For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








10 Trains from (ERS)ERNAKULAM JN to (SBC)BANGALORE CY JN


Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Elamkulam, Ernakulam, Kerala 682016, India

Station Code: ERS

Station Name: ERNAKULAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 449

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSERS08:25KJM21:2513:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
12678BANGALORE EXPERS09:10SBC19:5010:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12678 Status
22607ERS BAND SF EXPERS16:50KJM03:1810:28SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22607 Status
12683ERS BAND SF EXPERS16:50KJM03:1810:28M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12683 Status
22678KCVL YPR AC EXPERN17:00KJM03:1810:18F1A,2A,3A,22678 Status
12778HUBLI EXPERN17:00YPR04:3011:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12778 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPTRTR17:25SBC07:2514:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
16316BANGALORE EXPERS20:35SBC08:3512:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16316 Status
12258YESVANTPUR EXPERN21:25YPR09:3012:05M,W,F3A12258 Status
16319BAND HUMSAFARERN22:00KJM09:4811:48TH,SA3A16319 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
384/2021-22 20-09-2021
Chennai
COMMISSIONER OF RAILWAY SAFETY TO CONDUCT INSPECTION & SPEED TRIAL BETWEEN PODANUR JN. – POLLACHI RAILWAY STATIONS



 The Commissioner of Railway Safety, Southern Circle, Bangalore will conduct Statutory Inspection of the Railway Electrification Works between Podanur Jn. – Pollachi railway stations o­n 20.09.2021, Monday.
Furthermore, the Commissioner of Railway Safety will also conduct a high-speed trial run, using a special train formation, between Pollachi – Podanur Jn. railway stations.  The high speed trial run will be conducted between 14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs. o­n 20.09.2021, Monday.
People residing in the vicinity of the railway line between Podanur Jn. – Pollachi railway stations are hereby cautioned not to approach or trespass the railway lines.


                                                                                         
 
Follow us:
www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in
https://twitter.com/GMSRailway
https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
383/2021-2218-09-2021
Chennai
OPERATION OF SPECIAL TRAINS

Central Railway has notified increase in frequency of Train No. 01149 / 01150 Pune – Ernakulam Jn – Pune Weekly Superfast Special trains from weekly to Bi-Weekly

and operation of Train No. 01197 / 01198 Pune – Ernakulam Jn – Pune Weekly Special trains as detailed below.

 

 1.Increase in frequency of Train No. 01149 / 01150 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Bi-Weekly Superfast Special trains

 

Train No

Day of run

with effect from

01150 Pune - Ernakulam Jn

Ex. Pune o­n Sunday, Wednesday

29.9.2021

01149 Ernakulam Jn - Pune

Ex. Ernakulam Jn o­n Tuesday, Friday

01.10.2021

 

Note: The above special trains will have the existing Composition, Stoppages and Timings

 

 

2.Train No. 01197 / 01198 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Weekly Special trains

With the composition of One AC 2-tier Coach, Four AC 3-tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans Train No. 1197 Pune – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Special train will leave Pune o­n Saturdays at 22.10 hrs o­n and from 25.9.2021 and reach Ernakulam Jn at 03.20 hrs the third day until further advice.

 

In return direction, Train No. 1198 Ernakulam - Pune Jn Weekly Special train will leave Ernakulam Jn o­n Mondays at 18.50 hrs o­n and from 27.9.2021 and reach Pune at 23.35 hrs the next day until further advice.

 

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 01197 / 01198 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Weekly Special trains are as follows:

 

 

Train No. 1197 Pune – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Special train

 

Station

 

Train No. 1198 Ernakulam - Pune Jn Weekly Special train

Monsoon

Non -Monsoon

Monsoon

Non -Monsoon

22.10

22.10

(d)

Pune

(a)

23.35

23.35

00.42/00.45

00.42/00.45

(a/d)

Satara

(a/d)

20.07/20.10

20.07/20.10

01.42/01.45

01.42/01.45

(a/d)

Karad

(a/d)

18.52/18.55

18.52/18.55

03.12/03.15

03.12/03.15

(a/d)

Sangli

(a/d)

17.47/17.50

17.47/17.50

04.05/04.10

04.05/04.10

(a/d)

Miraj

(a/d)

17.30/17.35

17.30/17.35

05.14/05.15

05.14/05.15

(a/d)

Ghatprabha

(a/d)

15.16/15.17

15.16/15.17

06.10/06.15

06.10/06.15

(a/d)

Belgaum

(a/d)

14.05/14.10

14.05/14.10

08.25/08.30

08.25/08.30

(a/d)

Londa

(a/d)

13.05/13.10

13.05/13.10

09.25/09.30

09.25/09.30

(a/d)

Castle Rock

(a/d)

12.05/12.10

12.05/12.10

11.15/11.20

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit