For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (RJT)RAJKOT JN to (DWK)DWARKA


Address: Railway Station Road, Gayakwadi, Shastri Nagar, Rajkot, Gujarat 360001, India

Station Code: RJT

Station Name: RAJKOT JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 297

Station Traffic: High

Address: Dwaraka Railway Station, Dwarka, Gujarat 361335, India

Station Code: DWK

Station Name: DWARKA

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 87

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19251SMNH OKHA EXPRJT03:18DWK07:284:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19251 Status
22970BSB OKHA SF EXPRJT03:41DWK07:484:07SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22970 Status
59207BVC OKHA PASSRJT07:10DWK12:034:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59207 Status
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESRJT07:55DWK12:284:33F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16733 Status
19574JP OKHA EXPRJT08:10DWK12:254:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19574 Status
18401PURI OKHA EXPRJT08:10DWK12:304:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18401 Status
22945SAURASHTRA MAILRJT10:20DWK14:444:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22945 Status
19566UTTARANCHAL EXPRJT10:45DWK15:204:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19566 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSRJT12:02DWK16:164:14W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXRJT13:31DWK19:105:39TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12906 Status
19576NDT OKHA EXPRJT15:33DWK19:404:07SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19576 Status
59503VG OKHA PASSRJT18:28DWK23:385:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59503 Status
19567VIVEK EXPRJT21:00DWK00:373:37SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
59547OKHA PASSENGERRJT22:20DWK04:266:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59547 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSRJT22:40DWK02:333:53M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESRJT22:40DWK02:333:53TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15045 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/0524-05-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY RESTORES LINEN IN 31 PAIRS OF TRAINS

WR Press Release No. 2022/05           Mumbai, 24th May, 2022

WESTERN RAILWAY RESTORES LINEN IN 31 PAIRS OF TRAINS

For the comfort and convenience of passengers, Indian Railways has withdrawn the restriction o­n the supply of linen, blankets and curtains in trains. This restriction was earlier imposed in view of the Pandemic and due to COVID-19 Standard Operating Protocol for the movement of passengers by trains. Implementing the recent decision of withdrawal of this restriction, Western Railway has restored the provision of linen in 31 pairs of trains.

According to a press release issued by Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are:

·Train No. 12951/12952 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Rajdhani Express

·Train No. 12953/12954 Mumbai Central – H. Nizamuddin August Kranti Rajdhani Express

·Train No. 12239/12240 Mumbai Central – Hisar AC Duronto Express

·Train No. 12227/12228 Mumbai Central – Indore AC Duronto Express

·Train No. 22209/22210 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Duronto Express

·Train No. 12267/12268 Mumbai Central –Hapa AC Duronto Express

·Train No. 12925/12926 Bandra Terminus–Amritsar Paschim Express

·Train No. 12907/12908 Bandra Terminus–H. Nizamuddin Maharshtra Sampark Kranti Express

·Train No. 22950/22949 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express

·Train No 19028/19027 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Vivek Express

·Train No. 20955/20956 Surat– Mahuva SF Express

·Train No. 09069/09070 Surat– Hatia SF Summer Special

·Train No. 12902/12901 Ahmedabad –DadarGujarat Mail Express

·Train No. 12957/12958 Ahmedabad – New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express

·Train No. 12915/12916 Ahmedabad – Delhi Ashram Express

·Train No. 20903/20904 Ekta Nagar – Varanasi Jn. Mahamana Express

·Train No. 20905/20906 Ekta Nagar – Rewa Mahamana Express

·Train No. 22944/22943 Indore – Daund SF Express

·Train No. 19307/19308 Indore – Chandigarh Express

·Train No. 12914/12913 Indore – Nagpur Trishatabdi Express

·Train No. 19301/19302 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yasvantpur Express

·Train No. 19333/19334 Indore – Bikaner Mahamana Express

·Train No. 12923/12924 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Nagpur Express

·Train No. 19343 Indore – Bhandarkund Penchvalley Express

·Train No. 19344 Chhindwara – Indore Penchvalley Express

·Train No. 19321/19322 Indore – Patna Express

·Train No. 19320/19319 Indore – Veraval Mahamana Express

·Train No. 12919/12920 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Malwa Express

·Train No. 19313/19314 Indore – Patna Express

·Train No. 19579/19580 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express

·Train No. 22937/22938 Rajkot – Rewa SF Express

·Train No. 12462/12461 Jodhpur – Delhi Mandore Express

It is being informed that the supply of linen (Bedsheets, Blankets, etc.) is being done in a phased manner to ensure the proper quality of linen as a sizeable amount of fresh linen is being procured. Railways are working overtime to bring the service back to 100 percent.

