For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








24 Trains from (BDTS)BANDRA TERMINUS to (JHS)JHANSI JN


Address: Bandra Railway Station (W), Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050

Station Code: BDTS

Station Name: BANDRA TERMINUS

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 242

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jhansi Junction Railway Station, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh 284003, India

Station Code: JHS

Station Name: JHANSI JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 659

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
01451PUNE LKO SPECIABAP01:40JHS19:3017:50W2A,3A,SL,01451 Status
11104BDTS JHANSI EXPBDTS05:10JHS06:2525:15W3A,SL,11104 Status
11069TULSI EXPRESSLTT05:20JHS00:0518:45TU,SU2A,3A,SL,11069 Status
12171LTT HW AC SUPLTT07:55JHS00:2816:33M,TH1A,2A,3A,12171 Status
14313BAREILLY EXPLTT08:05JHS03:4519:40M2A,3A,SL,14313 Status
12534PUSHPAK EXPRESSCSTM08:20JHS01:5817:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12534 Status
12779GOA EXPRESSBAP08:30JHS23:5015:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12779 Status
12542LTT GKP SUP EXPLTT11:10JHS05:1518:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12542 Status
02111LTT LKO AC SPLLTT11:20JHS04:5017:30F1A,2A,3A,02111 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPBAP12:57JHS03:3314:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12627 Status
01015LTT AGC SUP SPLLTT13:20JHS09:3020:10M2A,3A,SL,01015 Status
22109LTT NZM AC EXPLTT14:30JHS05:2614:56TU1A,2A,3A,22109 Status
11079LTT GKP EXPRESSLTT15:50JHS11:0019:10TH2A,3A,SL,11079 Status
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSLTT16:25JHS09:2817:03F2A,3A,SL,12161 Status
12107LUCKNOW SUP EXPLTT16:25JHS09:1516:50M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,12107 Status
12173UDYOG NAGRI EXPLTT16:25JHS09:1516:50TU,SU2A,3A,SL,12173 Status
12143LTT SLN SUP EXPLTT16:40JHS12:2019:40SU2A,3A,SL,12143 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILDR19:55JHS14:2218:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12137 Status
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIBAP20:10JHS10:2814:18SA2A,3A,SL,12781 Status
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPBAP20:10JHS10:2814:18TU2A,3A,SL,12147 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSBAP21:25JHS13:4216:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11077 Status
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPLTT22:45JHS19:0520:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11015 Status
02017GKP PREMIUM SPLLTT23:40JHS17:0017:20SU3A,SL,02017 Status
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESLTT 23:45JHS 20:3020:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11057 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/5/2129-05-2015
8 MORE AC SUPERFAST WEEKLY SPECIALS BETWEEN LOKMANYA TILAK TEMINUS & LUCKNOW - BOOKINGS OPEN FROM 30.5.2015

8 MORE AC SUPERFAST  WEEKLY SPECIALS
BETWEEN LOKMANYA TILAK TEMINUS – LUCKNOW

Central Railway has decided to extend the run of Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Lucknow AC Superfast weekly special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under –

02111 AC Superfast weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.20 hrs o­n every Sat from 6.6.2015 to 27.6.2015 and arrive Lucknow at 13.35 hrs next day.

02112 AC Superfast weekly special will leave Lucknow at 16.20 hrs o­n every Sun from 7.6.2015 to 28.6.2015 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17.30 hrs next day. 

HALTS: Thane, Kalyan, Nasik Road, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Habibganj, Jhansi, Orai and Kanpur.
 
COMPOSITION: o­ne First AC, Three AC-2 Tier, Ten AC-3 Tier, o­ne AC Pantry Car. 

Reservation: Booking for train No. 02111 will open from 30.5.2015.
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- 
Date: May 29, 2015.



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
27-05-2015
EXTENSION OF RUN OF 02111/02112 LOK MANYA TILAK T.-LUCKNOW JN.- LOK MANYA TILAK T. AC SUPERFAST WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN

To clear extra rush of rail passengers during summer season, Railway has decided to extend the run of Summer special train No. 02111/02112 Lok Manya Tilak T.-Lucknow Jn.- Lok Manya Tilak T. AC Superfast Weekly Express special (04 trips in each direction) on existing composition, path, timings etc.as per the following programme-


The 02111 Lok Manya Tilak T.-Lucknow Jn. AC Superfast Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Lok Manya Tilak T. o­n every Saturday from 06.06.2015 to 27.06.2015(04 Trips) at 02.20 p.m. to reach Lucknow. at 01.35 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 02112 Lucknow Jn.- Lok Manya Tilak T. AC Superfast Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Lucknow o­n every Sunday from 07.06.2015 to 28.06.2015(04 Trips) at 04.20 p.m. to reach Lok Manya Tilak T. at 05.30 p.m. the next day.

Comprising of o­ne AC First Class, three AC II Tier, 10 AC III Tier and o­ne AC Pantry Car,  the 02111/02112 Lok Manya Tilak T.-Lucknow Jn.- Lok Manya Tilak T. AC Superfast Weekly Express Summer Special train will stop at Thane, Kalyan, Nasik Road, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Habeebganj, Jhansi, Orai and Kanpur  stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit