For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (adi)ahmedabad jn to (KOTA)KOTA JN


Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kota Railway Station, Bhimganj Mandi, Kota, Rajasthan 324002, India

Station Code: KOTA

Station Name: KOTA JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 557

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12475HAPA SVDK EXPADI11:25KOTA21:4010:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,12475 Status
12473SARVODAYA EXPADI11:25KOTA21:3510:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12473 Status
12477JAM SVDK EXPADI11:25KOTA21:3510:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12477 Status
12917GUJARAT SMPRK KADI17:20KOTA02:559:35M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12917 Status
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESSADI21:40KOTA07:209:40M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12947 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSADI21:40KOTA07:209:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15667 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESADI21:40KOTA07:209:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESSADI23:20KOTA09:4010:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22969 Status
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPADI23:20KOTA09:4510:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12941 Status
12937GARBHA EXPRESSADI23:20KOTA09:4010:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12937 Status
09451GIMB BGP SPECIALADI23:25KOTA09:5010:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,09451 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.855/2022-2302-02-2023
Secunderabad
PR No. 855 - Extension of Special Trains Between Ahmedabad and Tiruchchirappalli

                               


In order to clear the extra rush of passengers, Railways will continue to run the following special trains between Ahmedabad – Tiruchchirappalli - Ahmedabad as detailed below:

 

Sl.

Tr. No.

From-To

Days of Run

Extension Period

No of services

1

09419

Ahmedabad – Tiruchchirappalli

Thursday

02.02.2023 to 30.03.2023

9

2

09420

Tiruchchirappalli – Ahmedabad

Sunday

05.02.2023 to 02.04.2023

9

 

Train No. 09419/09420 Ahmedabad – Tiruchchirappalli – Ahmedabad Special Trains:


These trains will stop at Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Vasai Road, Kalyan, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Raichur, Mantralayam, Guntakal, Tadipatri, Kadapa, Renigunta, Arakkonam, Perambur, Chennai Egmore, Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Cuddalur Port, Chidambaram, Sirkazhi, Vaitheswarankoil, Mayailaduthurai, Kumbakonam, Papanasam and Thanjavur stations in both the directions.

    These trains will consists of First AC, 2AC, 3AC, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

    Note: Linen will not be provided in these special trains






2
626/2022-23 02-02-2023
Chennai
Continued running of Weekly Special Trains



Western Railway has notified continued running of services of Weekly Special Fare Special trains between Ahmedabad and Tiruchchirappalli sector as detailed below:


Train No. 09419/09420 Ahmedabad – Tiruchchirappalli - Ahmedabad Special Fare Specials:


The continued service of Train No. 09419 Ahmedabad – Tiruchchirappalli Jn Weekly Special Fare Special will leave Ahmedabad at 09.30 hrs o­n 02nd, 09th, 16th and 23rd February, 02nd, 09th,16th23rd and 30th March 2023 (Thursdays) and reach Tiruchchirappalli Jn at 03.45 hrs o­n the third day i.e., Saturday (9 Services)


The continued service of Train No. 09420 Tiruchchirappalli Jn – Ahmedabad Weekly Special Fare Special will leave Tiruchchirappalli Jn at 05.45 hrs o­n 05th, 12th, 19th and 26th February, 05th, 12th, 19th and 26th   March, 02nd April, 2023 (Sundays) and reach Ahmedabad Jn at 21.15 hrs o­n the next day i.e., Monday (9 services


There will be no change in timings, stoppages and composition of the trains


Advance Reservation for the above special fare special trains will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 02nd February, 2023 (Tomorrow) from Southern Railway End


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit