For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (PPTA)PATLIPUTRA to (MW)MAIRWA


Address: FCI Store Road, Vivek Vihar Colony, Dinapur Nizamat, Patna, Bihar 801503, India

Station Code: PPTA

Station Name: PATLIPUTRA

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 211

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mairwa, Station Road, Mairwa, Bihar 274703, India

Station Code: MW

Station Name: MAIRWA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 177

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14005LICHCHAVI EXPHJP05:50MW10:134:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14005 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSHJP06:45MW09:513:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
15027MAURYA EXPHJP09:55MW13:383:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15027 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSHJP11:15MW15:113:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSHJP12:50MW15:533:03M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
14617JANSEWA EXPHJP14:10MW17:223:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14617 Status
75203HJP BHBR PASSSEE15:50SVC20:164:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75203 Status
55007PPTA GKP PASSPPTA17:00SVC22:015:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55007 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPHJP17:50MW21:133:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILHJP22:40MW01:513:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11123 Status
15203BJU LJN EXPHJP23:35MW02:332:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15203 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.424/2022-2304-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 424 - Change in Terminal Station For 16 Express Trains

                                                              


The terminal station for sixteen express trains will be shifted to Sir Mokshagunadam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) as detailed below:-

 

Sl. No

Tr. No.

Existing Terminal Station

Revised Terminal Station

Frequency

w.e.f

1

12863

Howrah – Yesvantpur

Howrah – SMV Bengaluru

Daily

10.08.2022

2

12864

Yesvantpur – Howrah

SMV Bengaluru – Howrah

Daily

12.08.2022

3

22863

Howrah – Yesvantpur

Howrah – SMV Bengaluru

Weekly

15.08.2022

4

22864

Yesvantpur – Howrah

SMV Bengaluru – Howrah

Weekly

17.08.2022

5

12245

Howrah – Yesvantpur

Howrah – SMV Bengaluru

5 days a week

10.08.2022

6

12246

Yesvantpur – Howrah

SMV Bengaluru – Howrah

5 days a week

12.08.2022

7

12552

Kamakhya – Yesvantpur

Kamakhya - SMV Bengaluru

Weekly

10.08.2022

8

12551

Yesvantpur – Kamakhya

SMV Bengaluru – Kamakhya

Weekly

13.08.2022

9

12510

Guwahati – Bengaluru Cantt.

Guwahati - SMV Bengaluru

Tri-Weekly

14.08.2022

10

12509

Bengaluru Cantt. – Guwahati

SMV Bengaluru - Guwahati

Tri-Weekly

17.08.2022

11

22351

Patliputra – Yesvantpur

Patliputra - SMV Bengaluru

Weekly

12.08.2022

12

22352

Yesvantpur – Patliputra

SMV Bengaluru - Patliputra

Weekly

15.08.2022

13

12504

Agartala – Bengaluru Cantt.

Agartala - SMV Bengaluru

Weekly

13.08.2022

14

12503

Bengaluru Cantt. – Agartala

SMV Bengaluru – Agartala

Weekly

16.08.2022

15

12253

Yesvantpur – Bhagalpur

SMV Bengaluru – Bhagalpur

Weekly

13.08.2022

16

12254

Bhagalpur – Yesvantpur

Bhagalpur - SMV Bengaluru

Weekly

17.08.2022

 


*w.e.f  – with effect from




(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
250/2022-2303-08-2022
Chennai
Originate/Termination of Trains at Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB)

South Western Railway has advised that the following trains will be operated from Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) (erstwhile Baiyyappanahalli Railway station) instead of Bangalore Cantonment/Yesvantpur

1. Train No.12863/12864 Howrah – Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Howrah Express via Katpadi, Jolarpettai with effect from

Train No.12863 Howrah – Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) Express with effect from 10.08.2022 from SMVB

Station

Train No. 12864  Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Howrah Express with effect from 12.08.2022 from Howrah

10.35 hrs

(d)

Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB)

(a)

06.45 hrs

10.48/10.50 hrs

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

05.51/05.53 hrs

Skipping stoppages at Yesvantpur and Banaswadi

 2. Train No.22863/22864 Howrah – Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Howrah Superfast AC Express via Katpadi

Train No.22863  Howrah – Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) Express With effect from 15.08.2022 from Howrah

Station

Train No. 22864  Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Howrah Express with effect from 17.08.2022 from SMVB

15.50 hrs

(a)

Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB)

(d)

11.20 hrs

Skipping stoppages at Yesvantpur

3. Train No.12245/12246 Howrah – Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Howrah Duronto Express

Train No. 12245  Howrah – Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) Express with effect from 10.08.2022 from Howrah

Station

Train No. 12246  Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Howrah Express with effect from 12.08.2022 from SMVB

15.50 hrs

(a)

Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB)

(d)

11.20 hrs

Skipping stoppages at Yesvantpur

4. Train No.12552/12551 Kamakhya - Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Kamakhya AC Superfast Express via Dr MGR Chennai Central, Katpadi, Jolarpettai:

Train No. 12551 Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB)  - Kamakhya Express with effect from 13.08.2022 from SMVB

Station

Train No. 12552  Kamakhya - Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) Express with effect from 10.08.2022  from Kamakhya

08.50 hrs

(d)

Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB)

(a)

17.15 hrs

Skipping stoppages at Yesvantpur

5. Train No.12510/12509 Guwahati - Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Guwahati Superfast Express via Perambur, Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai

Train No. 12509  Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB)  - Guwahati Express with effect from 17.08.2022 from SMVB

Station

Train No. 12510  Guwahati Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) Express with effect from 14.08.2022 from Guwahati

23.50 hrs

(d)

Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB)

(a)

09.45 hrs

23.51/23.52 hrs

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

09.03/09.05 hrs

00.38/00.40 hrs

(a/d)

Bangarapet

(a/d)

08.01/08.02 hrs

Skipping stoppages at Bangalore Cantonment & Bangalore East

6. Train No. 22351/22352 Patliputra – Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Patliputra Express via Dr MGR Chennai Central, Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai:

Train No. 22351  Patliputra – Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) Express with effect from 12.08.2022 from Patliputra

Station

Train No. 22352  Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Patliputra Express with effect from 15.08.2022 from SMVB

16.24/16.25 hrs

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

14.04/14.05 hrs

17.15 hrs

(a)

Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB)

(d)

09.45 hrs

Skipping stoppages at Yesvantpur

7.Train No.12504/12503 Agarthala - Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Agarthala Humsafar Express via Perambur, Katpadi

Train No. 12503 Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) - Agarthala Express with effect from 16.08.2022 from SMVB

Station

Train No. 12504 Agarthala - Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) Express with effect from 13.08.2022 from Agarthala

10.15 hrs

(d)

Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB)

(a)

20.15 hrs

10.41/10.42 hrs

(a/d)

Whitefield

(a/d)

19.15/19.16 hrs

Skipping stoppages at Bangalore Cantonment

8. Train No.12253/12254 Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Bhagalpur - Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) Anga Express via Jolarpettai, Katpadi

Train No. 12253 Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Bhagalpur  Anga Express with effect from 13.08.2022 from SMVB

Station

Train No. 12254 Bhagalpur-  Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) Anga  Express with effect from 17.08.2022 from Bhagalpur

13.15 hrs

(d)

Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB)

(a)

07.00 hrs



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit