For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (cnb)kanpur central to (fbd)farrukhabad


Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CNB

Station Name: KANPUR CENTRAL

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1318

Station Traffic: High

Address: Farrukhabad Train Station, Thandi Sadak Station Road, Farrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh 209625, India

Station Code: FBD

Station Name: FARRUKHABAD

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 187

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19402LKO ADI EXPCNB00:35FBD03:002:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19402 Status
19022LJN BDTS EXPCNB01:45FBD04:052:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19022 Status
09452BGP GIMB SPLCNB01:50FBD04:152:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,09452 Status
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESSCNB03:55FBD06:262:31W2A,3A,SL,GN,12319 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUCNB04:25FBD07:353:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
54157CPA FBD PASSCPA05:20FBD09:304:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54157 Status
55325LJN KSJ PASSCNB06:43FBD11:404:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55325 Status
14151CNB ANVT EXPCNB07:50FBD11:003:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14151 Status
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESSCNB07:55FBD10:482:53TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13167 Status
18191UTSARG EXPCNB09:30FBD12:202:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18191 Status
15037CNB KSJ EXPCPA10:55FBD14:053:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15037 Status
19410GKP ADI EXPCNB12:10FBD15:032:53SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19410 Status
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXPCNB12:10FBD15:032:53TUUNRESERVED22922 Status
54155CNB FBD PASSCNB12:37FBD17:054:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54155 Status
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESSCNB13:55FBD16:202:25F3A19670 Status
19716LJN JP EXPCNB13:55FBD16:202:25M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19716 Status
05305FBD CPA EXPCPA14:55FBD18:253:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED05305 Status
22531CPR MTJ S F EXPCNB15:10FBD17:302:20M,W,F3A,SL,GN,22531 Status
14723KALINDI EXPRESSCNB17:25FBD20:303:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14723 Status
22443CNB BDTS SFCNB18:20FBD21:102:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,22443 Status
55327CPA FBD PASSCPA19:10FBD23:053:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55327 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 31617-09-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 316, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS.

          दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY              प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 316 Dt: 09.09.2021

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS


I.South Central Railway has notified for revision in timings of following trains as detailed below: -


1.  Train No. 02983 Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Summer Special Express will arrive / depart Vijayawada with revised timings with effect from 20.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Vijayawada – 21:50/22:00 hrs instead of 22:20/22:30 hrs.


2.  Train No. 05487 Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Superfast Express Special will arrive / depart Vijayawada with revised timings with effect from 20.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Vijayawada – 21:50/22:00 hrs instead of 22:20/22:30 hrs.


3.  Train No. 02874 Yesvantpur - Howrah Express Special will arrive / depart Tirupati and Renigunta with revised timings with effect from 13.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Tirupati – 16:10/16:15 hrs instead of 16:05/16:10 hrs and Renigunata – 16:33/16:35 hrs instead of 16:35/16:45 hrs.


II.         North Central Railway has notified for revision the timings of following trains as   detailed below: -


1.  Train No. 02591 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express Special will arrive/depart Kanpur Central with revised timings with effect from 11.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Kanpur Central -13:12/13:17 hrs instead of 13:17/13:22 hrs.


2.  Train No. 02592 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express Special will arrive/depart Kanpur Central with revised timings with effect from 13.09.2021 and Pokhrayan and Orai with effect from 04.10.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Kanpur Central – 08:30/08:35 hrs instead of 08:35/08:40 hrs, Pokhrayan – 06:21/06:23 hrs instead of 06:38/06:40 hrs and Orai – 05:38/05:40 hrs instead of 05:58/06:00 hrs.


3.  Train No. 05015 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express Special will arrive/depart Kanpur Central with revised timings with effect from 13.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Kanpur Central -13:12/13:17 hrs instead of 13:17/13:22 hrs.


4. Train No. 05023 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express Special will arrive/depart Kanpur Central with revised timings with effect from 14.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Kanpur Central -17:50/17:55 hrs instead of 17:50/18:00 hrs.

                                                            


                                                                  Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
2021/0909-09-2021
Mumbai
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF 20 WR SPECIAL TRAINS AT KANPUR CENTRAL STATION OF NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY


REVISION IN TIMINGS OF 20 WR SPECIAL TRAINS AT
KANPUR CENTRAL STATION OF NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY

With the aim to provide seamless connectivity and smooth functioning of long distance trains as advised by North Central Railway, the timings of few Western Railway Special trains halting at Kanpur Central station are being revised. This will be with effect from 10thSeptember, 2021. It is to be noted that there will be no other change of timings of any train at interchange points.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, 20 trains originating/terminating at Western Railway stations will have revised timings at Kanpur Central stations. These Special trains are, 09041 Bandra Terminus-Ghazipur City Special, 09412 Lucknow-Ahmedabad Special, 09166 Darbhanga-Ahmedabad Special, 09168 Varanasi-Ahmedabad Special, 09452 Bhagalpur-Gandhidham Special, 09070 Varanasi-Okha Special, 09313 Indore-Patna Special, 09321 Indore-Patna Special, 09305 Dr.Ambedkar Nagar-Kamakhya Special, 05068 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Special, 02315 Kolkata-Udaipur Special, 09448 Patna-Ahmedabad Clone Special, 09410 Gorakhpur-Ahmedabad Special, 02938 Howrah-Gandhidham Special, 09306 Kamakhya-Dr.Ambedkar Nagar Special, 09447 Ahmedabad-Patna Clone Special, 05067 Gorakhpur-Bandra Terminus Special, 09466 Darbhanga-Ahmedabad Clone Special, 09167 Ahmedabad-Varanasi Special and 09165 Ahmedabad-Darbhanga Special.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

**************

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit