For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12831 BBS GARIB RATH

Train Schedule & Fare
12831-BBS GARIB RATH
Dhanbad jn to Bhubaneswar | Distance-780Kms | Travel Time 16:15Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,WED,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX650XXXXX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DHNDHANBAD JNSource16:0001
2BKSCBOKARO STL CITY17:3517:405:00501
3MURIMURI18:3618:382:001021
4RNCRANCHI19:5520:1015:001641
5HTEHATIA20:3020:355:001711
6ROUROURKELA23:3023:4010:003381
7JSGJHARSUGUDA JN01:1501:205:004392
8SBPYSAMBALPUR CITY02:0902:101:004842
9ANGLANGUL05:0005:055:006342
10TLHDTALCHER ROAD05:1705:181:006462
11DNKLDHENKANAL06:0206:031:006952
12CTCCUTTACK07:0507:105:007522
13BBSBHUBANESWAR08:15Destination7802
Popular Station Combinations
13 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
21-01-2015
klkata
AGITATION DISRUPTS SER TRAIN SERVICES IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION


PRESS RELEASE

Bulletin-1

12.00 hrs

AGITATION DISRUPTS SER TRAIN SERVICES

IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

Kolkata, Jan.21, 2015:

An agitation by local people at Bundamunda o­n issue not concerning the Railway has resulted in complete suspension of Rail traffic across Rourkela o­n the Howrah – Mumbai trunk route since 11.05 hrs of 20-1-2015

All passenger carrying trains originally routed via Rourkela are being diverted/ short terminated/rescheduled/cancelled.

TRAIN NO

NAME

FROM

TO

REMARKS

12860

Geetanjali Exp

Howrah

CSTM (Mumbai)

CANCELLED o­n date

12376

ASN-CEN Exp

Asansol

Chennai

CANCELED o­n date

12831

Garib Rath Exp

Dhanbad

Bhubaneswar

CANCELED o­n date

18030

KURLA Exp

Shalimar

Kurla

Leaving Shalimar o­n date, Diverted via Kharagpur-Bhadrak-Kapilas Road- Angul-Sambalpur - Jharsuguda

12768

Santragachi Hazur Sahib Nanded Exp

Santragachi

Naded

Rescheduled to leave at 2.50 PM o­n 22.1.2015 instead of 2.50 PM of 21.1.2015.






COMMENTS

1
berrys- Fri Dec 13 12:31 2013
Here is sometimes a brilliantly mobile full review of in what way little come plants systematically contain them

2
fahtom- Wed Jun 18 17:45 2014
Remove fm. pan out and intensively drain on true a manner paper towel


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

(JMU)JAMUI to (DLN)DILDARNAGAR JNlogin.php(ALU)ARIYALUR to (RMM)RAMESWARAMstation (GKP)GORAKHPUR JN(ERN)ERNAKULAM TOWN to (MET)MALERKOTLA(MUT)MEERUT CANT to (BPL)BHOPAL JN(CSTM)MUMBAI CST to (KUDA)KUNDAPURA(JNL)JANDIALA to (BVH)BALLABGARH(BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHI(RFJ)RAFIGANJ to (GTS)GHATSILA(RNY)RANGIYA JN to (NJP)NEW JALPAIGURI(BRVR)BORVIHIR to (HBJ)HABIBGANJ(SRGM)SRIRANGAM to (TBM)TAMBARAM(DLI)DELHI to (TIS)TATISILWAI(KNE)KISHANGANJ to (KGLE)KHAGRAGHAT ROAD(NJP)NEW JALPAIGURI to (DKZ)DELHI KISHANGNJ