For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN to (JP)JAIPUR


Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jaipur Railway Station, Railway Road, Shanti Nagar, Hasanpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302008, India

Station Code: JP

Station Name: JAIPUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPADI00:50JP13:1012:20TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19269 Status
19263DELHI SR EXPRESSADI00:50JP13:1012:20TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19263 Status
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIADI04:50JP19:0014:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
19403SULTANPUR EXPADI06:05JP18:0011:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19403 Status
19031HARIDWAR MAILADI09:55JP23:0513:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19031 Status
19409GORAKHPUR EXPADI11:35JP23:2011:45TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19409 Status
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXPADI11:35JP23:3512:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,19401 Status
15270JANSADHARAN EXPADI16:30JP03:4511:15SUUNRESERVED15270 Status
22548ADI GWL SF EXPADI16:55JP04:0811:13TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22548 Status
12548ADI AGC SF EXPADI16:55JP04:0511:10M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12548 Status
12957SWARNA J RAJ EXADI17:40JP02:509:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12957 Status
12915ASHRAM EXPRESSADI18:30JP04:3010:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12915 Status
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESSADI19:05JP06:1511:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19415 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHADI19:40JP07:0511:25TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPADI20:20JP08:3512:15M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14312 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXPADI21:00JP09:0012:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19407 Status
54805JAIPUR PASSENGERADI23:30JP22:5023:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54805 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/09/2522-09-2021
Extension of Run of Pune - Jaipur Bi-weekly Superfast Special Trains

Central Railway
Press Release
 
Extension of Run of Pune - Jaipur Bi-weekly Superfast Special Trains
 
Railways have decided to extend the run of Pune - Jaipur bi-weekly superfast special trains o­n special charges as per details given-

02939 special (Wednesday and Sunday) extended to run from 03.10.2021 to 29.6.2022
02940 special (Tuesday and Saturday) extended to run from 02.10.2021 to 28.6.2022

The extended trips of above trains will run o­n existing composition, timings and path etc.

Reservation: Bookings for the extended trips of 02939 special train o­n special charges will open from 18.9.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in
 
For detailed timings at halts of the above superfast special train, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App
 
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these superfast special trains adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- -- ---
Date: September 16, 2021
2021/09/25
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
0121-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN RELATED IMPORTANT INFORMATION



SERVICES OF TWO PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED

ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES FOR WESTERN INDIA BOUND TRAINS FROM PURI


Ministry of Railways have decided to extend the services of two pairs of Special Trains running through ECoR jurisdiction and has provided additional stoppages for Western India bound trains from Puri as per the following…


SERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED:


A. Servises of 02449/02450 Shalimar-Secunderabad-Shalimar Special has been extended from 4th August to 29th September, 2021 from Shalimar and from 6th August to 1st October, 2021 from Secunderabad.


B. Servises of 08637/08638 Hatia-Bangalore Cant-Hatia Special has been extended from 7th August to 25th Septembr from Hatia and from 10th August to 28th September, 2021 from Bangalore Cant.


Scheduled timings and stoppages at Stations for the above train will remain unchanged.


ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES FOR SPECIAL TRAINS:


A. 08405/08406 Puri-Ahmedabad-Puri Special will provide stoppage at Dondaicha from both the directions.


B. 02973/02974 Gandhidham-Puri-Gandhidham Special will provide stoppage at Amalner from both the directions.


C. 09493 Gandhidham-Puri Special will provide stoppage at Anand.


D. 02037/02038 Puri-Ajmer-Puri Special will provide stoppage at Sabaramati from both the directions.


E. 08401/08402 Puri-Okha-Puri Special will provide stoppage at Hapa and Khambalia from both the directions.
        





COMMENTS

1
Doms- Sat May 10 6:06 2014
Dear Kulkarni,UPSC does not declare the cut-off of Preliminary exitmnaiaon (unless asked by someone under an RTI query). The cut off has not been disclosed bu UPSC. All figures are guesstimates. The cut-off is speculated to be in the range of 200-210 for General category.Regards,Rau's IAS


Add Comment






Submit