**********





2
WR Press Release No. 2022/05 20-05-2022
MUMBAI
SEVERAL WR TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO MAJOR TRAFFIC BLOCK BETWEEN VANGAON & DAHANU ROAD

SEVERAL WR TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO MAJOR TRAFFIC BLOCK BETWEEN VANGAON & DAHANU ROAD

A major traffic block will be undertaken between Vangaon & Dahanu Road stations o­n 22thMay, 2022 for carrying out the work of permanent diversions o­n Bridge Nos. 166 & 169, due to which several WR trains will be regulated, short terminated/ partially cancelled while some trains will be provided additional halt for benefit of passengers. The block will be taken from 07:00 hrs to 15:00 hrs o­n UP Main Line alongwith 01.00 hr block o­n DOWN Main line from 12:20 to 13:20 hrs.

According to a press release issued by Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains o­n 22th May, 2022

1.Train No. 12921 Mumbai Central – Surat Express.

2.Train No. 12935 Bandra Terminus – Surat Express.

3.Train No. 12995 Bandra Terminus Express- Ajmer Express

4.Train No. 09143 Virar– Valsad MEMU.

5.Train No. 09159 Bandra Terminus – Vapi MEMU.

6.Train No. 12922 Surat Express - Mumbai Central

7.Train No. 12936 Surat - Bandra Terminus Express.

8.Train No. 12996 Ajmer Express- Bandra Terminus Express of journey commencing o­n 21st May 2022.

9.Train No. 09084 Dahanu Road Borivali MEMU.

10.Train No. 09144 Vapi– Virar MEMU.

11.Train No. 93015 Borivali – Dahanu Road local.

12.Train No. 93025 Virar – Dahanu Road local.

13.Train No. 93024 Dahanu Road – Dadar local.

14.Train No. 93030 Dahanu Road – Churchgate local.

 

Trains Partially Cancelled & Short Terminated o­n 22nd May, 2022

1.Train No. 22929 Dahanu Road – Vadodara Express will be partially cancelled between Dahanu Roadand Bhilad and will depart from Bhilad.

2.Train No. 12480 Bandra Terminus – Jodhpur Surya Nagri Express will be partially cancelled between Bandra Terminus and Surat and will depart from Surat

3.Train No. 12933 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Karnavati Express will be partially cancelled between Mumbai Central and Valsad and will depart from Valsad.

4.Train No. 12490 Dadar – Bikaner Express will be partially cancelled between Dadar and Vapi and will depart from Vapi.

5.Train No. 82901 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Tejas Express will be partially cancelled between Mumbai Central and Vapi and will depart from Vapi.

6.Train No.22955 Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Kutch Express will be partially cancelled between Bandra Terminusand Valsad and will depart from Valsad.

7.Train No. 20907 Dadar – Bhuj Express will be partially cancelled between Dadar and Bilimora and will depart from Bilimora.

8.Train No. 09085 Borivali – Valsad MEMU will be partially cancelled between Borivali and Dahanu Road and hence will run between Dahanu Road & Valsad.

9.Train No. 01338 Dombivali – Boisar MEMU will be short terminated at Palghar and hence will be partially cancelled between Palghar and Boisar.

10.Train No. 93005 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

11.Train No. 93007 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

12.Train No. 93009 Andheri – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

13.Train No. 93011 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

14.Train No. 93013 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

15.Train No. 93017 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

16.Train No. 93019 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

17.Train No. 93021 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

18.Train No. 93023 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

19.Train No. 22930 Vadodara- Dahanu Road Express will be short terminated at Bhilad and hence will be partially cancelled between Bhilad and Dahanu Road.

20.Train No. 12479 Jodhpur - Bandra Terminus Surya Nagri Express, journey commencing o­n 21stMay, 2022 will be short terminated at Surat and hence will be partially cancelled between Surat and Bandra Terminus.

