For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN to (JP)JAIPUR


Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jaipur Railway Station, Railway Road, Shanti Nagar, Hasanpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302008, India

Station Code: JP

Station Name: JAIPUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPADI00:50JP13:1012:20TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19269 Status
19263DELHI SR EXPRESSADI00:50JP13:1012:20TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19263 Status
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIADI04:50JP19:0014:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
19403SULTANPUR EXPADI06:05JP18:0011:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19403 Status
19031HARIDWAR MAILADI09:55JP23:0513:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19031 Status
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXPADI11:35JP23:3512:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,19401 Status
19409GORAKHPUR EXPADI11:35JP23:2011:45TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19409 Status
15270JANSADHARAN EXPADI16:30JP03:4511:15SUUNRESERVED15270 Status
22548ADI GWL SF EXPADI16:55JP04:0811:13TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22548 Status
12548ADI AGC SF EXPADI16:55JP04:0511:10M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12548 Status
12957SWARNA J RAJ EXADI17:40JP02:509:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12957 Status
12915ASHRAM EXPRESSADI18:30JP04:3010:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12915 Status
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESSADI19:05JP06:1511:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19415 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHADI19:40JP07:0511:25TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPADI20:20JP08:3512:15M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14312 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXPADI21:00JP09:0012:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19407 Status
54805JAIPUR PASSENGERADI23:30JP22:5023:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54805 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 35928-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 359, CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 359  Dt. 24.01.2020

CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/diverted due to Pre-Non Interlocking & Non Interlocking works at Rajankunti Yard for Phase-I work in view of commissioning of doubling between Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section as detailed below:-

 

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06521/06522 Bengaluru Cantonment – Dharmavaram MEMU commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020.

2.Train No. 66523 KSR Bengaluru – Hindupur MEMU commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020.

3.Train No. 06565/06566 KSR Bengaluru – Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special commencing journey from from KSR Bengaluru o­n 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020.

4.Train No. 66524 Hindupur –KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey from Hindupur o­n 01.02.2020 & 02.02.2020.

5.Train No. 12735 Secunderabad – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Secunderabad o­n 31.01.2020.

6.Train No. 12736 Yesvantpur – Secunderabad Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.02.2020.

7.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore – RajkotExpress commencing journey from Coimbatoreon 30.01.2020.

8.Train No. 16613 Rajkot –Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 02.02.2020.

9.Train No. 16532 KSR Bengaluru – Ajmer Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 31.01.2020.

10.Train No. 16531 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 03.02.2020.

11.Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 31.01.2020.

12.Train No. 16570 Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 01.02.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 17603 Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 30.01.2020 & 31.01.2020 will be partially cancelled between Hindupur – Yesvantpur.

2.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Hindupur.

3.Train No. 12691 Chennai Central – Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express commencing journey from Chennai Central o­n 31.01.2020 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.

4.Train No. 12692 Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam o­n 01.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – KSR Bengaluru.

5.Train No. 17211 Machilipatnam – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Machilipatnam o­n 31.01.2020 will be partially cancelled between Dharmavaram – Yesvantpur.

6.Train No. 17212 Yesvantpur – Machilipatnam Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur –Dharmavaram.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16340 Nagercoil – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Nagercoil o­n 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Cuddapah, Guntakal.

2.Train No.11014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Guntakal.

3.Train No.11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 30.01.2020 & 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Jolarpettai,Salem.

4.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 30.01.2020 & 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

5.Train No. 12976 Jaipur – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Jaipur o­n 29.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Hassan,Mysuru.

6.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Delhi o­n 29.01.2020 & 30.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Arsikere, Tumakuru.

7.Train No. 12975 Mysuru – Jaipur Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Mysuru, Hassan, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Chitradurga, Guntakal.

8.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Cuddapah, Guntakal.

9.Train No.19568 Okha – Tuticorin Express commencing journey from Okha o­n 30.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

10.Train No. 22684 Lucknow – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Lucknow o­n 30.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru.

                                             (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
486/2019-20 28-01-2020
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAIN



The following special train will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Special fare special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Ahmedabad

Train No.06051 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Ahmedabad Special fare special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 20.30 hrs o­n 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd & 29th February, 2020 (Saturdays) and reach Ahmedabad at 04.10 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition:  AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Arakkonam, Renigunta, Koduru, Razampeta, Cuddapah, Yerraguntala, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adoni, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Wadi, Solapur, Daund, Pune, Lonavala, Panvel, Vasai Road, Boisar, Vapi, Uhdhana, Vadodara, Anand and Nadiad.

Advance reservations for above special train

will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 25.01.2020

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
Doms- Sat May 10 6:06 2014
Dear Kulkarni,UPSC does not declare the cut-off of Preliminary exitmnaiaon (unless asked by someone under an RTI query). The cut off has not been disclosed bu UPSC. All figures are guesstimates. The cut-off is speculated to be in the range of 200-210 for General category.Regards,Rau's IAS


Add Comment






Submit