For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (AWR)ALWAR to (JP)JAIPUR

Check Vice Versa

Address: Alwar Railway Station, SH 14, Alwar, Rajasthan 301001, India

Station Code: AWR

Station Name: ALWAR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 197

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jaipur Railway Station, Railway Road, Shanti Nagar, Hasanpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302008, India

Station Code: JP

Station Name: JAIPUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 520

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12461MANDOR EXPRESSAWR00:17JP02:352:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12461 Status
12463RAJSTHN S KRANTAWR 00:52JP 03:052:13M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12463 Status
19032HW ADI MAILAWR01:39JP04:102:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU19032 Status
19106HW ADI MAILAWR01:39JP04:102:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19106 Status
19610HW AII EXPAWR04:21JP07:002:39M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,19610 Status
19614ASR AII EXPAWR04:40JP07:302:50M,SA2A,3A,FC,SL,19614 Status
19612ASR AJMER EXPAWR04:40JP07:302:50W,F2A,3A,SL,19612 Status
12984CDG AII G RATHAWR04:40JP07:002:20TU,TH,SU3A12984 Status
12414JAMMU AII EXPAWR07:16JP10:002:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,12414 Status
25014CORBET PRK LINKAWR07:55JP11:003:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,25014 Status
15014RANIKHET EXPAWR07:55JP11:003:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15014 Status
12015AJMER SHTBDIAWR08:42JP10:351:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12015 Status
04041DEE FL SPLAWR09:27JP11:352:08W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,04041 Status
19416SVDK ADI EXPAWR09:27JP11:352:08W19416 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPAWR09:27JP11:302:03SU2A,3A,SL,19408 Status
19404SLN ADI EXPAWR09:27JP11:302:03TH2A,3A,SL,19404 Status
12403ALD JP EXPRESSAWR10:35JP12:502:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12403 Status
19264DEE PORBNDR EXPAWR11:10JP13:102:00M,TH2A,3A,SL,19264 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHAWR11:45JP14:102:25M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
14808AWR JP EXPAWR14:25JP17:553:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL14808 Status
14321BE BHUJ EXPAWR14:55JP17:352:40M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,14321 Status
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPAWR14:55JP17:352:40TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,14311 Status
19580DEE RJT EXPAWR15:51JP18:352:44F2A,3A,SL,19580 Status
19270PBR EXPRESSAWR15:51JP18:352:44M,TU2A,3A,SL,19270 Status
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSAWR16:23JP19:052:42TU2A,3A,SL,19602 Status
19566UTTARANCHAL EXPAWR16:23JP19:052:42SU2A,SL,19566 Status
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPAWR16:23JP19:052:42M,W,SA1A,3A,SL,15715 Status
12916ASHRAM EXPRESSAWR18:06JP20:252:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12916 Status
12986JP DOUBLE DCKERAWR19:59JP22:052:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC12986 Status
14659DLI JSM EXPRESSAWR 20:55JP 23:352:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14659 Status
19718CDG JP INTERCITAWR21:35JP00:503:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU19718 Status
04972JAT UDZ SPLAWR22:37JP01:052:28TH04972 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/16-11611-06-2015
NWR
Stoppage at Phulera of Jaipur-Udaipur-Jaipur SF SPL.



(Tarun Jain)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
74/2015-1610-06-2015
CHENNAI
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

            The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.

1.Train No.12968/12967 Jaipur – Chennai Central – Jaipur bi-weeky express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 12.06.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 14.06.2015.

2.Train No.12970/12969 Jaipur – Coimbatore – Jaipur weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 16.06.2015 and ex. Coimbatore from 19.06.2015.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter


(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search