For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN to (JP)JAIPUR


Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jaipur Railway Station, Railway Road, Shanti Nagar, Hasanpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302008, India

Station Code: JP

Station Name: JAIPUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPADI00:50JP13:1012:20TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19269 Status
19263DELHI SR EXPRESSADI00:50JP13:1012:20TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19263 Status
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIADI04:50JP19:0014:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
19403SULTANPUR EXPADI06:05JP18:0011:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19403 Status
19031HARIDWAR MAILADI09:55JP23:0513:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19031 Status
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXPADI11:35JP23:3512:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,19401 Status
19409GORAKHPUR EXPADI11:35JP23:2011:45TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19409 Status
15270JANSADHARAN EXPADI16:30JP03:4511:15SUUNRESERVED15270 Status
22548ADI GWL SF EXPADI16:55JP04:0811:13TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22548 Status
12548ADI AGC SF EXPADI16:55JP04:0511:10M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12548 Status
12957SWARNA J RAJ EXADI17:40JP02:509:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12957 Status
12915ASHRAM EXPRESSADI18:30JP04:3010:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12915 Status
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESSADI19:05JP06:1511:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19415 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHADI19:40JP07:0511:25TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPADI20:20JP08:3512:15M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14312 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXPADI21:00JP09:0012:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19407 Status
54805JAIPUR PASSENGERADI23:30JP22:5023:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54805 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
19-09-2019
SER TO RUN FOUR PAIRS OF PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SHALIMAR AND JAIPUR

 

दक्षिपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN FOUR PAIRS OF PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN SHALIMAR AND JAIPUR

 

Kolkata, 19th September, 2019:

 

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Durga Puja and Dipawali, South Eastern Railway has decided to run four pairs of Special trains between Shalimar-Jaipur-Shalimar leaving Shalimar every Monday between 07.10.19 and 28.10.19 and leaving Jaipur every Wednesday between 09.10.19 and 30.10.19.

The Shalimar-Jaipur Special (08061) leaving Shalimar every Monday at 20:20 hrs will reach Jaipur at 06.35 hrs o­n Wednesday. In the opposite direction, the train (08062) leaving Jaipur every Wednesday at 12:50 hrs will arrive Shalimar at 23:20 hrs, the next day. The Special trains will have four AC-2 Tier, five AC 3 Tier and four sleeper class coaches and will have stoppages at Santragachi, Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Raigarh, Champa, Bilaspur, Pendra Road, Anupur, Shadol, Katni Murwara, Damoh, Sagour, Bina Malkhedi, Guna, Ruthiyai, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bansthali Niwai and Durgapura stations enroute.

Booking for train no. 08061 Shalimar-Jaipur Special will be available through PRS & Internet with immediate effect.

 

 

……..

 

 

 





2
2019/9/1214-09-2019
Experimental halt for various trains on Central Railway

Central Railway

Press Release

Experimental Halt for various trains o­n Central Railway

Central Railway has decided to provide experimental halts to the following Mail/Express Trains at the stations and dates mentioned against each for period of 6 months.  Dates mentioned are Journey Commencing o­n (JCO). The details are as under:

a)11401 Mumbai-Nagpur Nandigram Express will arrive at Ajni 15.53 hrs and depart at 15.55 hrs from 13.9.2019

b)11402 Nagpur-Mumbai Nandigram Express will arrive at Ajni 06.08 hrs and depart at 06.10 hrs from 13.9.2019

c)20814 Jodhpur-Puri Express will arrive Katol at 12.42 hrs and depart at 12.44 hrs from 14.9.2019

d)20813 Puri-Jodhpur Express will arrive Katol at 12.02 hrs and depart at 12.03 hrs from 18.9.2019

e)17264 Sriganganagar-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express will arrive Shegaon at 20.24 hrs and depart at 20.25 hrs from 14.9.2019

f)17263 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Sriganganagar Express will arrive Shegaon at 14.34 hrs and depart at 14.35 hrs from 19.9.2019

g)22109 LTT-Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express will arrive Manmad at 18.24 hrs and depart at 18.25 hrs from 17.9.2019

h)22110 Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express will arrive Manmad at 07.34 hrs and depart at 07.35 hrs from 18.9.2019

i)17614 Panvel-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express will arrive Barsi Town at 00.25 hrs and depart at 00.26 hrs from 12.9.2019

j)17613 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Panvel Express will arrive Barsi Town at 01.05 hrs and depart at 01.06 hrs from 12.9.2019

k)11049 Ahmedabad-Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Express will arrive Hatkanangale at 14.29 hrs and depart at 14.30 hrs from 15.9.2019

l)11050 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus-Ahmedabad Express will arrive Hatkanangale at 12.44 hrs and depart at 12.45 hrs from 14.9.2019

Passengers are requested to please note and avail the facility.

--- ---- ---

Date: September 13, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai. 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
Doms- Sat May 10 6:06 2014
Dear Kulkarni,UPSC does not declare the cut-off of Preliminary exitmnaiaon (unless asked by someone under an RTI query). The cut off has not been disclosed bu UPSC. All figures are guesstimates. The cut-off is speculated to be in the range of 200-210 for General category.Regards,Rau's IAS


Add Comment






Submit