For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (PTJ)PODANUR JN to (CLT)KOZHIKODE


Address: Podanur, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: PTJ

Station Name: PODANUR JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 198

Station Traffic: High

Address: Railway Station, Kozhikode, Kerala 673001, India

Station Code: CLT

Station Name: KOZHIKODE

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 355

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12685MANGALORE EXPPTJ00:40CLT04:223:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12685 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPCBE01:20CLT05:023:42TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
16855MANGALORE EXPPTJ01:20CLT04:573:37TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16855 Status
16857MANGALORE EXPCBE01:50CLT05:473:57SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16857 Status
17606KCG MAQ EXPCBE02:00CLT05:473:47TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17606 Status
16527YPR CANNANORE EXCBE03:30CLT07:524:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16527 Status
12601MANGALORE MAILPTJ03:40CLT07:273:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12601 Status
22610INTERCITY EXPCBE06:40CLT09:573:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22610 Status
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASSPTJ07:40CLT13:175:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56323 Status
16565MANGALOREEXPCBE08:25CLT13:224:57SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16565 Status
16859MS MANGALORE EXPPTJ11:30CLT15:554:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16859 Status
56651CBE CAN FAST PASSPTJ14:25CLT18:073:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56651 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSCBE14:55CLT18:323:37TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
22630TEN DR EXPRESSCBE15:10CLT18:223:12W2A,3A,SL,GN,22630 Status
22476CBE HSR AC EXPCBE15:20CLT18:223:02SA1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
02197CBE JBP EXPRESSCBE19:00CLT22:353:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,02197 Status
22637WEST COAST EXPPTJ20:15CLT23:473:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22637 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
288/2021-22 19-07-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


South Western Railway has notified Reserved Special trains as detailed below:

1. Train No. 07395/07396 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Tri-Weekly Garib Rath Special:

Train No.07395 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Tri-Weekly Garib Rath Special will leave Yesvantpur at 20.45 hrs o­n Tuesdays, Thursdays, Sundays o­n and from 29th July, 2021 and reach Kochuveli at 13.10 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return Train No. 07396  Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Tri-Weekly Garib Rath Special will leave Kochuveli at 17.00 hrs o­n Wednesdays, Fridays, Mondays o­n and from 30th July, 2021and reach Yesvantpur at 09.30 hrs, the next day until further advice

Coach Composition9- AC 3 Tier Coaches, 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 07395/07396 Yesvantpur-Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Tri-Weekly Garib Rath Special are as follows:

Train No.07395 Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Tri-Weekly Garib Rath Special

Station

Train No. 07396  Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Tri-Weekly Garib Rath Special

20.45

(d)

Yesvantpur

(a)

09.30

21.07/21.08

(a/d)

Banaswadi

(a/d)

08.28/08.30

21.58/22.00

(a/d)

Hosur

(a/d)

07.41/07.43

23.28/23.30

(a/d)

Dharmapuri

(a/d)

05.55/05.57

01.10/01.12

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

04.12/04.15

02.12/02.15

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

03.10/03.15

03.57/04.00

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

01.32/01.35

05.05/05.10

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

00.07/00.10

06.27/06.30

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

22.37/22.40

07.38/07.40

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

21.38/21.40

08.17/08.20

(a/d)

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

21.10/21.15

09.49/09.50

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

19.40/19.43

10.09/10.10

(a/d)

Chenganaseri

(a/d)

19.16/19.17

10.19/10.20

(a/d)

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

19.06/19.07

10.29/10.30

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

18.55/18.57

10.44/10.45

(a/d)

Mavelikara

(a/d)

18.44/18.45

10.58/11.00

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

18.33/18.35

11.37/11.40

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

17.50/17.53

13.10

(a)

Kochuveli

(d)

17.00

2. Train No.07385/07386 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Weekly AC Special:

Train No. 07385 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli Weekly AC Special will leave Yesvantpur at 15.20 hrs o­n Thursdays o­n and from 22nd July, 2021 and reach Kochuveli at 06.50 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 07386 Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Weekly AC Special will leave Kochuveli at 12.50 hrs o­n Fridays o­n and from 23rd July, 2021 and reach Yesvantpur at 04.30 hrs, the next day until further advice

Coach Composition1- First Class AC, 1- AC 2 Tier, 12- AC 3 Tier Coaches and 2-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of Timings and stoppages of Train No.07385/07386 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Weekly AC Special are as follows:

Train No.07385 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli Weekly AC Special

Station

Train No. 07386 Kochuveli –Yesvantpur Weekly AC Special

15.20

(d)

Yesvantpur

(a)

04.30

16.03/16.05

(a/d)

Krishnarajapurm

(a/d)

03.29/03.30

18.30

(T)

Jolarpettai A

(T)

01.40

19.47/19.50

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

23.42/23.45

20.47/20.50

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

2

272/2021-22 08-07-2021
Chennai
REVISED TIMING OF SPECIAL TRAINS


The timing of the Train No. 06627 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central Daily Superfast Special train is revised with effect from journey commencing o­n 01st August, 2021 as detailed below.

Revised timings of Train No. 06627 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central Daily Superfast Special train with effect from journey commencing o­n 01.8.2021.


Station

¯

Train No. 06627 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central Daily Superfast Special train

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

    (d)

13.15

Arakkonam

(a/d)

14.23/14.25

Walajah Road

(a/d)

14.53/14.55

Katpadi jn

(a/d)

15.25/15.30

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

16.48/16.50

Tirupattur jn

(a/d)

16.59/17.00

Morappur

(a/d)

17.34/17.35

Bommidi

(a/d)

17.54/17.55

Salem jn

(a/d)

18.32/18.35

Sankaridrug

(a/d)

19.14/19.15

Erode

(a/d)

19.40/19.45

Tiruppur

(a/d)

20.28/20.30

Coimbatore

(a/d)

21.27/21.30

Podanur jn

(a/d)

21.44/21.45

Palghat

(a/d)

22.52/22.55

Ottappalam

(a/d)

23.19/23.20

Shoranur jn

(a/d)

23.45/23.50

Kuttippuram

(a/d)

00.17/00.18

Tirur

(a/d)

00.32/00.33

Parpanangadi

(a/d)

00.46/00.47

Calicut

(a/d)

01.12/01.15

Vadakara

(a/d)

01.51/01.52

Tellicherry

(a/d)

02.14/02.15

Kannur

(a/d)

02.37/02.40

Payyanur

(a/d)

03.04/03.05

Nileshwar

(a/d)

03.24/03.25

Kanhangad

(a/d)

03.34/03.35

Kasaragod

(a/d)

03.54/03.55

Mangalore Central

     (a)

05.30

 

                                                                                                            

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Appeal: All passengers travelling by trains are requested to adhere to COVID19 protocols and carry essential documents as per norms issued by the respective state governments from time to time.




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit