For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAM to (SALR)Salur


Address: Visakhapatnam Railway Station, Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India

Station Code: VSKP

Station Name: VISHAKAPATNAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 649

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kota Veedhi, Salur, Vizianagaram Dist, Pin-535591 Andhra Pradesh

Station Code: SALR

Station Name: Salur

Zone: SCoR/South Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 59

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
58528VSKP RAIPUR PASSVSKP02:55DNV05:282:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58528 Status
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSVSKP04:30VBL06:171:47SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12375 Status
13575TBM JSME EXPVSKP04:30VBL06:171:47SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13575 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPVSKP05:00VBL07:002:00TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17482 Status
18573VSKP BGKT EXPVSKP05:15VBL07:051:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18573 Status
12807SAMTA EXPRESSVSKP06:25VBL08:181:53TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12807 Status
58538VSKP KRPU PASSVSKP07:05DNV09:282:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58538 Status
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESSVSKP09:00VBL10:501:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22847 Status
17243GNT RGDA EXPVSKP09:20DNV11:412:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17243 Status
20810NAGAWALI SF EXPVSKP10:30VBL12:231:53M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,20810 Status
18512VSKP KRPU INT EVSKP13:50VBL15:411:51M,FUNRESERVED18512 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSVSKP15:35VBL17:352:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
58504VSKP RGDA PASSVSKP16:50DNV19:022:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58504 Status
18518VSKP KRBA EXPRESVSKP20:05VBL22:031:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18518 Status
18112YPR TATA EXPVSKP20:55VBL22:451:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18112 Status
18638BNC HATIA EXPVSKP20:55VBL22:451:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18638 Status
58530VSKP DURG PASVSKP21:40DNV00:142:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58530 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 393/2019-2004-08-2019
Secunderabad
Bulletin No.1 Cancellation / Diversion / Partial Cancellation of Trains due to Heavy Rains and Water Logging in Mumbai Division

Due to heavy rainfall and water logging/boulder fallen in Mumbai Division of Central Railway, the following trains are cancelled / diverted / partially cancelled as detailed below: -

Train Cancelled:

1.Train No. 11027 Mumbai CSMT – Chennai Central of 03.08.2019 is cancelled.

Trains Diverted:

  1. Train No. 12702 Hyderabad – Mumbai CSMT Express which left Hyderabad o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Daund, Manmad, Igatpuri, Kalyan.
  2. Train No. 17018 Secunderabad – Rajkot Express which left Secunderabad o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Daund, Manmad, Jalgaon, Surat.
  3. Train No. 12219 Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad Express which left Mumbai LTT o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Kalyan, Igatpuri, Manmad, Aurangabad, H.S.Nanded, Mudkhed.
  4. Train No. 19316 Indore – Lingampalli Express which left Indore o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Jalgaon, Manmad, Aurangabad, Parli, Vikarabad.
  5. Train No. 22143 Mumbai CSMT – Bidar Express which left Mumbai CSMT o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Kalyan, Igatpuri, Manmad, Aurangabad, Latur Road.
  6. Train No. 22144 Bidar – Mumbai CSMT Express which left Bidar o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Daund, Manmad, Igatpuri, Kalyan.
  7. Train No. 12164 Chennai Egmore – Dadar Express which left Chennai Egmore o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Daund, Manmad, Igatpuri, Kalyan.
  8. Train No. 11041 Mumbai CSMT – Chennai Central Express which left Mumbai CSMT o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Karjat, Roha, Shoranur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Arakkonam.
  9. Train No. 12163 Dadar - Chennai Egmore Express which left Dadar o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Karjat, Roha, Shoranur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Arakkonam.
  10. Train No. 11013 Mumbai LTT – Coimbatore Express which left Mumbai LTT o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Karjat, Roha, Shoranur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Arakkonam. 
  1. Train No. 16381 Mumbai CSMT – Kanyakumari Express which left Mumbai CSMT o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Karjat, Panvel, ROHA, Madgaon, Shoranur.
  2. Train No. 11019 Mumbai CSMT – Bhubaneswar Express which left Mumbai CSMT o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Kalyan, Igatpuri, Manmad, Daund.
  3. Train No. 16382 Kanyakumari – Mumbai CSMT Express which left Kanyakumari o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Daund, Manmad, Igatpuri, Kalyan.

 

Trains Partially Cancelled:

 

  1. Train No. 17032 Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express which left Hyderabad o­n 03.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Daund - Mumbai CSMT.
  2. Train No. 12701 Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express scheduled to depart Mumbai CSMT o­n 04.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CSMT – Daund.
  3. Train No. 17416 Kolhapur - Tirupati Express scheduled to depart Kolhapur o­n 04.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Kolhapur – Miraj.
  4. Train No. 17222 Mumbai LTT – Kakinada Port Express scheduled to depart Mumbai LTT o­n 04.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai LTT – Pune.
  5. Train No. 17221 Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express which left Kakinada Port o­n 03.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Pune - Mumbai LTT.
  6. Train No. 11028 Chennai Central – Mumbai CSMT Express which left Chennai Central o­n 02.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Pune – Mumbai CSMT.
  7. Train No. 11027 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Express which left Mumbai CSMT o­n 03.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CSMT – Pune.
  8. Train No. 11041 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Express scheduled to depart Mumbai CSMT o­n 04.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CSMT – Pune.
  9. Train No. 18519 Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express which left Vishakapatnam o­n 02.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Pune – Mumbai LTT.
  10. Train No. 18520 Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express scheduled to depart Mumbai LTT o­n 04.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai LTT – Pune.
  11. Train No. 11020 Bhubaneswar – Mumbai CSMT Express which left Bhubaneswar o­n 02.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Patas - Mumbai LTT.
  12. Train No. 11042 Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express which left Mumbai CSMT o­n 03.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Patas - Mumbai CSMT. Pune.




2
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit