For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (ANGL)ANGUL to (KUR)KHURDA ROAD JN


Address: Angul Railway Station, Angul, Odisha 759143, India

Station Code: ANGL

Station Name: ANGUL

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 117

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Khurda Road, Khordha, Odisha 752050, India

Station Code: KUR

Station Name: KHURDA ROAD JN

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 461

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18302RGDA SBP EXPRESANGL01:30KUR 05:253:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,18302 Status
18451TAPASWINI EXPREANGL01:30KUR05:253:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18451 Status
12145LTT PURI SUP EXANGL02:02KUR06:104:08TU2A,3A,SL,12145 Status
18406ADI PURI EXPANGL03:22KUR07:153:53SU2A,3A,SL,18406 Status
18417RAJYA RANI EXPANGL03:22BBS07:153:53M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,18417 Status
18426DURG PURI EXPANGL03:52KUR08:054:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18426 Status
22865LTT PURI SUP EXANGL04:22KUR07:453:23F2A,3A,SL,22865 Status
12879LTT BBS SUP EXPANGL04:22BBS07:152:53TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12879 Status
12831BBS GARIB RATHANGL05:05BBS08:153:10TU,TH,SU3A12831 Status
14709BKN PURI EXPANGL05:57KUR08:552:58TU2A,3A,SL,14709 Status
22909BL PURI S F EXANGL05:57KUR08:552:58SA2A,3A,SL,22909 Status
18474JU PURI EXPRESSANGL06:32KUR11:104:38M1A,2A,3A,SL,18474 Status
18303SBP PURI INT EXANGL08:37KUR11:252:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,18303 Status
18105ROU BBS INT EXPANGL10:35BBS13:002:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,18105 Status
22828SURAT PURI EXPANGL12:17KUR15:002:43W2A,3A,SL,22828 Status
12993GIMB PURI EXPANGL12:17KUR15:002:43SU2A,3A,SL,12993 Status
18508HIRAKUND EXPANGL13:07KUR16:453:38M,TU,F2A,3A,SL,18508 Status
22806NDLS BBS SUP EXANGL13:37BBS16:302:53TU1A,2A,3A,SL,22806 Status
18422AII PURI EXPANGL14:17KUR17:102:53TH,SU2A,3A,SL,18422 Status
18408SNSI PURI EXPANGL18:17KUR21:152:58M2A,3A,SL,18408 Status
12894BBS EXPRESSANGL19:35BBS21:502:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12894 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
06-05-2015
SER TO RUN HOWRAH -YESVANTPUR(BENGALURU) EXAMINATION SPECIAL


SER TO RUN HOWRAH -YESVANTPUR(BENGALURU)

EXAMINATION SPECIAL

Kolkata, May 6, 2015:

In order to facilitate the candidates to appear in the Entrance Examination for admission to Engineering, Medical and Dental Colleges in Karnataka to be held o­n 9th & 10thMay, 2015 in Bangaluru, South Eastern Railway has decided to run o­ne pair of Examination Specials between Howrah-Yesvantpur-Howrah leaving Howrah o­n 7thMay, 2015 and leaving Yesvantpur o­n 11th May, 2015.

The Examination Special (08063) leaving Howrah at 19.45 hrs. o­n 7.5.2015 will reach Yesvantpur at 04.20 hrs. o­n 09.5.2015.In the return direction, the Examination Special (08064) will depart Yesvantpur at 01.00 hrs. o­n 11.5.2015 arriving Howrah at 09.10 hrs., the next day.

The Special train consisting of 18 coaches (AC-3 tier-2, Sleeper Class-4,
General 2nd Class-10 and Luggage Van-2) will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Bhadrak, Cuttack, Bhubneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Palasa, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Vijayawada, Gudur, Renigunta, Katpadi and Jollarpettai between Howrah and Yesvantpur.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit