5.2015.
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- 
Date: May 29, 2015.



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
27-05-2015
EXTENSION OF RUN OF 02111/02112 LOK MANYA TILAK T.-LUCKNOW JN.- LOK MANYA TILAK T. AC SUPERFAST WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN

To clear extra rush of rail passengers during summer season, Railway has decided to extend the run of Summer special train No. 02111/02112 Lok Manya Tilak T.-Lucknow Jn.- Lok Manya Tilak T. AC Superfast Weekly Express special (04 trips in each direction) on existing composition, path, timings etc.as per the following programme-


The 02111 Lok Manya Tilak T.-Lucknow Jn. AC Superfast Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Lok Manya Tilak T. o­n every Saturday from 06.06.2015 to 27.06.2015(04 Trips) at 02.20 p.m. to reach Lucknow. at 01.35 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 02112 Lucknow Jn.- Lok Manya Tilak T. AC Superfast Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Lucknow o­n every Sunday from 07.06.2015 to 28.06.2015(04 Trips) at 04.20 p.m. to reach Lok Manya Tilak T. at 05.30 p.m. the next day.

Comprising of o­ne AC First Class, three AC II Tier, 10 AC III Tier and o­ne AC Pantry Car,  the 02111/02112 Lok Manya Tilak T.-Lucknow Jn.- Lok Manya Tilak T. AC Superfast Weekly Express Summer Special train will stop at Thane, Kalyan, Nasik Road, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Habeebganj, Jhansi, Orai and Kanpur  stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit