For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (SGG)SULTANGANJ to (PKR)PAKUR


Address: Bihar 813213, India

Station Code: SGG

Station Name: SULTANGANJ

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 253

Station Traffic: High

Address: Pakur Railway Station, Pakur, West Bengal 816107, India

Station Code: PKR

Station Name: PAKUR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 257

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSSGG01:42NFK05:444:02TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSSGG01:49NFK05:463:57M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
13416PNBE MLDT EXPRESSGG02:30NFK06:564:26M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13416 Status
53042JYG HWH PASSSGG06:43PKR13:126:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53042 Status
53408JMP RPH PASSSGG14:53PKR20:315:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53408 Status
13410JMP MLDT INTRCTYSGG15:50NFK19:534:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13410 Status
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESSSGG17:45PKR21:494:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13024 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESSGG18:04NFK22:174:13F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILSGG19:02NFK23:374:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
13072JMP HWH EXPSGG20:05PKR00:164:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13072 Status
53044RGD HWH PASSSGG20:41PKR02:125:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53044 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSSGG22:51PKR04:065:15M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13134 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPSGG22:51PKR04:065:15TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
214/2021-22 22-06-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials between Silghat Town - Tambaram


North Frontier Railway has notified Weekly Special trains in Silghat Town – Tambaram sectors as detailed below:

Train No.05630/05629 Silghat Town -Tambaram- Silghat Town Weekly Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier Coach, Five- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Thirteen- Sleeper Class Coaches, Two- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 05630 Silghat Town –Tambaram Weekly Special will leave Silghat Town at 10.05 hrs o­n and from 25th June, 2021 (Fridays) and reach Tambaram at 21.25 hrs, the third day until further advice.

In return direction Train No. 05629 Tambaram- Silghat Town Weekly Special will leave Tambaram at 18.55 hrs o­n and from 28th June, 2021 (Mondays) and reach Silghat Town at 04.00 hrs, the fourth day until further advice.

Train No. 05630 Silghat Town –Tambaram Weekly Special will have an additional stoppage at Andal

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 05630/05629 Silghat Town -Tambaram- Silghat Town Weekly Special are as follows:

2

Train No.05630 Silghat Town -Tambaram Spl

Station

TrainNo.05629 Tambaram- Silghat Town Spl

10.05

(d)

Silghat Town

(a)

04.00

10.21/10.23

(a/d)

Jakhalabandha

(a/d)

03.23/03.25

11.08/11.10

(a/d)

Nagaon

(a/d)

02.36/02.38

11.48/11.50

(a/d)

Chapramukh

(a/d)

02.03/02.05

12.40/12.42

(a/d)

JagiRoad

(a/d)

01.05/01.07

14.30/14.45

(a/d)

Guwahati

(a/d)

23.40/23.50

15.00/15.05

(a/d)

Kamakhya

(a/d)

23.05/23.10

15.44

(T)

Changsari (Operational)

(a/d)

22.38/22.45 (Xing)

16.02/16.12

(a/d)

Rangiya

(a/d)

21.30/21.40

18.40/18.50

(a/d)

New Bongaigaon

(a/d)

19.00/19.10

19.28/19.30

(a/d)

Kokrajhar

(a/d)

18.21/18.23

19.40/19.42

(a/d)

Fakiragram

(a/d)

18.10/18.12

20.30/20.35

(a/d)

New Alipurduar

(a/d)

17.17/17.22

21.00/21.05

(a/d)

New Coochbehar

(a/d)

16.30/16.35

22.15/22.20

(a/d)

Dhupguri

(a/d)

15.17/15.22

22.36/22.38

(a/d)

New Maynaguri

(a/d)

14.47/14.49

23.15

(T)

RQJ (Operational)

(T)

14.20

23.45/23.55

(a/d)

New Jalpaiguri

(a/d)

13.35/13.50

01.05/01.10

(a/d)

Kishanganj

(a/d)

11.15/11.17

01.58/02.00

(a/d)

Barsoi

(a/d)

10.30/10.32

04.00/04.10

(a/d)

Malda Town

(a/d)

09.10/09.20

04.44/04.46

(a/d)

New Farakka

(a/d)

08.16/08.18

05.30/05.31

(a/d)

Pakur

(a/d)

07.22/07.23

06.28/06.33

(a/d)

Rampur Hat

(a/d)

06.38/06.40

14-06-2021
RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN HATIA-BENGALURU CANTT AND RANCHI-KAMAKHYA

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN

HATIA-BENGALURU CANTT AND RANCHI-KAMAKHYA

 

 Kolkata, 14th June, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, it has been decided to run Special Trains between Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt and Ranchi-Kamakhya as per the following schedule:-

 

08637/08638 Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt-Hatia Special 

 

08637 Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt Special leaving Hatia o­n 19.06.2021 and 26.06.2021 at 18.25 hrs will reach Bengaluru Cantt at 03.15 hrs, the third day. In the opposite direction, 08638 Bengaluru Cantt-Hatia Special leaving Bengaluru Cantt o­n 22.06.2021 and 29.06.2021 at 00.20 hrs will arrive Hatia at 11.15 hrs, the next day.

 

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, four AC 3-Tier, six Sleeper Class and six  General Second Class (fully reserved) coaches will have stoppages at Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tirupati, Pakala, Chittoor, Katpadi, Jolarpettai andKrishnarajapuram stations in both directions. The train will also stop at Bangarapeton its way to Hatiafrom Bengaluru Cantt.

05662/05661 Kamakhya-Ranchi-Kamakhya Special 

 

05662 Kamakhya-RanchiSpecial leaving Kamakhya w.e.f 29.06.2021 every Tuesday at 12.00 hrs will arrive Ranchi at 14.25 hrs, the next day. In the opposite direction, 05661 Ranchi-Kamakhya Special leaving Ranchi w.e.f 30.06.2021 every Wednesday at 20.30 hrs will reach Kamakhya at 23.30 hrs, the next day.

 

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, five AC 3-Tier, ten Sleeper Class and four General Second Class (fully reserved) coaches will have stoppages at New Bongaigaon, Kokrajhar, Alipurduar, Hasimara, Binnaguri, New Mal, Siliguri, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Barsoi, Malda Town, New Farakka, Pakur, Rampurhat, Sainthia, Siuri, Andal Durgapur, Asansol, Dhanbad, Chandrapura, Bokaro Steel City and Muri Stations in both the directions. The train will also stop at Raniganj o­n its way to Ranchi from Kamakhya.

 

These trains will have fully reserved accommodation.

……..






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit