For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (BDTS)BANDRA TERMINUS to (MAO)MADGAON


Address: Bandra Railway Station (W), Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050

Station Code: BDTS

Station Name: BANDRA TERMINUS

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High

Address: Goa 403601, India

Station Code: MAO

Station Name: MADGAON

Zone: KR/Konkan

Train Frequency Weekly: 321

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11099MAO DOUBLEDECKERLTT01:10MAO13:0011:50SACC11099 Status
12051JAN SHATABDI EXDR05:25MAO16:3011:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S,12051 Status
11085MAO DOUBLEDECKRLTT05:33MAO18:0012:27M,WCC11085 Status
10103MANDOVI EXPRESSDR07:25MAO21:1013:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,10103 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPLTT11:40MAO23:1511:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXPLTT15:20MAO02:3511:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12619 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHLTT16:55MAO04:2511:30M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSLTT16:55MAO04:2511:30TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
22629DADAR TEN EXPDR20:40MAO08:2511:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22629 Status
12223LTT ERS DURONTOLTT20:50MAO07:1010:20TU,SA1A,2A,3A,12223 Status
10111KONKAN KANYA EXDR23:20MAO12:1012:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10111 Status
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPLBDTS23:45MAO14:1014:25SU2A,3A,CC,09011 Status
09009BDTS MAJN SPLBDTS23:45MAO14:1014:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,09009 Status
09001MMCT MAJN SPLMMCT23:55MAO14:1014:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,09001 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1017-10-2019
mumbai
ADDITIONAL HALT PROVIDED AT WADHWANCITY TO HOLIDAY SPECIAL RUNNING BETWEEN BANDRA (T)-PALITANA

No 2019/10Mumbai, 17th October 2019

ADDITIONAL HALT PROVIDED AT WADHWANCITY TO HOLIDAY SPECIAL RUNNING BETWEEN BANDRA (T)-PALITANA

For the convenience of passengers, Western Railway has decided to provide an additional halt at Wadhwancity to Train No 09027/09028 Bandra Terminus - Palitana Superfast Special Train o­n Special fare .

  

    Train No. 09027 Bandra (T) - Palitana Superfast Special train o­n Special fare will depart from Bandra (T) at 15.25 hrs o­n Wednesday and will reach Palitana at 05.30 hrs. the next day. This train will run upto 01st January, 2020.

 

 Similarly, Train No. 09028 Palitana - Bandra (T) Superfast Special train o­n Special fare will depart from Palitana at 07.40 hrs o­n Thursday and will reach Bandra (T) at 21.50 hrs. the same day. This train will run upto 2nd January, 2020.

 

     The train will have AC 2 Tier, Ac 3 Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Wadhwancity, Botad, Dhola Jn., Songadh and Sihor (Gujarat) in both directions.

 

**********

 





2
2019/1017-10-2019
Mumbai
SPECIAL WEEKLY TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA (T) – JHANSI BY WR

To clear the extra rush in regular trains during forthcoming Diwali vacations and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway will run 12 trips of Weekly Special Train between Bandra Terminus & Jhansi. The details are as under:

 

·Train No 04182/04181Bandra Terminus – Jhansi Weekly Special Train

(12 trips)

  

    Train No. 04182 Bandra (T) - Jhansi Weekly Special train will depart from Bandra (T) at 21.15 hrs every Friday and will arrive Jhansi at 01.40 hrs. o­n Sunday. This train will run from 25thOctober, 2019 to 29th November, 2019.

 

 Similarly, Train No. 04181 Jhansi - Bandra (T) Weekly Special train will depart from Jhansi at 16.50 hrs every Thursday and will arrive Bandra (T) at 18.05 hrs the next day. This train will run from 24th October, 2019 to 28thNovember, 2019.

 

     The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Udhna, Vadodara, Godhra, Dahod, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain, Maksi, Shajapur, Biyavra Raigarh, Chachaura Bngi, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior, Dabra and Datia stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 04182 will open from 20thOctober, 2019 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

****************************






COMMENTS

1
aaron- Tue Aug 23 19:44 2016
on which day the train is from terminus to madgoan


Add Comment






Submit