For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (HBJ)HABIBGANJ to (LTT)LOKMANYATILAK T


Address: Habibganj Railway Station, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462023, India

Station Code: HBJ

Station Name: HABIBGANJ

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 309

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kurla, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: LTT

Station Name: LOKMANYATILAK T

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 321

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12780GOA EXPRESS BPL 01:15BAP 11:3810:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12780 Status
11080GKP LTT EXPRESSHBJ02:02LTT16:2014:18SU2A,3A,SL,11080 Status
02072SVDK CSTM PREMIBPL04:10CSTM18:0013:50M2A,3A,SL,02072 Status
14314BE LTT EXPRESSHBJ04:27LTT20:0015:33SU2A,3A,SL,14314 Status
11070TULSI EXPRESSHBJ05:07LTT21:4016:33TU,TH2A,3A,SL,11070 Status
12533PUSHPAK EXPHBJ06:17CSTM20:0513:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12533 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPBPL07:00BAP17:1310:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12628 Status
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESHBJ07:52LTT23:0515:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11072 Status
12108LJN LTT EXPRESSBPL08:20LTT22:4514:25M,W,F2A,3A,SL,12108 Status
12162LASHKAR EXPRESSHBJ08:27LTT22:4514:18SU2A,3A,SL,12162 Status
12172HW LTT AC SFBPL10:45LTT23:4513:00W,SA1A,2A,3A,12172 Status
11058ASR LTT EXPRESSHBJ11:27LTT03:5016:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11058 Status
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPHBJ12:17LTT04:2016:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11016 Status
12541GKP LTT SUP EXPBPL13:45LTT04:0014:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12541 Status
01653HBJ BDTS SUP SPHBJ14:40BDTS07:3516:55TH2A,3A,SL,01653 Status
12144SLN LTT SF SPBPL14:45LTT04:1013:25TU2A,3A,SL,12144 Status
01714HBJ CSTM SUP SPHBJ15:20TNA05:2014:00F2A,3A,SL,01714 Status
12174UDYOG NAGRI EXPBPL16:35LTT06:0513:30TU,TH2A,3A,SL,12174 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILHBJ17:07CSTM07:3514:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12138 Status
12782SWARNA JAYANTHIBPL17:10BAP04:3311:23M2A,3A,SL,12782 Status
12148NZM KOP EXPBPL17:10BAP04:3311:23TH2A,3A,SL,12148 Status
02048GKP LTT PREMIUMHBJ17:55LTT08:1514:20SA3A,SL,02048 Status
12154HBJ LTT SUP EXPHBJ18:20LTT07:3013:10F2A,3A,SL,12154 Status
01452LJN PUNE SPLHBJ18:50BAP06:2611:36TH2A,3A,SL,01452 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSHBJ22:17BAP09:5811:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11078 Status
01016AGCLTT SPLHBJ22:44LTT15:0016:16TU2A,3A,SL,01016 Status
02597GKP CSTM SF SPLBPL23:20CSTM12:1512:55SA2A,3A,SL,02597 Status
02112LKO LTT AC SPLHBJ23:34LTT16:2516:51SA1A,2A,3A,02112 Status
22110NZM LTT AC EXPBPL23:45LTT11:5012:05W1A,2A,3A,22110 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/5/2129-05-2015
8 MORE AC SUPERFAST WEEKLY SPECIALS BETWEEN LOKMANYA TILAK TEMINUS & LUCKNOW - BOOKINGS OPEN FROM 30.5.2015

8 MORE AC SUPERFAST  WEEKLY SPECIALS
BETWEEN LOKMANYA TILAK TEMINUS – LUCKNOW

Central Railway has decided to extend the run of Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Lucknow AC Superfast weekly special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under –

02111 AC Superfast weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.20 hrs o­n every Sat from 6.6.2015 to 27.6.2015 and arrive Lucknow at 13.35 hrs next day.

02112 AC Superfast weekly special will leave Lucknow at 16.20 hrs o­n every Sun from 7.6.2015 to 28.6.2015 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17.30 hrs next day. 

HALTS: Thane, Kalyan, Nasik Road, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Habibganj, Jhansi, Orai and Kanpur.
 
COMPOSITION: o­ne First AC, Three AC-2 Tier, Ten AC-3 Tier, o­ne AC Pantry Car. 

Reservation: Booking for train No. 02111 will open from 30.5.2015.
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- 
Date: May 29, 2015.



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
14-05-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

For the convenience of the passengers & to increase passenger carrying capacity of the trains, Northern Railway has decided to augment the following trains permanently from 01/07/2015 as under  :-



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit

S. No

Train No.

Train Name

Freq.

Augmented by

Ex

From

Ex.

From

1

12002/01

New Delhi Habibganj Bhopal Shatabdi

Daily

AC Chair Car-1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Habibganj

01/07/2015

2

12004/03

New Delhi-Lucknow Swarn Shatabdi Exp.

Daily

AC Chair Car -1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Lucknow

01/07/2015

3

12015/16

New Delhi-Ajmer Shatabdi Exp.

Daily

AC Chair Car -1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Ajmer

01/07/2015

4

12029/30

New Delhi-Amritsar Swarn Shatabdi Exp.

Expt- Thursday

Chair Car-1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Amritsar

01/07/2015

5

12040/39

Anand Vihar Tr.-Kathgodam Shatabdi Exp

Expt-Thurs

AC Chair Car-1

Anand Vihar T

01/07/2015

Kathgodam

01/07/2015

6

12215/16

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bandra T. Garib Rath

4 days a week

AC 3 Tier -1

Delhi S Rohilla

02/07/2015

Bandra T.

03/07/2015

7

12218/17

Chandigarh-Kochuveli Kerela S.Kranti Exp

Wed, Fri

 AC 3 Tier -1, General Class-1

 Chandigarh

01/07/2015

Kochuveli

04/07/2015

8

12236/35

New Delhi-Dibrugarh Rajdhani Exp.

Weekly

AC 2 Tier -1

New Delhi

07/07/2015

Dibrugarh T.

09/07/2015

9

12436/35

New Delhi-Dibrugarh T. Rajdhani Exp.

Bi-Weekly

AC 2 Tier -1

New Delhi

02/07/2015

Dibrugarh T.

06/07/2015

10

12280/79

Hazrat Nizamuddin-Jhansi Taj Express

Daily

Chair Car-1

H.Nizamuddin

01/07/2015

Jhansi

01/07/2015

11

12406/05

Hazrat Nizamuddin-Bhusawal Gondwana Exp

Bi-Weekly

AC 3 Tier -1

H.Nizamuddin

03/07/2015

Bhusawal

05/07/2015

12

12410/09

Hazrat Nizamuddin-Raigarh Gondwana Exp

Five Days A Week

AC 3 Tier -1

H.Nizamuddin

01/07/2015

Raigarh