For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN to (JP)JAIPUR


Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jaipur Railway Station, Railway Road, Shanti Nagar, Hasanpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302008, India

Station Code: JP

Station Name: JAIPUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19263DELHI SR EXPRESSADI00:50JP13:1012:20TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19263 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPADI00:50JP13:1012:20TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19269 Status
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIADI04:50JP19:0014:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
19403SULTANPUR EXPADI06:05JP18:0011:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19403 Status
19031HARIDWAR MAILADI09:55JP23:0513:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19031 Status
19409GORAKHPUR EXPADI11:35JP23:2011:45TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19409 Status
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXPADI11:35JP23:3512:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,19401 Status
15270JANSADHARAN EXPADI16:30JP03:4511:15SUUNRESERVED15270 Status
12548ADI AGC SF EXPADI16:55JP04:0511:10M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12548 Status
22548ADI GWL SF EXPADI16:55JP04:0811:13TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22548 Status
12957SWARNA J RAJ EXADI17:40JP02:509:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12957 Status
12915ASHRAM EXPRESSADI18:30JP04:3010:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12915 Status
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESSADI19:05JP06:1511:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19415 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHADI19:40JP07:0511:25TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPADI20:20JP08:3512:15M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14312 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXPADI21:00JP09:0012:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19407 Status
54805JAIPUR PASSENGERADI23:30JP22:5023:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54805 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1115-11-2019
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN TWENTY THREE PAIRS OF TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS



WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN

TWENTY THREE PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

 

Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in the following pairs of trains o­n temporary basis, for the convenience of the passengers. The details of which are as under:-

1.Train No. 12247/48 Bandra Terminus - Nizamuddin Express will be augmented with an additional AC Chair Car coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Nizamuddin from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

2.Train No. 19115/16Dadar – Bhuj Sayajinagari Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Dadar from 02.11.2019 to 01.12.2019 and Ex Bhuj from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

3.Train No. 22955/56Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Kutch Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 02.11.2019 to 01.12.2019 and Ex Bhuj from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

4.Train No. 12911/12Valsad – Haridwar Express will be augmented with an additional AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier coach. Ex Valsad from 05.11.2019 to 26.11.2019 and Ex Haridwarfrom 06.11.2019 to 27.11.2019.

5.Train No. 19057/58Udhna - Varanasi Express will be augmented with an additional AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier coach. Ex Udhna from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Varanasifrom 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

6.Train No. 19063/64Udhna – Danapur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier coach. Ex Udhna from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Danapurfrom 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

7.Train No. 19037/38 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Avadh Express will be augmented with an additional 2nd Class General coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Gorakhpur from 04.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

8.Train No. 19039/40 Bandra Terminus – Muzaffarpur Avadh Express will be augmented with an additional 2nd Class General coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Muzaffarpur from 05.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

9.Train No. 19051/52Valsad – Muzaffarpur Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Valsad from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Muzaffarpur from 04.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

10.Train No. 12943/44Valsad – Kanpur Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Valsad from 06.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 and Ex Kanpur from 08.11.2019 to 29.11.2019.

11.Train No. 19041/42 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Ghazipur City from 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

12.Train No. 22935/36 Bandra Terminus – Palitana Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Palitana from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

13.Train No. 09027/28 Bandra Terminus – Palitana Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Bandra Terminus from 06.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 and Ex Palitana from 07.11.2019 to 28.11.2019.

14.Train No. 19601/02Udaipur – New Jalpaiguri Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur from 09.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex New Jalpaiguri from 11.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

15.Train No. 19660/59Udaipur – Shalimar Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur from 08.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Shalimar from 10.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

16.Train No. 12991/92Udaipur – Jaipur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne AC Chair Car coaches. Ex Udaipur from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Jaipur from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

17.Train No. 12490/89Dadar – Bikaner Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Dadar from 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019 and Ex Bikaner from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

18.Train No. 12982/81Udaipur – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper coaches. Ex Udaipur from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla from 03.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

19.Train No. 22475/76Hisar – Coimbatore Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Hisar from 07.11.2019 to 28.11.2019 and Ex Coimbatore from 09.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

20.Train No. 14806/05Barmer – YasvantpurExpress will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Barmer from 08.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Yasvantpur from 11.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

21.Train No. 12490/39 Jaipur – Pune Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Jaipur from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Pune from 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

22.Train No. 12973/74Indore – Jaipur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Indore from 04.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Jaipur from 03.11.2019 to 29.11.2019.

23.Train No. 09724/23Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 07.11.2019 to 28.11.2019 and Ex Jaipur from 06.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

*********************

 

 

 

 





2
404/2019-2013-11-2019
Chennai
LHB RAKE FOR NAVJIVAN EXPRESS

The coach composition of the service of Train No. 12656/12655 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central - Ahmedabad - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Navjivan Express will be converted to LHB coaches as detailed below:

 

·The service of Train No. 12656 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Ahmadabad Navjivan Express will be operated with LHB coaches third rake (out of the four rakes) from 16thNovember, 2019.

 

·The service of Train No. 12655 Ahmadabad - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Navjivan Express will be operated with LHB coaches third rake (out the four rakes) from 18th November, 2019

 

Existing Coach composition:

AC First Class Coach -1, AC 2-Tier Coach -1, AC-3 Tier Coaches -5, Sleeper Class Coaches -11, General Second Class Coaches -3, Pantry Car -1, & Luggage Cum Brake van Coaches- 2.

Revised Coach Composition (LHB Coaches):

AC First Class Coach -1, AC 2-Tier Coach -1, AC-3 Tier Coaches -5, Sleeper Class Coaches -10, General Second Class Coaches -2, Pantry Car -1, & Luggage Cum Brake van Coaches- 2.

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 


 



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
Doms- Sat May 10 6:06 2014
Dear Kulkarni,UPSC does not declare the cut-off of Preliminary exitmnaiaon (unless asked by someone under an RTI query). The cut off has not been disclosed bu UPSC. All figures are guesstimates. The cut-off is speculated to be in the range of 200-210 for General category.Regards,Rau's IAS


Add Comment






Submit