For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (BDTS)BANDRA TERMINUS to (MAO)MADGAON


Address: Bandra Railway Station (W), Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050

Station Code: BDTS

Station Name: BANDRA TERMINUS

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High

Address: Goa 403601, India

Station Code: MAO

Station Name: MADGAON

Zone: KR/Konkan

Train Frequency Weekly: 321

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11099MAO DOUBLEDECKERLTT01:10MAO13:0011:50SACC11099 Status
12051JAN SHATABDI EXDR05:25MAO16:3011:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S,12051 Status
11085MAO DOUBLEDECKRLTT05:33MAO18:0012:27M,WCC11085 Status
10103MANDOVI EXPRESSDR07:25MAO21:1013:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,10103 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPLTT11:40MAO23:1511:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXPLTT15:20MAO02:3511:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12619 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHLTT16:55MAO04:2511:30M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSLTT16:55MAO04:2511:30TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
22629DADAR TEN EXPDR20:40MAO08:2511:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22629 Status
12223LTT ERS DURONTOLTT20:50MAO07:1010:20TU,SA1A,2A,3A,12223 Status
10111KONKAN KANYA EXDR23:20MAO12:1012:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10111 Status
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPLBDTS23:45MAO14:1014:25SU2A,3A,CC,09011 Status
09009BDTS MAJN SPLBDTS23:45MAO14:1014:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,09009 Status
09001MMCT MAJN SPLMMCT23:55MAO14:1014:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,09001 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2020/01 16-01-2020
MUMBAI
W.RLY TO RUN TWO MORE SERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BIKANER

                               

 

W.RLY TO RUN TWO MORE SERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BIKANER

To clear the extra rush in regular trains vacation and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run twomore services of Bandra Terminus – BikanerSpecial Train. The details of these services are as under:

·Train No. 04702/04701  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  SpecialTrain[2 trips]

           Train No. 04702 Bandra Terminus – BikanerSpecial trainwill depart from Bandra Terminus at 15.25 hrs o­n Sunday i.e. 19thJanuary, 2020 and will reach Bikaner at 16.50hrs. the next day.

            Similarly, Train No. 04701 Bikaner- Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Bikaner at 11.30hrs o­n Saturday i.e. 18th January, 2020and arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.45hrs. the next day.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General second class coaches.The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Udhna Jn, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur,Abu Road, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Gotan, Merta Road Jn, Nagaur and Nokhastations o­n Western Railway in both directions.

The booking for Train No. 04702 will be open from 17thJanuary, 2020at all PRS and IRCTC web site.

 

************

 





2
WR Press Release No.2020/01 16-01-2020
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN TWO ADDITIONAL SERVICES ON 19TH JANUARY, 2020 FOR TATA MUMBAI MARATHON

                                                   

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN TWO ADDITIONAL SERVICES o­n

19THJANUARY, 2020 FOR TATA MUMBAI MARATHON

 

Western Railway has decided to run two additional services stopping at all stations o­n 19th January, 2020 between Virar and Churchgate and between Borivali and Churchgate to facilitate participants attending the TATA Mumbai Marathon 2020. The station to station timings of these trains are as under:

 

Stations

Special-1

Special-2

VIRAR

2:20

-

NALLASOPARA

2:26

-

VASAI ROAD

2:31

-

NAIGAON

2:36

-

BHAYANDAR

2:41

-

MIRA ROAD

2:46

-

DAHISAR

2:51

-

BORIVALI

2:55

3:15

KANDIVALI

2:59

3:19

MALAD

3:02

3:22

GOREGAON

3:06

3:26

RAM MANDIR

3.09

3.29

JOGESHWARI

3:12

3:32

ANDHERI

3:16

3:36

VILE PARLE

3:19

3:39

SANTACRUZ

3:22

3:42

KHAR ROAD

3:25

3:45

BANDRA

3:29

3:49

MAHIM

3:32

3:52

MATUNGA ROAD

3:35

3:55

DADAR

3:38

3:58

PRABHADEVI

3:41

4:01

LOWER PAREL

3:45

4:05

MAHALAKSHMI

3:48

4:08

MUMBAI CENTRAL

3:51

4:11

GRANT ROAD

3:53

4:13

CHARNI ROAD

3:56

4:16

MARINE LINES

3:59

4:19

CHURCHGATE

4:02

4:22

 

********

 






COMMENTS

1
aaron- Tue Aug 23 19:44 2016
on which day the train is from terminus to madgoan


Add Comment






Submit