For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (BDTS)BANDRA TERMINUS to (MAO)MADGAON


Address: Bandra Railway Station (W), Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050

Station Code: BDTS

Station Name: BANDRA TERMINUS

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High

Address: Goa 403601, India

Station Code: MAO

Station Name: MADGAON

Zone: KR/Konkan

Train Frequency Weekly: 321

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11099MAO DOUBLEDECKERLTT01:10MAO13:0011:50SACC11099 Status
12051JAN SHATABDI EXDR05:25MAO16:3011:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S,12051 Status
11085MAO DOUBLEDECKRLTT05:33MAO18:0012:27M,WCC11085 Status
10103MANDOVI EXPRESSDR07:25MAO21:1013:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,10103 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPLTT11:40MAO23:1511:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXPLTT15:20MAO02:3511:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12619 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHLTT16:55MAO04:2511:30M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSLTT16:55MAO04:2511:30TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
22629DADAR TEN EXPDR20:40MAO08:2511:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22629 Status
12223LTT ERS DURONTOLTT20:50MAO07:1010:20TU,SA1A,2A,3A,12223 Status
10111KONKAN KANYA EXDR23:20MAO12:1012:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10111 Status
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPLBDTS23:45MAO14:1014:25SU2A,3A,CC,09011 Status
09009BDTS MAJN SPLBDTS23:45MAO14:1014:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,09009 Status
09001MMCT MAJN SPLMMCT23:55MAO14:1014:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,09001 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1129-11-2019
Mumbai
TRAIN NO. 22474/22473 BANDRA (T) – BIKANER SUPERFAST EXPRESS TO RUN WITH LHB RAKES w.e.f 2nd DECEMBER, 2019


TRAIN NO. 22474/22473 BANDRA (T) – BIKANER SUPERFAST EXPRESS TO RUN WITH LHB RAKES w.e.f 2nd DECEMBER, 2019


To make travel experience more comfortable, Western Railway has decided to replace the conventional rakes of Train No. 22474/22473 Bandra (T) – Bikaner Express with LHB rakes. Train No. 22474/22473 will run with LHB coaches instead of conventional rakes with effect from Tuesday, 3rd December, 2019 ex Bandra (T) and from Monday, 2ndDecember, 2019 ex Bikaner. The train will comprise of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class General coaches. It will not o­nly provide comfort to the passengers but will also ensure the increase in their safety.

******





2
2019/1129-11-2019
Mumbai
Augmentation of three Extra Sleeper Class Coaches in Train No.15068/67 Bandra (T)- Gorakhpur (Weekly) Express

Augmentation of three Extra Sleeper Class Coaches in

Train No.15068/67 Bandra (T)- Gorakhpur (Weekly) Express


For the convenience of the passengers, Western Railway has decided to augment three Sleeper Class coaches o­n temporary basis in Train No. 15068/67 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur(Weekly)Express, with effect from Ex Bandra Terminus from 6th December, 2019 to 27th March,2020 and Ex Gorakhpur from 4thDecember, 2019 to 25th March, 2020 to clear extra rush of passengers. It will provide more capacity to accommodate passengers besides bringing down the waiting list.

*************

 

 

 

 






COMMENTS

1
aaron- Tue Aug 23 19:44 2016
on which day the train is from terminus to madgoan


Add Comment






Submit