21.Train No. 12934 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Karnavati Express will be short terminated at Valsad and hence will be partially cancelled between Valsad and Mumbai Central.

22.Train No. 19002 Surat - Virar Express will be short terminated at Valsad and hence will be partially cancelled between Valsadand Virar.

23.Train No. 12489 Bikaner - Dadar Express, journey commencing o­n 21st May, 2022 will be short terminated at Vapi and hence will be partially cancelled between Vapi and Dadar.

24.Train No. 82902 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Tejas Express will be short terminated at Vapi and hence will be partially cancelled between Vapi and Mumbai Central.

25.Train No.22956 Bhuj- Bandra Terminus Express, journey commencing o­n 21st May, 2022 will be short terminated at Valsad and hence will be partially cancelled between Valsad and Bandra Terminus.

26.Train No.20908 Bhuj- Dadar Express, journey commencing o­n 21st May, 2022 will be short terminated at Bilimora and hence will be partially cancelled between Bilimora and Dadar.

27.Train No. 01337 Boisar -Vasai Road MEMU will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Palghar and will depart from Palghar.

28.Train No. 93006 Dahanu Road - Churchgate local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar & Churchgate.

29.Train No. 93008 Dahanu Road - Borivali local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Borivali.

30.Train No. 93010 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

31.Train No. 93012 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

32.Train No. 93014 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

33.Train No. 93016 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

34.Train No. 93018 Dahanu Road - Churchgate local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Churchgate.

35.Train No. 93020 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

36.Train No. 93022 Dahanu Road - Dadar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Dadar.

 

Regulation / Reschedule of Trains o­n 22ndMay 2022:-

1.Train No. 09005Bandra TerminusIzzatnagar Summer Special, journey commencing o­n 22th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 02.45 hrs and will now depart at 12.15 hrs.

2.Train No. 19015 Mumbai Central – Porbardar Saurashtra Express will be regulated by 01.50 minutes.

3.Train No. 12471 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Expresswill be regulated by 00.55 minutes.

4.Train No. 12925 Bandra Terminus – Amritsar Paschim Express will be regulated by 00.25 minutes.

5.Train No. 12926 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Paschim Express journey commencing o­n 21st May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 04.00 hrs and will now depart at 11.35 hrs.

6.Train No. 22932 Jaisalmer- Bandra Terminus Express journey commencing o­n 21st May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 03.00 hrs and will now depart at 22.00 hrs.

7.Train No. 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Express journey commencing o­n 21st May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 02.00 hrs and will now depart at 23.40 hrs.

8.Train No. 22954 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Gujarat Express will be regulated by 02.30 hrs.

9.Train No. 22210 New Delhi - Mumbai Central Duronto Express will be regulated by 02.10 hrs.

10.Train No. 12472 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Bandra Terminus Swaraj Express will be regulated by 02.00 hrs.

11.Train No. 82654 Jaipur – Yasvantpur Express will be regulated by 01.45 hrs.

12.Train No. 16613 Rajkot – Coimbatore Express will be regulated by 01.00 hrs.

13.Train No. 19016 Porbardar – Mumbai Central Saurashtra Express will be regulated by 01.30 hrs.

14.Train No. 09038 Barmer- Bandra Terminus Special will be regulated by 02.15 hrs.

15.Train No. 12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Bandra Terminus Yuva Express will be regulated by 01.25 hrs.

16.Train No. 22990 Mahuva- Bandra Terminus Express willbe regulated by 01.40 hrs.

17.Train No. 12954 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Mumbai Central AG Kranti RajdhaniExpress will be regulated by 01.50 hrs.

18.Train No. 22194 Gwalior - Daund Express will be regulated by 01.00 hrs.

19.Train No. 19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express will be regulated by 01.50 hrs.

20.Train No. 22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi- Bandra Terminus Superfast Express will be regulated by 02.20 hrs.

 

Additional halt provided at Dahanu Road and Vangaon o­n 22nd May 2022:

1.Train No. 12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Bandra Terminus Yuva Express.

2.Train No. 22990 Mahuva- Bandra Terminus Express.

3.Train No. 22194 Gwalior - Daund Express

4.Train No. 19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express.

5.Train No. 22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi- Bandra Terminus Superfast Express.

************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit