For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (BDTS)BANDRA TERMINUS to (MAO)MADGAON


Address: Bandra Railway Station (W), Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050

Station Code: BDTS

Station Name: BANDRA TERMINUS

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High

Address: Goa 403601, India

Station Code: MAO

Station Name: MADGAON

Zone: KR/Konkan

Train Frequency Weekly: 321

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11099MAO DOUBLEDECKERLTT01:10MAO13:0011:50SACC11099 Status
12051JAN SHATABDI EXDR05:25MAO16:3011:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S,12051 Status
11085MAO DOUBLEDECKRLTT05:33MAO18:0012:27M,WCC11085 Status
10103MANDOVI EXPRESSDR07:25MAO21:1013:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,10103 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPLTT11:40MAO23:1511:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXPLTT15:20MAO02:3511:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12619 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHLTT16:55MAO04:2511:30M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSLTT16:55MAO04:2511:30TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
22629DADAR TEN EXPDR20:40MAO08:2511:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22629 Status
12223LTT ERS DURONTOLTT20:50MAO07:1010:20TU,SA1A,2A,3A,12223 Status
10111KONKAN KANYA EXDR23:20MAO12:1012:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10111 Status
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPLBDTS23:45MAO14:1014:25SU2A,3A,CC,09011 Status
09009BDTS MAJN SPLBDTS23:45MAO14:1014:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,09009 Status
09001MMCT MAJN SPLMMCT23:55MAO14:1014:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,09001 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
W.R. Press Release No. 2020/11 25-11-2020
MUMBAI
SEVERAL SPECIAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO KISAN AGITATION

                                                                  

SEVERAL SPECIAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO KISAN AGITATION

Due to Kisan agitation in Punjab, train movement has been affected and hence, few trains have been diverted & certain trains have been short terminated and accordingly short originated.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these affected trains are as under:

SHORT – TERMINATION/ SHORT - ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

1)Train No. 02925 Bandra Terminus - Amritsar Special train, journey commenced o­n 24.11.2020 will be short terminated at Chandigarh and will remain partially cancelled between Chandigarh & Amritsar.

 

Consequently, Train No. 02926 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 26.11.2020 will short originate from Chandigarh and will remain partially cancelled between Amritsar & Chandigarh

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS:

 

1)Train No. 02904 Amritsar - Mumbai Central Special train, journey commenced o­n 24.11.2020 will be diverted via Amritsar - Tarn Taran – Beas instead of Amritsar - Jandiala – Beas

2)Train No. 02903 Mumbai Central - Amritsar Special train, journey commenced o­n 23.11.2020 will be diverted via Beas - Tarn Taran - Amritsar instead of Beas - Jandiala – Amritsar

3)Train No. 09026 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 25.11.2020 will be diverted via Amritsar - Tarn Taran – Beas instead of Amritsar - Jandiala – Beas

4)Train No. 02926 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 25.11.2020 will be diverted via Amritsar - Tarn Taran – Beas instead of Amritsar - Jandiala – Beas

 

***********





2
W.R. Press Release No. 2020/11 24-11-2020
MUMBAI
RESTORATION OF SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO KISAN AGITATION

                                                     

RESTORATION OF SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO KISAN AGITATION

Due to Kisan agitation in Punjab, train movement was affected as the tracks were blocked by the agitators. The agitation has been called off and the tracks have been cleared o­n 23rd November, 2020. Hence, some trains which were cancelled/ short terminated/ short originated have been restored.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these restored trains are as under:

TRAINS CANCELLED WHICH HAS BEEN RESTORED

1)Train No. 09027 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Special train, journey commencing o­n 28.11.2020

2)Train No. 09028 Jammu Tawi – Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 30.11.2020

3)Train No. 02919 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Special train, journey commencing o­n 23.11.2020

4)Train No. 02920 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special train, journey commencing o­n 25.11.2020

 

TRAINS SHORT TERMINATED/ SHORT ORIGINATED WHICH HAS BEEN RESTORED

1)Train No. 02903 Mumbai Central - Amritsar Special train, journey commenced o­n of 22.11.2020 will run upto its scheduled destination, i.e. Amritsar.

2)Train No. 02925 Bandra Terminus - Amritsar Special train, journey commenced o­n 23.11.2020 will run upto its scheduled destination, i.e. Amritsar.

3)Train No. 02925 Bandra Terminus - Amritsar Special train, journey commenced o­n 22.11.2020 will be short terminated at Ambala Cantt. Jn. and will remain partially cancelled between Ambala Cantt. Jn. & Amritsar

4)Train No. 02926 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 24.11.2020 will short originate from Ambala Cant. Jn. and will remain partially cancelled between Amritsar & Ambala Cantt. Jn.

5)Train No. 09025 Bandra Terminus - Amritsar Special Clone train, journey commenced o­n 23.11.2020 will run upto its scheduled destination, i.e. Amritsar & Train No. 09026 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Special Clone train, journey commencing o­n 25.11.2020 will originate as per proper schedule

6)Train No. 00901 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Parcel Special train of journey commenced o­n 22.11.2020will be short terminated at Ambala Cantt. Jn.

7)Train No. 00902 Jammu Tawi – Bandra Terminus Parcel Special train, journey commencing o­n 25.11.2020will originate from Jammu Tawi as per proper schedule

 

Passengers are requested to please take note of the changes.

 

********

 

 






COMMENTS

1
aaron- Tue Aug 23 19:44 2016
on which day the train is from terminus to madgoan


Add Comment






Submit