For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (BDTS)BANDRA TERMINUS to (MAO)MADGAON


Address: Bandra Railway Station (W), Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050

Station Code: BDTS

Station Name: BANDRA TERMINUS

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High

Address: Goa 403601, India

Station Code: MAO

Station Name: MADGAON

Zone: KR/Konkan

Train Frequency Weekly: 321

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11099MAO DOUBLEDECKERLTT01:10MAO13:0011:50SACC11099 Status
12051JAN SHATABDI EXDR05:25MAO16:3011:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S,12051 Status
11085MAO DOUBLEDECKRLTT05:33MAO18:0012:27M,WCC11085 Status
10103MANDOVI EXPRESSDR07:25MAO21:1013:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,10103 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPLTT11:40MAO23:1511:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXPLTT15:20MAO02:3511:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12619 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHLTT16:55MAO04:2511:30M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSLTT16:55MAO04:2511:30TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
22629DADAR TEN EXPDR20:40MAO08:2511:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22629 Status
12223LTT ERS DURONTOLTT20:50MAO07:1010:20TU,SA1A,2A,3A,12223 Status
10111KONKAN KANYA EXDR23:20MAO12:1012:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10111 Status
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPLBDTS23:45MAO14:1014:25SU2A,3A,CC,09011 Status
09009BDTS MAJN SPLBDTS23:45MAO14:1014:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,09009 Status
09001MMCT MAJN SPLMMCT23:55MAO14:1014:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,09001 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 39701-03-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 397, LAUNCHING OF FOUR LIMITED HEIGHT SUBWAYS (LHS) AND TWO ROAD UNDER BRIDGES (RUBS) ON SWR TRACK IN BETWEEN KALEM TO MADGAON SECTION IN GOA

                                     दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 397  Dt: 28.02.2021                     

LAUNCHING OF FOUR LIMITED HEIGHT SUBWAYS (LHS)

 AND TWO ROAD UNDER BRIDGES (RUBS) o­n SWR

 TRACK IN BETWEEN KALEM TO MADGAON SECTION IN

 GOA

Rail Vikas Nigam Limited has Launched Four Limited Height Subways and two Road Under Bridges between Kalem and Madagaon.  As the existing railway track was laid more than 100 years ago, many towns have developed o­n both sides of Railway track, especially between Kulem and Madgaon railway stations. Residents of these areas were facing lot of inconvenience in crossing of railway tack and had to travel many kilometres for level crossings.  Keeping this aspect in view, as suggested by Shri A.K. Singh, GM/SWR during an inspection, four Limited Height Subways (211B, 220A, 209A & 227A) and two Road Under Bridges (206A & 207A) in between Kalem- Sanvordem- Chandergao- Madgaon Section was carried out under Londa-Vasco Da Gama doubling project. The RCC Box of double line portion of Br. No. 220A to 211B, 227A was casted in situ and the running line portion was also fabricated at site. However, the work could not be executed due to outbreak of Corona virus and the subsequent nationwide lockdown as everything was almost o­n a grinding halt from March 2020 to September 2020.  Later, RVNL executed the launching work beginning from 03.02.21 to 23.02.21. Within these twenty days four LHS and two RUBs were completed well within the 05 Hrs allotted block smoothly and safely, which is a record feat in the launching track record of South Western Railways.  These works were carried out under the guidance of Shri P.K. Kshatriya, Chief Project Manager/RVNL & Shri Sashibhusan Sahoo, GM/RVNL. 

1.  The first LHS was constructed at Curchorem o­n 03.02.2021, in view of LC no. 16. The LHS links to two Village roads o­n either sides and would facilitate smooth passage to a population of around three thousand people.

2.  The second LHS constructed was at Guirdolim-Chandor crossing in lieu of LC No. 18 o­n 06.02.2021. This crossing being o­ne of the busy crossing points, would stand to benefit large number of people using this axis as main throughfare.                         

3.  On 10.02.2021, an important LHS was launched at Kamral Village connecting a portion of the Village which was landlocked between a river and a Railway track. The landlocked Village having about 60-70 houses have now been connected after decades of isolation wherein they couldn’t have access to the Village road, except by passing through the Railway track.

4.  On 14.02.2021 and 18.02.2021, two important Road Under Bridges were constructed to connecting Madel, Mirabaag and Costim Villages with Curchorem-Collem road. These two RUBs will provide smooth crossing of the Railway line with all types of vehicles and would facilitate a population of about five thousand people.

5.The last and final LHS was constructed at Sao Jose De Areal o­n 23.02.2021. This LHS would provide great relief to the Villagers o­n either side who require to cross the Railway line either for cultivation as well as access to the Church. The LHS was in fulfilment of long-standing desire by the Villagers for having smooth and safe passage to cross the Railway line.

The list of LHS & RUBs launched are furnished below:

Sl No

LHS/RUB No.

Location

Block Section

Launching Day to avail block

Remarks

1

211B (LHS)

70/000 - 70/100

Sanvordem - Chandorgoa

03.02.2021

Launching of all six LHS completed smoothly and safely within stipulated block hours during this the train services were terminated o­n SWR track.

2

220A (LHS)

75/900 - 76/100

Chandorgoa- Madgaon

Chandorgoa Yard

06.02.2021

3

209A (LHS)

68/100 - 68/200

Chandorgoa- Madgaon

Chandorgoa Yard

10.02.2021

4

206A (RUB)

66/800 - 66/900

Kalem - Sanvordem

14.02.2021

5

207A (RUB)

67/500 - 67/600

Kalem - Sanvordem

18.02.2021

6

227A (LHS)

78/800 - 78/900

Chandorgoa- Madgaon

23.02.2021


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
2021/02/4826-02-2021
Mega Block on 28.2.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Mega Block o­n 28.2.2021

Central Railway will operate Mega Block o­n its suburban sections for carrying out maintenance work o­n 28.2.2021.

 

Main Line –Matunga-Mulund Up & Dn fast lines from 11.05 am to 04.05 pm

During the block period, Dn fast services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai will be diverted o­n Dn slow line, will halt at their scheduled halts and arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.

 

Up fast services arriving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai will be diverted o­n Up slow line, will halt at their scheduled halts and arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.

 

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Chunabhatti / Bandra Dn harbour line from 11.40 am to 4.40 pm &

Chunabhatti / Bandra- Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Up harbour line from 11.10 am to 4.10 pm

Dn Harbour line services to Vashi /Belapur/Panvel leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai / Wadala Road from 11.34 am to 4.47 pm and

Dn Harbour lineservices to Bandra/Goregaon leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 09.56 am to 4.43 pm will remain suspended.

Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Panvel/Belapur/Vashifrom 9.53 am to 3.20 pm and

Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Goregaon/ Bandra from 10.45 am to 4.58 pm will remain suspended.

However, Special services will run between Panvel and Kurla (Platform No.8) during the block period.

Harbour line passengers are permitted to travel via Main Line and Western Railway from 10.00 am to 6.00 pm during block period.

These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- --- ---

Date: February 26, 2021

PR No.2021/02/48

This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
aaron- Tue Aug 23 19:44 2016
on which day the train is from terminus to madgoan


Add Comment






Submit