For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (dee)delhi s rohilla to (rok)rohtak jn


Address: Sarai Rohilla, New Delhi, Delhi 110007, India

Station Code: DEE

Station Name: DELHI S ROHILLA

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 354

Station Traffic: High

Address: Rohtak Junction, Railway Road, Rohtak, Haryana 124001, India

Station Code: ROK

Station Name: ROHTAK JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 472

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
54005DLI BNW PASSDLI04:15ROK06:302:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54005 Status
14723KALINDI EXPRESSDSA04:58ROK07:502:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14723 Status
64913DLI ROHTAK MEMUDLI05:00ROK07:002:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64913 Status
12555GORAKDAM EXPRESNDLS06:05ROK07:351:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12555 Status
14625FZR INTERCITYDEE06:45ROK08:051:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14625 Status
12043NDLS MOGA SHTNDLS07:05ROK08:201:15M,SA1A,CC,12043 Status
12037NDLS LDH SHTBDINDLS07:05ROK08:201:15TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,CC,12037 Status
54641DLI FZR PASSDLI07:10ROK09:152:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54641 Status
64911NDLS ROK MEMUNDLS09:25ROK11:302:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64911 Status
64915DLI ROK MEMUDLI10:10ROK12:202:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64915 Status
14323NDLS ROK EXPNDLS10:35ROK12:552:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14323 Status
54031DLI JIND PASSDLI12:00ROK14:052:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54031 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPNZM12:19ROK15:152:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
12421NED ASR SUP EXPNDLS13:07ROK14:461:39W2A,3A,SL,GN,12421 Status
12481INTERCITY EXPDLI13:10ROK14:341:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12481 Status
12439NED SGNR EXPRESNDLS13:30ROK14:461:16SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12439 Status
12485NED SGNR EXPRESNDLS13:30ROK14:571:27M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12485 Status
14519KISAN EXPRESSDLI14:50ROK16:301:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14519 Status
54035DLI JHL PASSDLI15:40ROK18:002:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54035 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDLI16:10ROK18:182:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
12047NDLS FZR SHTBDINDLS16:20ROK17:381:18M,F1A,CC,12047 Status
74013DLI KKDE DMUDLI16:45ROK18:482:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED74013 Status
54423DLI BNW PASSDLI17:00ROK19:152:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54423 Status
54033DLI NRW PASSDLI17:25ROK19:502:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54033 Status
14085HARYANA EXPRESSTKJ18:00ROK20:102:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14085 Status
64931DLI ROK MEMUDLI18:35ROK20:552:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64931 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPNZM19:14ROK21:432:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
74011DLI ROK DMUDLI20:20ROK22:302:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74011 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILNZM20:58ROK23:042:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPNZM21:10ROK00:553:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPNZM21:10ROK00:553:45M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPNZM21:10ROK00:553:45F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSNZM22:35ROK00:552:20W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
11449JBP SVDK EXPNZM22:35ROK00:552:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11449 Status
12455DEE BKN SF EXPDEE22:45ROK23:440:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12455 Status
14035DAULADHAR EXPDEE23:15ROK00:241:09M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14035 Status
19803KOTA SVDK EXPNDLS23:20ROK00:551:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19803 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
20-09-2019
Temporary Stoppage of Trains at Antu Station



 

For the convenience of rail passengers, Railways have decided to provide temporary stoppage to 14208/14207Delhi Jn.Pratapgarh-Delhi Jn. Padmavat Expressand 14202/14201Rae Bareli -Jaunpur- Rae Bareli Express trains at Antu station from 22.09.2019on experimental basis for six months as under :-

·The14208Delhi Jn.Pratapgarh Padmavat Expresstrain will arrive atAntuStation at07.44 a.m., while its return service, the14207Pratapgarh-Delhi Jn. Padmavat Expresstrain will arrive at Antu Station at05.45 p.m. with o­ne minute stoppagein both the directions.

·The14202 Rae Bareli-Jaunpur Express train will arrive at AntuStation at08.05 a.m. and will depart from there at 08.06 a.m. ( o­ne minute stoppage ), while its return service, the14201 Jaunpur- Rae Bareli Express train will arrive at Antu Station at07.53 p.m. and will depart from there at 07.55 p.m. ( two minutes stoppage).

…………….





2
343/2019-20 20-09-2019
Chennai
TEMPORARY STOPPAGE FOR EXPRESS TRAIN


            Based o­n Railway Board letter stoppages for Train No. 16031 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Andaman Express train have been provided temporary stoppage of Two minutes duration at Uchana (Haryana state) in Delhi Division of Northern Central Railway with effect from 13th Septmeber, 2019 o­n the experimental basis for period of six months with the following timings.

Train Number 16031 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Andaman Express

Arrival / Departure timings

station

01.38 / 01.43 hrs

Jind Jn

01.56 / 01.58 hrs

Uchana

02.08 / 02.10 hrs

Narwana

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit