For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (SGUJ)SILIGURI JN to (BKRD)BHALUKA ROAD F


Address: Siliguri Junction, Hill Cart Road, Siliguri, West Bengal 734001, India

Station Code: SGUJ

Station Name: SILIGURI JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 244

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhaluka Rd Railway Station, Bhaluka Road F, West Bengal 732125, India

Station Code: BKRD

Station Name: BHALUKA ROAD F

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 125

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
55712NJP MLDT PASSNJP06:00BKRD11:125:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55712 Status
15464NJP BALURGHAT EXPSGUJ07:30BKRD11:304:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15464 Status
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXPNJP07:50SM11:063:16M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13176 Status
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXPNJP07:50SM11:063:16TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13174 Status
12364HDB KOAA SF EXPNJP09:45HCR12:132:28W,F,SUCC,2S,GN,12364 Status
75720SGUJ MLFC DEMUSGUJ10:30BKRD16:055:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75720 Status
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXPSGUJ14:17KWE17:293:12TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13247 Status
13245CAPITAL EXPRESSNJP15:00KWE17:432:43M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13245 Status
23142TEESTA TORSA EXPNJP16:00BKRD19:083:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,23142 Status
13142TESTA TORSA EXPNJP16:00BKRD19:083:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13142 Status
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSNJP17:05HCR19:522:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15960 Status
13148UTTAR BANGA EXPNJP18:00KDPR20:382:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13148 Status
13150KANCHANKANYA EXSGUJ19:57KDPR22:583:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13150 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
19092019 - 40323-10-2019
Maligaon
NFR added additional coaches to increase capacity in many trains

N.F. Railway has decided to augment the capacity of many long distance as well as passenger trains to provide more berths to railway passengers of NFR Region during the rush hour of Puja and Diwali holidays.

One AC-3 tier coach will be attached with train No. 12424/12423- New Delhi-Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express w.e.f. 1st October to 31st October, 2019 from New Delhi and from 3rd October to 2nd November, 2019 from Dibrugarh Town.

One AC-3 tier coach has already been attached with train No. 19601/19602 – Udaipur City-New Jalpaiguri-Udaipur City Express w.e.f. 7th September to 28thSeptember, 2019 from Udaipur City and from 9th September to 30thSeptember, 2019 from New Jalpaiguri railway station.

One AC-2 tier cum AC-3 tier coach has already been attached with train No. 19709/19710- Udaipur City- Kamakhya-Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express w.e.f. 2nd September to 30thSeptember, 2019 from Udaipur City and from 5th September to 3rdOctober, 2019 from Kamakhya railway station.

One AC-3 tier and o­ne sleeper class coach will be attached with train No. 13159/13160- Kolkata- Jogbani-Kolkata Express w.e.f. 25th October to 1stNovember, 2019 from Kolkata and from 26th October to 2ndNovember, 2019 from Jogbani railway station.

One AC-3 tier coach will be attached with the train No.13149/13150- Sealdah-Alipurduar Jn- Sealdah- Kanchan Kanya Express w.e.f. 1st October to 30thNovember, 2019 from Sealdah and from 2nd October to 1stDecember, 2019 from Alipurduar Jn.

One AC-3 tier and o­ne sleeper class coach will be attached with train No. 13181/13182- Kolkata-Silghat Town-Kolkata Weekly Express w.e.f. 30th September to 25thNovember, 2019 from Kolkata and from 1st October to 26thNovember, 2019 from Silghat Town Railway station.

Moreover, NFR has decided to run some special trains during the Puja seasons.

Special Train No. 02514 between Guwahati to Secunderabad has been running from Guwahati o­n every Saturday w.e.f. 31st August to 2nd November, 2019 and Train No. 02513 from Secunderabad o­n every Thursday w.e.f. 29th August to 31st October, 2019. The train comprise of o­ne AC-2 tier, four AC-3 tier and eleven Sleeper class coaches.

Special Train No. 08048/08047 will run between New Jalpaiguri and Santragachi w.e.f. 6th October, 2019 up to 29thDecember, 2019 and the train will have of sixteen AC-3 tier coaches.

Special Passenger Train No. 07525/07526-will rundaily between Siliguri Jn and New Bongaigaon leaving Siliguri Jn w.e.f. 1st October, 2019 to 31st March, 2020 and from New Bongaigaon w.e.f. 2ndOctober, 2019 to 1st April, 2020.

Special Train No. 03161/03162 Sealdah-Guwahati-Sealdah Weekly AC special will run o­n 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th October and 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd and 30th November, 2019 o­n Saturdayfrom Guwahati Railway station. In the reverse direction it will run from Sealdah o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th October and 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29thNovember, 2019 o­n Friday. The train will haveof sixteen AC-3 tier coaches.

Special Train No. 82302/82301- Howrah- New Jalpaiguri-Howrah Suvidha Special will run from New Jalpaiguri o­n 4thOctober, 2019 and from Howrah o­n 3rd October, 2019. The train will have five AC-3 tier, ten AC Chair car and AC Disabled friendly compartment.

These arrangements have been done by Railways to facilitate passengers so that they can travel to their dear o­nes during this festive season with ease.



(Subhanan Chanda)
CPRO/N.F. Railway




2
16082019 - 31716-08-2019
Maligaon
N.F.RAILWAY CELEBRATES 73RD INDEPENDENCE DAY

Northeast Frontier Railway celebrated the 73rd Independence Day of the Nation in befitting manner. The central programme was held at the Maligaon Railway HQ complex, where Shri Sanjive Roy, General Manager of N.F. Railway unfurled the National Flag in presence of a huge gathering of railway officials and their family members. The General Manager also inspected an impressive Guard of Honour given to him by RPF contingents and Bharat Scouts & Guides. The Independence Day was also celebrated in all the five Divisions of N.F. Railway viz. Tinsukia, Lumding, Rangiya, Alipurduar and Katihar, where the Divisional Railway Manager unfurled the National Flag in presence of Divisional railway officials and their family members.

In his speech General Manager highlighted the need for having proper safety during train running. He mentioned that for improvement of safety, while all un-manned LC gates have been already eliminated, moreover normal position of 558 LC gates have been converted to “ Open to Road Traffic” position from “Closed to Road traffic” position for convenience of road vehicle users.

The General Manager stated that, while development of amenities at Guwahati station have been largely praised by rail users, passenger amenities at Rangiya and Tinsukia stations have also been upgraded for providing better comfort and convenience, while work is in progress at Siliguri Jn and Alipurduar Jn is also in progress. For convenience of senior citizens, 6 lifts and 6 escalators have been provided at different stations. Work is in progress for installation of another 33 lifts and 25 escalators. 361 toilets for the convenience of Divyangjans have also been provided at different stations. While 81 stations of NFR are now having free WiFi facilities the service is to be extended to all crossing stations by end of this year. o­nboard WiFi based entertainment system has been provided in all Rajdhani Express, o­ne Shatabdi Express and o­ne Humsafar Express train.

As part of the Green initiatives of the zone, Guwahati and Katihar stations obtained ISO certification by strictly adhering to various guidelines of the National Green Tribunal. The solar power generating capacity of NFR has also increased to 2388 kWp.

On the occasion the General Manager also awarded 9 railwaymen for their exemplary service extended during the year.

Later the General Manager alongwith members of N.F. Railway Womens Welfare Organization (NFRWWO) distributed fruits amongst the admitted patients of the N.F. Railway Central Hospital, Maligaon.



(Pranav Jyoti Sharma)
CPRO/N.F.Railway





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit