For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








9 Trains from (PNBE)PATNA JN to (NK)NASIK ROAD


Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High

Address: Nashik Road Railway Station, Nashik, Maharashtra 422101, India

Station Code: NK

Station Name: NASIK ROAD

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 474

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12142PPTA LTT EXPPPTA10:45NK10:5524:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12142 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPHJP12:25NK13:2525:00TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPPNBE13:35NK15:2025:45W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSPNBE14:00NK15:2025:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESPNBE14:00NK17:1027:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12742 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSPNBE14:00NK15:2025:20TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSHJP17:00NK22:2729:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
15267JANSADHARAN EXPHJP21:15NK01:4728:32SAUNRESERVED15267 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPPNBE23:55NK06:2530:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/02/5026-02-2021
Weekly Special Trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur-Bookings open on 28.2.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Weekly Special Trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur

Central Railway  has decided to run weekly special trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur, as per details given below:

01081 Weekly special will  leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus every Wednesday at 16.40 hrs with effect from 03.3.2021 until further advice and arrive Gorakhpur at 02.00 hrs o­n third day.

01082 Weekly special will leave Gorakhpur every Friday at 16.05 hrs with effect from 05.3.2021 until further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.45 hrs next day.

Halts: Kalyan, Nasik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi (only for 01082), Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Varanasi, Aunrihar, Mau, Bhatni and Deoria Sadar

Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 3 second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains no 01081 on normal fare will open o­n 28.02.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of special trains pleas28.2.2021e visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: February 26, 2021

PR No. 2021/02/50

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
468/2020-21 23-02-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, Northeast Frontier Railway has notified the following Fully Reserved Weekly Superfast Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

Train No.05906 / 05905 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari – Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special Trains

With the composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Four AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Three General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 05906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Dibrugarh o­n Saturdays at 19.25 hrs o­n and from 27th February, 2021 to reach Kanniyakumari at 22.00 hrs, the fourth day until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Kanniyakumari o­n Thursdays at 17.30 hrs o­n and from 04th March, 2021 to reach Dibrugarh at 22.50 hrs, the fourth day until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.05906 / 05905 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari – Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special Trains as follows.

Train No. 05906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Weekly Superfast Special train

Station

Train No. 05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special train

19.25

(d)

Dibrugarh

(a)

20.50

20.10/20.20

(a/d)

New Tinsukia

(a/d)

19.35/19.45

20.48/20.50

(a/d)

Naharkatiya

(a/d)

19.00/1902

21.48/21.50

(a/d)

Simaluguri

(a/d)

17.35/17.37

22.38/2248

(a/d)

Mariani

(a/d)

16.20/16.30

23.40/23.42

(a/d)

Furkatking

(a/d)

15.40/15.42

00.48/00.55

(a/d)

Dimapur

(a/d)

13.40/13.47

01.57/01.59

(a/d)

Diphu

(a/d)

12.56/12.58

02.38/02.43

(a/d)

Lumding

(a/d)

12.20/12.25

03.28/03.30

(a/d)

Hojai

(a/d)

11.13/11.15

04.39/04.41

(a/d)

Jagiroad

(a/d)

10.06/10.08

06.30/06.45

(a/d)

Guwahati

(a/d)

09.00/09.15

08.55/08.57

(a/d)

Goalpara Town

(a/d)

05.38/05.40

10.25/10.30

(a/d)

NewBongaigaon

(a/d)

04.42/04.47

10.58/11.00

(a/d)

Kokrajhar

(a/d)

04.03/04.05

11.52/11.57

(a/d)

NewAlikpurduar

(a/d)

03.05/03.10

12.20/12.25

(a/d)

New Coochbehar

(a/d)

02.40/02.45

12.56/12.58

(a/d)

Mathabhanga

(a/d)

02.07/02.09

13.45/13.47

(a/d)

Jalpaiguri Road

(a/d)

01.16/01.18

14.55/15.10

(a/d)

New Jalpaiguri

(a/d)

00.05/00.20

16.25/16.27

(a/d)

Kishangani

(a/d)

22.13/22.15

19.45/19.55

(a/d)

Malda Town

(a/d)

20.10/20.20

22.10/22.12

(a/d)

Rampur Hat

(a/d)

17.31/17.36

00.19/00.21

(a/d)

Bardhaman

(a/d)

15.30/15.32

01.27/01.32

(a/d)

Dankuni

(a/d)

14.35/14.40

04.05/04.15

(a/d)

Kharagpur

(a/d)

11.50/11.55

05.42/05.44

(a/d)

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit