For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








20 Trains from (PURI)PURI to (rop)rupsa jn


Address: Puri, Odisha 752002, India

Station Code: PURI

Station Name: PURI

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 342

Station Traffic: High

Address: Railway Station Road, Rupsa, Odisha 756028, India

Station Code: ROP

Station Name: RUPSA JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 149

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12278SATABDI EXPRESSPURI05:45BLS09:574:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12278 Status
58002PURI SRC PASSPURI09:35ROP18:559:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58002 Status
12875NEELACHAL EXPPURI10:55BLS15:374:42TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12875 Status
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPPURI10:55BLS15:304:35M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12815 Status
12822DHAULI EXPPURI11:35BLS16:204:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12822 Status
18449B NATH DHAM EXPPURI14:25BLS19:154:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,18449 Status
18419PURI JYG EXPPURI14:25BLS19:154:50TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18419 Status
15639PURI GHY EXPRESSPURI14:25BLS19:154:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15639 Status
12838PURI HWH EXPRESSPURI20:10BLS01:105:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12838 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSPURI20:50BLS01:404:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
08403PURI SRC SPLPURI21:25BLS03:055:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,08403 Status
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPPURI21:45BLS02:154:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12801 Status
12888PURI HWH EXPRESPURI22:10BLS02:464:36SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12888 Status
12882PURI HWH G RATHPURI22:10BLS02:464:36M,W3A12882 Status
22836PURI SHM SF EXPPURI22:10BLS02:464:36TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22836 Status
12896PURI HWH EXPRESSPURI22:10BLS02:464:36TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12896 Status
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXPPURI22:25ROP03:465:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18410 Status
22890PURI DGHA SUP EXPURI23:40BLS04:354:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22890 Status
08016PURI SRC SPLPURI23:45BLS05:405:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,08016 Status
08038PURI SRC AC SPLPURI23:55BLS05:405:45SA1A,2A,3A,GN,08038 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0108-08-2022
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN SERVICES TO BE AFFECTED FOR SAFETY RELATED MODERNISATION WORK


 

In view of Safety related modernisation work in Nagpur Division of SEC Railway jurisdiction from 6th to 14th August, 2022; a few trains originating and terminating in ECoR jurisdiction will be cancelled as per the following...

 

20813/20814 Puri-Jodhpur-Puri Express from Puri o­n 10th and from Jodhpur o­n 13th August 2022 will remain cancelled.

 

20823/20824 Puri-Ajmer-Puri Express from Puri o­n 8th & 11th and from Ajmer o­n 11th & 16th August 2022 will remain cancelled.

 

22973/22974 Gandhidham-Puri-Gandhidham Express from Gandhidham o­n 10th and from Puri o­n 13th August 2022 will remain cancelled.

 

12145/12146 LTT, Mumbai-Puri-LTT Express from LTT o­n 7th and from Puri o­n 9th August 2022 will remain cancelled.

 

Apart from this, due to modernisation work in Adra Division of South Eastern Railway jurisdiction, few trains will be affected as per the following...

 

 

12801 Puri-New Delhi Purusottam Express from Puri o­n 10th August 2022 will run o­n diverted route via Purulia-Anra-Bhojudih-Khanodih-Gomoh instead of Purulia-Bokaro Steel City-Rajabera-Gomoh.





2
0104-08-2022
Bhubaneswar
ECoR All Set to Resume all its Express Trains


●        Puri-Digha-Puri Express to restore from 6th August, 2022.

●        Visakhapatnam-Paradeep-Visakhapatnam to resume from 7th August.

●        Visakhapatnam-Durg-Visakhapatnam from 13th August.

●        Puri-Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express to restore from 2nd October, 2022.

For the convenience and demand from passengers & general public for restoration of trains which were cancelled since Covid19 Lockdown/Shutdown; East Coast Railway has decided to restore the services of another four pairs of Express Trains originating from its jurisdiction as mentioned below. Except Bhubaneswar-Dhanbad-Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express, all the originating trains from East Coast Railway jurisdiction have been resumed. Efforts are going o­n to run Bhubaneswar-Dhanbad Garib Rath at the earliest.

22890/22889 Puri-Digha-Puri Express from Puri will leave at 2105hrs o­n Saturdays w.e.f. 06.08.2022 & from Digha at 1725hrs o­n Sundays w.e.f. 07.08.2022.

22810/22809 Visakhapatnam-Paradeep-Visakhapatnam Express from Visakhapatnam will leave at 2345hrs o­n Sundays w.e.f. 07.08.2022 & from Paradeep at 2225hrs o­n Mondays w.e.f. 08.08.2022.

18530/18529 Visakhapatnam-Durg-Visakhapatnam Express from Visakhapatnam will leave at 1655hrs w.e.f. 13.08.2022 & from Durg at 1830hrs w.e.f. 14.08.2022.

12278/12277 Puri-Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express from Puri will leave at 0545hrs & from Howrah at 1415hrs w.e.f. 02.10.2022.

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit