For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (KOTA)KOTA JN to (adi)ahmedabad jn


Address: Kota Railway Station, Bhimganj Mandi, Kota, Rajasthan 324002, India

Station Code: KOTA

Station Name: KOTA JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 557

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12938GARBHA EXPRESSKOTA00:10ADI10:5010:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,12938 Status
12478SVDK JAM EXPKOTA03:55ADI14:1510:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12478 Status
12476SVDK HAPA EXPKOTA03:55ADI14:1510:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,12476 Status
12474SARVODAYA EXPKOTA03:55ADI14:1510:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12474 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSKOTA06:20ADI17:4511:25M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSKOTA07:15ADI18:1511:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
22970BSB OKHA SF EXPKOTA12:15ADI22:4010:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22970 Status
09452BGP GIMB SPLKOTA15:20ADI02:3011:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,09452 Status
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSKOTA17:55ADI05:2011:25W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12948 Status
12942PARASNATH EXPKOTA17:55ADI05:2011:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12942 Status
12918GUJRAT S KRANTIKOTA19:55ADI06:1510:20TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12918 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2023/0606-06-2023
Mumbai
FEW TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO MEGA BLOCK BETWEEN SAYAN - KIM AND SANJALI- KOSAMBA STATIONS

FEW TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO MEGA BLOCK BETWEEN SAYAN - KIM AND SANJALI- KOSAMBA STATIONS

Due to three hours Mega Block for Launching of steel girder for Road over bridge at LC No. 153 between Sayan and Kim of Surat- Vadodara Section and Launching of girder for Road over bridge at LC No. 166 over Railway portion between Sanjali and Kosamba o­n 7th June, 2023 from 12.50 hrs. Due to this block few Western Railway trains will be cancelled ®ulated.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 09082 Bharuch – Surat MEMU of 7th June, 2023 will remain cancelled.

Regulation of Trains

1.Train No. 22717 Rajkot- Secunderabad Express of 7th June 2023 will be regulated by 2 hrs.

2.Train No. 12656 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G.Ramachandran Central – Ahmedabad Navjeevan Express of 6th June 2023 will be regulated by 2 hrs.

3.Train No. 09075 Mumbai Central - Kathgodam Superfast Special of 7th June 2023 will be regulated by 1.15 hrs.

4.Train No. 19015 Dadar – Porbandar Saurashtra Express of 7th June 2023 will be regulated by 00.45 mins.

5.Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garibrath of 7th June 2023 will be regulated by 20 mins.

 

Passengers are requested to kindly take note of the same.

************

 

 





2
143/2023-24 05-06-2023
Chennai
Weekly Summer Special Trains between Ahmedabad and Mangaluru Jn


Western Railway has notified Weekly Special fare Summer Special trains to clear extra rush of passengers in Ahmedabad – Mangaluru Jn sector as detailed below:


Train No. 09424/09423 Ahmedabad – Mangaluru Jn – Ahmedabad Weekly Special Fare Summer Specials:


Train No. 09424 Ahmedabad – Mangaluru Jn. Special Fare Summer Special will leave Ahmedabad at 16.00 hrs o­n 09th, 16th and 23rd June, 2023 (Friday) and reach Mangaluru at 19.40 hrs, the next day (03 Services)


In return direction Train No. 09423 Mangaluru Jn. – Ahmedabad Special Fare Summer Special will leave Mangaluru Jn. at 21.10 hrs o­n 10th, 17th and 24th June2023 (Saturday) and reach Ahmedabad at 01.15 hrs, the next day (03 Service)


Coach Composition03- AC Two Tier Coaches, 12- AC Three Tier Economy Coaches, 03- Sleeper Class Coaches, 02-  General Second Class Coaches & 01- Second Class (Divyangjan Friendly)

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 09424/09423 Ahmedabad – Mangaluru Jn. – Ahmedabad Special Fare Summer Specials are as follows (Timings in Hours):


Train No. 09424 Ahmedabad – Mangaluru Jn. Special Fare Summer Special

Station

Train No. 09423 Mangaluru Jn. – Ahmedabad Special Fare Summer Special

16.00 (Friday)

(d)

Ahmedabad

(a)

01.15

16.55/16.57

(a/d)

Nadiad

(a/d)

23.42/23.44

17.12/17.14

(a/d)

Annand

(a/d)

23.25/23.27

17.50/17.55

(a/d)

Vandodara

(a/d)

23.00/23.05

18.47/18.49

(a/d)

Bharuch

(a/d)

22.01/22.03

19.35/19.40

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

21.20/21.25

21.10/21.12

(a/d)

Vapi

(a/d)

19.40/19.42

23.10/23.15

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d)

17.18/17.23

00.40/00.45

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

15.25/15.30

02.20/02.25

(a/d)

Roha

(a/d)

14.05/14.10

05.30/05.35

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

09.00/09.05

07.58/08.00

(a/d)

Kudal

(a/d)

06.18/06.20

08.20/08.22

(a/d)

Sawantwadi Road

(a/d)

06.00/06.02

08.50/08.52

(a/d)

Thivim

(a/d)

05.16/05.18

09.10/09.12

(a/d)

Karmali

(a/d)

04.55/04.57

10.10/10.20

(a/d)

Madgaon

(a/d)

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit