For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (TLD)TILDA to (R)RAIPUR JN


Address: Tilda, Chhattisgarh 493114, India

Station Code: TLD

Station Name: TILDA

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 247

Station Traffic: High

Address: Raipur Junction Railway Station, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India

Station Code: R

Station Name: RAIPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 602

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15159SARNATH EXPRESSTLD05:20R06:000:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15159 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSTLD05:50R06:350:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
12854AMARKANTAK EXPTLD06:23R07:000:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12854 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESTLD06:55R07:350:40M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12409 Status
28242CHRM DURG PAS EXTLD07:15R08:050:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,28242 Status
18242ABKP DURG PAS EXTLD07:20R08:050:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18242 Status
58201BSP R PASSTLD08:20R09:401:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58201 Status
68745GAD R PASSTLD09:39R11:051:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68745 Status
18803HASDEO EXPRESSTLD09:48R10:350:47M,TU,WCC,2S,GN,18803 Status
18801HASDEO EXPRESSTLD09:48R10:350:47TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,18801 Status
12069JANSHATABDI EXPTLD09:51R10:250:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12069 Status
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESSTLD11:06R11:550:49TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17481 Status
18204BETWA EXPRESSTLD11:20R12:050:45M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,18204 Status
58203GAD R PASSTLD12:00R13:001:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58203 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSTLD12:56R13:350:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
58117JSG G PASSTLD14:35R15:551:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58117 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPTLD15:30R16:100:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
12855NAGPUR INTERCITTLD17:00R17:450:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12855 Status
18216JAT DURG EXPTLD17:28R18:100:42F2A,3A,SL,GN,18216 Status
68719BSP R MEMUTLD17:55R19:051:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68719 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPTLD18:30R19:200:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13288 Status
18517KRBA VSKP EXPTLD19:20R19:550:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18517 Status
68727BSP R MEMUTLD19:54R20:551:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68727 Status
18208AII DURG EXPTLD20:25R21:050:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18208 Status
58111TATA ITR PASSTLD21:25R22:251:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58111 Status
18239GAD NGP EXPTLD21:55R22:350:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18239 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/1104-12-2019
8 Weekly Winter Special Trains between Sainagar Shirdi and Puri

Central Railway

Press Release

8 Weekly Winter Special Trains between Sainagar Shirdi and Puri

 

Railways will run 8 Weekly winder special trains between Puri and Sainagar Shirdi to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under –

 

08429 Weekly Special will leave Puri at 12.00 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 04.12.2019 to 25.12.2019 and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 20.00 hrs next day.

 

08430 Weekly Special will leave Sainagar Shirdi at 00.45 hrs o­n every Friday from 06.12.2019 to 27.12.2019 and arrive Puri at 11.00 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Khurda Road Jn., Bhubaneshwar, Naraj Marthapur, Dhenkanal, Talcher Road, Angul, Raikakhol, Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kantabanji, Khariar Road, Mahasamund, Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Nagpur, Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Bhusaval and Manmad.

Composition: Four AC 3-Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 5 General Second Class

 

Reservation: Bookings for 08430 special train o­n special charges will open o­n 04.12.2019 at all PRS Centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- --- ----

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/12/203-12-2019
8 weekly winter special trains between Sainagar Shirdi and Puri - Bookings for 08430 on special charges open on 4.12.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

8 Weekly Winter Special Trains between Sainagar Shirdi and Puri

 

Railways will run 8 Weekly winder special trains between Puri and Sainagar Shirdi to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under –

 

08429 Weekly Special will leave Puri at 12.00 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 04.12.2019 to 25.12.2019 and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 20.00 hrs next day.

 

08430 Weekly Special will leave Sainagar Shirdi at 00.45 hrs o­n every Friday from 06.12.2019 to 27.12.2019 and arrive Puri at 11.00 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Khurda Road Jn., Bhubaneshwar, Naraj Marthapur, Dhenkanal, Talcher Road, Angul, Raikakhol, Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kantabanji, Khariar Road, Mahasamund, Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Nagpur, Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Bhusaval and Manmad.

Composition: Four AC 3-Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 5 General Second Class

 

Reservation: Bookings for 08430 special train o­n special charges will open o­n 04.12.2019 at all PRS Centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- --- ----

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit