For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (CSTM)MUMBAI CST to (HWH)HOWRAH JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400001, India

Station Code: CSTM

Station Name: MUMBAI CST

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 536

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 974

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12859GITANJALI EXPCSTM06:00HWH12:3030:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12859 Status
12869HOWRAH SUP EXPCSTM11:05HWH19:3032:25SU2A,3A,SL,12869 Status
15611KARMABHOOMI EXPLTT11:25HWH21:3034:05W1A,2A,3A,SL,15611 Status
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPLTT11:30HWH21:3034:00W22511 Status
02859LTT HWH SF SPLLTT13:20HWH18:1528:55SA02859 Status
12261HOWRAH DURONTOCSTM17:15HWH19:4026:25TU,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,12261 Status
12151SAMARSATA EXPLTT20:35HWH08:2535:50W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,12151 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILCSTM20:35HWH05:5033:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12809 Status
12101JNANESWARI DELXLTT20:35HWH03:3531:00M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12101 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILCSTM21:25HWH11:4538:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12322 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXLTT21:55SHM12:1538:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18029 Status
12129AZAD HIND EXPBAP22:25HWH03:5029:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12129 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
11-06-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS

            In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railway has decided to augment the 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- Howrah Express & 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Trains o­npermanent basis as under:

ยทThe 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- HowrahExpress Train will be augmented by one additional AC 3 Tier Coach from 01.07.2015 when departing from Howrah and from 03.07.2015 when departing from Amritsar.

ยทThe 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC First Class cum AC 2 Tier Coach with immediate effect from both the directions.







2
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah โ€“ Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah โ€“ Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central โ€“ Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier โ€“ 3& AC 3-tier โ€“ 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central โ€“ Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search