For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








28 Trains from (AWR)ALWAR to (JP)JAIPUR

Check Vice Versa

Address: Alwar Railway Station, SH 14, Alwar, Rajasthan 301001, India

Station Code: AWR

Station Name: ALWAR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 197

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jaipur Railway Station, Railway Road, Shanti Nagar, Hasanpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302008, India

Station Code: JP

Station Name: JAIPUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 520

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12461MANDOR EXPRESSAWR00:17JP02:352:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12463RAJSTHN S KRANTAWR 00:52JP 03:052:13M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
19106HW ADI MAILAWR01:39JP04:102:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19610HW AII EXPAWR04:21JP07:002:39M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
19614ASR AII EXPAWR04:40JP07:302:50M,SA2A,3A,FC,SL,
19612ASR AJMER EXPAWR04:40JP07:302:50W,F2A,3A,SL,
12984CDG AII G RATHAWR04:40JP07:002:20TU,TH,SU3A
12414JAMMU AII EXPAWR07:16JP10:002:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,
25014CORBET PRK LINKAWR07:55JP11:003:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15014RANIKHET EXPAWR07:55JP11:003:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12015AJMER SHTBDIAWR08:42JP10:351:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,
19404SLN ADI EXPAWR09:27JP11:302:03TH2A,3A,SL,
04041DEE FL SPLAWR09:27JP11:352:08W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,
19408BSB ADI EXPAWR09:27JP11:302:03SU2A,3A,SL,
12403ALD JP EXPRESSAWR10:35JP12:502:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19264DEE PORBNDR EXPAWR11:10JP13:102:00M,TH2A,3A,SL,
12215DEE BDTS G RATHAWR11:45JP14:102:25M,TU,TH,SA3A
14808AWR JP EXPAWR14:25JP17:553:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPAWR14:55JP17:352:40TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
14321BE BHUJ EXPAWR14:55JP17:352:40M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
19270PBR EXPRESSAWR15:51JP18:352:44M,TU2A,3A,SL,
19580DEE RJT EXPAWR15:51JP18:352:44F2A,3A,SL,
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSAWR16:23JP19:052:42TU2A,3A,SL,
19566UTTARANCHAL EXPAWR16:23JP19:052:42SU2A,SL,
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPAWR16:23JP19:052:42M,W,SA1A,3A,SL,
12916ASHRAM EXPRESSAWR18:06JP20:252:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12986JP DOUBLE DCKERAWR19:59JP22:052:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
14659DLI JSM EXPRESSAWR 20:55JP 23:352:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2014/4525-04-2014
NWR
Ajmer-Jodhpur & Ajmer-Jaipur SF urs special trains.



(Tarun Jain)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
24-04-2014
RAILWAY RUNS URS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN CHHAPRA JN AND AJMER

 NEW DELHI

Date 24.04.2014


 

            To clear extra rush of passengers, Railways will run o­ne URS special train (01 trip) between Chhapara Jn  and Ajmervia Siwan, Gorakhpur, Barabanki, Lucknow (NER), Kanpur Central, Agra Fort via Jaipur as per the following date, days of run, timings, stoppages and composition –

 

05103/05104 CHHAPRA JN- AJMER- CHHAPRA JN URS SPECIAL TRAIN

 

                05103 Chhapra Jn - Ajmer URS Special train. will depart fromChhapra Jn. o­n  Sunday at 08.30 p.m. o­n 04.05.2014 (01 trips)  to reachAjmerat 11.55 p.m.. the next day. In the return direction, the05104 Ajmer- Chhapra Jn URS Special train.will depart fromAjmer o­n Saturday at 00.30 hrs. o­n  10.05.2014 (01trip) to reachChhapra Jn  at 02.15 a.m.the next day.

 

Consisting of o­ne AC 3 tier, ten sleeper class, eight general class and  two second class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05103/05104 Chhapra Jn- Ajmer- Chhapra Jn URS Special train.will stop at  Siwan, Deoria Sadar,. Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Barabanki, Badshah Nagar, Lucknow(NER), Kanpur Central, Etawah, Tundla,  Agra Fort, Bayana, Sawai Madhopur, Banasthali Niwai, Jaipur, Kishangarh and Madar stations enroute in both directions.

……………………..






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search