For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








30 Trains from (SGO)SAUGOR to (MAKR)MALKHEDI


Address: Sagar Railway Station, Sagar Cantt., Sagar, Madhya Pradesh 470001, India

Station Code: SGO

Station Name: SAUGOR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 229

Station Traffic: High

Address: Malkhedi Rail Junction Station, Bina, Madhya Pradesh 470113, India

Station Code: MAKR

Station Name: MALKHEDI

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 113

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12181DAYODAI EXPRESSSGO00:20MAKR01:201:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12181 Status
12186REWANCHAL EXPSGO01:25KYE02:080:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12186 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSSGO01:50MAKR03:281:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
11271VINDHYACHAL EXPSGO03:00KYE04:201:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,11271 Status
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESSGO03:15KYE03:590:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11072 Status
18573VSKP BGKT EXPSGO03:30MAKR04:431:13TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18573 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPSGO03:35MAKR04:481:13M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
22166SGRL BPL SF EXPSGO04:04BINA06:001:56TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22166 Status
19422PNBE ADI EXPSGO04:34BINA07:002:26TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19422 Status
11703REWA DADN EXPSGO04:50KYE05:330:43TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,11703 Status
22162RAJYA RANI EXPSGO06:20KYE07:020:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22162 Status
51886DMO BINA PASSSGO07:26MAKR08:581:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51886 Status
18236BSP BPL PAS EXPSGO10:30KYE12:081:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,18236 Status
11449JBP SVDK EXPSGO10:40MAKR12:081:28TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11449 Status
58220CHRM BSP PASSSGO12:10KYE13:281:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58220 Status
01707JBP ATARI SPLSGO13:05MAKR14:101:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,01707 Status
11466JBP SOMNATH EXPSGO14:00KYE14:480:48M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11466 Status
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESSSGO14:15BINA16:051:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19414 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPSGO16:00KYE16:560:56M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22912 Status
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFARSGO16:55BINA18:201:25TH3A22170 Status
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSSGO16:55MAKR18:261:31SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19659 Status
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXPSGO16:55BINA18:201:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22830 Status
02195REWA BPL SF EXPSGO18:45BINA20:301:45SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,02195 Status
51602KTE BINA PASSSGO18:55MAKR21:132:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51602 Status
51614KMZ KOTA PASSSGO19:00MAKR20:481:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51614 Status
22181JBP NZM SUP EXPSGO19:05MAKR20:181:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22181 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESSSGO20:30MAKR21:481:18W2A,3A,SL,GN,18215 Status
14720BSP BKN ANTYODAYA EXPSGO20:30MAKR21:431:13FUNRESERVED14720 Status
51604KTE-BINA PASSENGERSGO21:40MAKR00:032:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51604 Status
19810JBP KOTA EXPRESSSGO22:50MAKR00:181:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19810 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
04-11-2019
Running of Special Train Between Puri and Amritsar on the occasion of “ Prakash Parv ” Celebration ( 02 Trips)


During the 550th “Prakash Parv” celebration, Railways shall run the 08427/08428  Puri-Amritsar –Puri Express  Special train  as per the following programme.

           The 08427 Puri-Amritsar express special train will depart from Puri at 11.35 p.m. o­n Saturday 09.11.2019 to reach Amritsar at 11.30 p.m. o­n Monday (01 trip). In the return direction, the 08428 Amritsar –Puri express special train will depart from Amritsar at 11.45 p.m. o­n Tuesday  12.11.2019  to reach Puri  at 10.30 p.m. o­n Thursday (01 trip).

            Comprising of two AC three tier  , five sleeper class,  eleven general  class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 08427/08428  Puri-Amritsar –Puri express special train will stop at Khurda Road, Bhubhneswar, Naraj  Marthapur, Dhenkanel, Angul, Rairakhol, Sambalpur, BargarhRoad, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kantabanji, Khairaroad, Raipur, Bhatapara, Usalapur, Anuppur, Shahdol, Katni Murwara, Saugor, Agasod, Jhansi, Agra Cant., New Delhi, Ambala & Ludhiana  stations enroute in both the directions.

-------------------




2
2019/10/1415-10-2019
CR to Run 11More Festival Special Trains - Bookings open from 16/18/10.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

CR to Run 11 More Festival Special Trains

Central Railway will run suvidha and special trains o­n special charges between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Gorakhpur, and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagpur & Nagpur to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­ne-way specials during Diwali festival season 2019. The details are as under- 

1) Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Nagpur Superfast Suvidha

One way specials (2)

82121 Superfast Suvidha Special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 12.00 hrs o­n 25.10.2019 & 27.10.2019 and arrive Nagpur at 03.10 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Murtizapur, Badnera, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Sewagram and Ajni

Composition: 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class.

 

2) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -Gorakhpur Weekly Suvidha specials (8)

82119 Weekly Superfast Suvidha special train will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.10 hrs o­n every Saturday from 19.10.2019 to 9.11.2019 (4 trips) and will arrive Gorakhpur at 12.45 hrs next day.

82120 Weekly Suvidha special will leave Gorakhpur at 15.45 hrs o­n every Sunday from 20.10.2019 to 10.11.2019 (4 trips) and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.00 hrs o­n Tuesday.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Hoshangabad, Bhopal, Vidisha, Bina, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Murwara, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki Jn., Mirzapur, Varanasi, Aunrihar, Mau, Belthara Road, Bhatni and Deoria Sadar

Composition: 2 AC-3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class.

3) Nagpur-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­ne way special (1 trip)

01274 Special will leave Nagpur at 16.00 hrs o­n Thursday 17.10.2019 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 08.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Ajni, Sewagram, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Chandur, Badnera, Murtizapur, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Chalisgaon, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Thane.

Composition: 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for Superfast Suvidha special train no.82119 and special train no. 01274 o­n special charges will open at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in from 16.10.2019.

Bookings for Superfast Suvidha special train no.82121 will open at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in from 18.10.2019.

 

General Second Class coaches in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- ---- ----  ----  ---- ----

Date: October15, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit