For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

11076 BIDR LTT EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11076-BIDR LTT EXP
Bidar to Lokmanyatilak t | Distance-661Kms | Travel Time 16:25Hrs | Avg Speed 41Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1190830XX305XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BIDRBIDARSource07:3001
2BHLKBHALKI07:5908:001:00381
3KMNRKAMALNAGAR08:2408:251:00621
4UDGRUDGIR08:5909:001:00811
5LTRRLATUR ROAD11:2011:3010:001141
6LURLATUR12:1012:2010:001471
7UMDUSMANABAD13:4513:483:002261
8KWVKURDUVADI15:1515:2510:003001
9PUNEPUNE JN19:5019:555:004851
10LNLLONAVALA20:5420:551:005491
11KYNKALYAN JN22:2722:303:006231
12TNATHANE22:5222:553:006431
13LTTLOKMANYATILAK T23:55Destination6611
Popular Station Combinations
13 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR.No. 762/2014-1510-02-2015
Secunderabad
Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu Flags Off LTT Mumbai-Bidar Weekly Express

Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister of Railway flagged off  Train No. 11075/11076 LTT Mumabi-Bidar-LTT Mumbai Weekly Express via video remote link from New Delhi today  (10thFebruary, 2015).  This will become first direct train connecting historical city of  Bidar to financial capital of India Mumbai. The Inaugural service of this train is being run as a special train. Introduction of this new express train was announced in the Railway Budget 2014-15.

Inaugural run:

Train no. 01075 LTT Mumbai-Bidar inaugural special train starts from LTT Mumbai at 03:30 pm o­n 10th February, 2015 (Tuesday) and arrive Bidar at 10:30 am o­n the next day. In the return direction train no. 01076 Bidar-LTT Mumbai inaugural special starts from Bidar at 04:30 pm o­n 11th February, 2015 (Wednesday) and arrive LTT Mumabi at 08:15 am o­n the next day.

Enroute these inaugural run services stops at Thane, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Kurduvadi, Usmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Udgir, Kamalnagar and Bhalki stations in both the directions.

Regular service

Accordingly, Train No. 11075 LTT Mumbai-Bidar Weekly Express will depart LTT Mumbai at 12:05 pm o­n 17th February, 2015 (on Tuesdays) and arrive Bidar at 04:00 am o­n the next day (Wednesday). In the return direction, Train No. 11076 Bidar- LTT Mumbai Weekly Express will depart Bidar at 07:30 am o­n 18th February, 2015 (on Wednesdays) and arrive LTT Mumbai at 11:55 pm o­n the same day.

 

Enroute, these trains will also stop at Thane, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Kurduvadi, Usmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Udgir, Kamalnagar and Bhalki stations in both the directions. This train will consist of 18 Coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake van Coaches.


(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search