For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (FBD)FARRUKHABAD to (CNB)KANPUR CENTRAL


Address: Farrukhabad Train Station, Thandi Sadak Station Road, Farrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh 209625, India

Station Code: FBD

Station Name: FARRUKHABAD

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 26

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CNB

Station Name: KANPUR CENTRAL

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 890

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15108MTJ CPR EXPRESSFBD03:00CNB05:552:55TU,TH,SA3A,SL,15108 Status
14152ANVT CNB EXPFBD03:40CNB07:303:50M2A,3A,SL,14152 Status
02534BDTS GKP SUP SPFBD04:45CNB07:453:00W,SA3A,SL,02534 Status
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPFBD04:55CNB08:353:40SA3A,SL,22444 Status
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESFBD04:55CNB08:453:50F2A,3A,SL,19061 Status
19715JP LJN EXPFBD06:25CNB08:502:25M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,19715 Status
14724KALINDI EXPRESSFBD07:45CNB11:103:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,14724 Status
19409GORAKHPUR EXPFBD08:30CNB11:503:20F,SA2A,3A,SL,19409 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPFBD08:30CNB11:503:20TU2A,3A,SL,19709 Status
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXPFBD09:40CNB12:352:55TU2A,3A,SL,19401 Status
13168AGC KOAA EXPFBD09:40CNB12:332:53SA2A,3A,SL,13168 Status
18192UTSARG EXPFBD13:35CNB16:403:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18192 Status
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESFBD15:00CNB18:403:40SU2A,3A,SL,19021 Status
09013LUCKNOW SPECIALFBD15:05CNB18:403:35SU2A,3A,SL,09013 Status
12320AGC KOAA EXPFBD22:10CNB01:052:55TH2A,3A,SL,12320 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/0519-05-2015
mumbai
BANDRA TERMINUS – GORAKHPUR PREMIUM WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN


To clear extra rush of passengers, Indian Railways will run 10 trips of Premium Weekly Superfast Special Train between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur.

Train No. 02534 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Premium Weekly Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 05:10 hrs o­n every Saturday from 30th May, 2015 and reach Gorakhpur at 14.30 hrs next day. The last trip of this train will be o­n 27/06/2015.

Similarly, Train No. 02533 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Premium Weekly Superfast Special train will depart Gorakhpur at 07.00 hrs o­n every Thursday from 28thMay, 2015 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 17.35 hrs the next day. The last trip of this train will be o­n 25/06/2015.

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class& Pantry car.

           The train will halt at Surat, Kota, Kanpur Central, Lucknow and Gonda stations in both directions.

The booking of train no. 02534 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Premium Weekly Superfast Special trainwill open from 21st May, 2015 for the first trip, i.e. 30.05.2015 and rest of the trips as per Advance Reservation Period of 10 days through Internet.

********



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
18-05-2015
RAILWAY RUNS SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN GORAKHPUR AND BANDRA T. (10 TRIPS)


In order toclear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer Season-2015, Railway has decided to run Special Train No. 02533/02534 Bandra T.- Gorakhpur- Bandra T. Weekly Premium Superfast as per the following programme:

The 02533Gorakhpur- Bandra T. Weekly Premium SuperfastSpecial train will depart from Gorakhpuron Thursday from28.05.2015 to 25.06.2015 (05 trips) at 07.00 a.m. to reach Bandra Terminus at 05.35 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 02534 Bandra T.- Gorakhpur Weekly Premium SuperfastSpecial train will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Saturday from30.05.2015 to 27.06.2015 (05 trips) at 05.10 a.m. to reach Gorakhpur 02.30 p.m.the next day.

Comprising of o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class and two Disabled Friendly Second class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 02533/02534 Bandra T.- Gorakhpur- Bandra T. Weekly Premium Superfast Special train will stop at Gonda, Lucknow, Kanpur Central, Kota & Surat stations enroute in both the directions.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit