For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








10 Trains from (CSTM)MUMBAI CST to (HWH)HOWRAH JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400001, India

Station Code: CSTM

Station Name: MUMBAI CST

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 536

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 974

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12859GITANJALI EXP CSTM06:00HWH12:3030:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12869HOWRAH SUP EXP CSTM11:05HWH19:3032:25SU2A,3A,SL,
15611KARMABHOOMI EXPLTT11:25HWH21:3034:05W2A,3A,SL,
12261HOWRAH DURONTO CSTM17:15HWH19:4026:25TU,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,
12101JNANESWARI DELXLTT20:35HWH03:3531:00M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
12809HOWRAH MAIL CSTM20:35HWH05:5033:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12151SAMARSATA EXP LTT20:35HWH08:2535:50W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,
12322KOLKATA MAIL CSTM21:25HWH11:4538:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXLTT21:55SRC11:4237:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12129AZAD HIND EXP BAP22:25HWH03:5029:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2013/12/1320-12-2013
mumbai
No Day Block on Sunday



                                                                                                                  

 

A jumbo block will be taken from 00.00 hrs to 04.00 hrs in the night falling between Friday/Saturday, 20/21.12.2013 at Mumbai Central (Main) and Yard.

 

Hence there will be no JUMBO BLOCK operated o­n Sunday, 22nd December, 2013 during day time.

 

______________



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2013/45816-12-2013
NWR
Jaipur-Howrah-Jaipur Spl. Train



(Tarun Jain)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search