For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (TNGL)TORANAGALLU to (UBL)HUBLI JN


Address: Toranagal railway Station, Toranagallu, Karnataka 583123, India

Station Code: TNGL

Station Name: TORANAGALLU

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 113

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Hubli Junction, Hubli, Karnataka 580020, India

Station Code: UBL

Station Name: HUBLI JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 475

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17415HARIPRIYA EXPTNGL04:55UBL08:253:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17415 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPTNGL05:50UBL08:503:00M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
16592HAMPI EXPTNGL06:35UBL10:504:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16592 Status
17603KCG VSG EXPTNGL07:30UBL11:203:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17603 Status
17225AMARAVATHI EXPTNGL07:30UBL11:253:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17225 Status
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESSTNGL09:30UBL13:203:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11303 Status
56909HOSPET PASSRTNGL10:35UBL10:150:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56909 Status
51411BAY DWR PASSTNGL15:05UBL20:004:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51411 Status
57274TPTY UBL PASSTNGL16:45UBL21:254:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57274 Status
17021HYB VSG EXPRESSTNGL19:40UBL23:404:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17021 Status
17419TPTY VSG EXPTNGL19:40UBL23:404:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17419 Status
56501HUBLI PASSTNGL23:15UBL05:306:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56501 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
254/2021-2205-08-2022
Chennai
Weekly Special Fare Special Trains between Rameswaram and Hubli

South Western Railway has notified Eight trips of Weekly Special fare Special trains between Rameswaram and Hubli sector as detailed below:-


Train No. 07353 / 07354 Hubli – Rameswaram – Hubli Weekly Special Fare Specials:

Train No. 07353 Hubli – Rameswaram Weekly Special Fare Special will leave Hubli o­n Saturdays at 06.30 hrs o­n 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th August, 03rd, 10th, 17th & 24th September, 2022 and reach Rameswaram at 06.15 hrs, the next day (8 trips)

In return direction Train No. 07354 Rameswaram – Hubli Weekly Special Fare Special will leave Rameswaram o­n Sundays at 21.00 hrs o­n 07th, 14th, 21st, 28thAugust, 04th, 11th, 18th & 25th2022 and reach Hubli at 19.25 hrs, the next day (8 trips)

Composition1 - AC Two Tier Coach, 3 - AC Three Tier Coaches, 9 - Sleeper Class Coaches, 5 - General Second Class Coaches and 2 Second Class (Divyangjan Friendly) cum Luggage/Brake Vans. (Total: 20)


Advance Reservation for the above Weekly Special Fare Specials is open


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 12027-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 120, I. REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN No’s 07397, 07398, 07395 & 07396, II. DIVERSION OF TRAINS

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 120 Dt: 27.07.2022    

I.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN No’s 07397, 07398, 07395 & 07396

South Western Railway has decided to revise the timings of Train No. 07397/07398 Hosapete – Ballari – Hosapete DEMU Special and Train No. 07395/07396 Ballari – Harihar – Ballari DEMU Special with effect from 01.08.2022 as per the details given below: - 

1.Train No. 07397/07398 Hosapete – Ballari – Hosapete DEMU Special with effect from 01.08.2022.

Train No. 07397 Hosapete – Ballari DEMU Special (6 days in a week except Sunday)

Station

Train No. 07398 Ballari – Hosapete DEMU Special (6 days in a week except Sunday)

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

05.40 AM

06.00 AM

Hosapete

09.45 PM

09.45 PM

06.03 AM / 06.04 AM

06.22 AM / 06.23 AM

Gadiganuru

09.04 PM / 09.05 PM

08.56 PM / 08.57 PM

06.14 AM / 06.15 AM

06.32 AM / 06.34 AM

Toranagallu

08.54 PM / 08.55 PM

08.44 PM / 08.45 PM

06.24 AM / 06.25 AM

06.42 AM / 06.43 AM

Daroji

08.43 PM / 08.44 PM

08.36 PM / 08.37 PM

06.33 AM / 06.34 AM

06.52 AM / 06.53 AM

Kudatini

08.33 PM / 08.34 PM

08.26 PM / 08.27 PM

06.50 AM / 06.51 AM

07.10 AM / 07.11 AM

Ballari Cant

08.27 PM / 08.28 PM

08.15 PM / 08.16 PM

07.20 AM

07.40 AM

Ballari

08.10 PM

08.10 PM


2.Train No. 07395/07396 Ballari – Harihar – Ballari DEMU Special with effect from 01.08.2022.

Train No. 07395 Ballari - Harihar DEMU Special (6 days in a week except Sunday)

Station

Train No. 07396 Harihar – Ballari DEMU Special (6 days in a week except Sunday)

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

07.30 AM

07.50 AM

Ballari

08.00 PM

08.00 PM

07.36 AM / 07.37 AM

07.56 AM / 07.57 AM

Ballari Cant

07.50 PM / 07.51 PM

07.22 PM / 07.23 PM

07.54 AM / 07.55 AM

08.13 AM / 08.14 AM

Kudatini

07.46 PM / 07.47 PM

07.04 PM / 07.05 PM

08.05 AM / 08.06 AM

08.23 AM / 08.24 AM

Daroji

07.35 PM / 07.36 PM

06.54 PM / 06.55 PM

08.16 AM / 08.18 AM

08.32 AM / 08.34 AM

Tornagallu

07.24 PM / 07.25 PM

06.43 PM / 06.45 PM

08.27 AM / 08.28 AM

08.43 AM / 08.44 AM

Gadiganuru

07.12 PM / 07.13 PM

06.34 PM / 06.35 PM

09:10 AM / 09:15 AM

09.20 AM / 09.25 AM

Hosapete

06.25 PM / 06.30 PM

06.05 PM / 06.10 PM

09:27 AM / 09:28 AM

09.39 AM / 09.40 AM

Tungabhadra Dam

06.06 PM / 06.07 PM

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit