For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (PDX)Payradanga to (sdah)sealdah


Address: Payradanga Railway Station, Payradanga , Ranaghat ,Ph;03473-239640, Dist - Nadia West Bengal

Station Code: PDX

Station Name: Payradanga

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 37

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Sealdah, Raja Bazar, Kolkata, West Bengal, India

Station Code: SDAH

Station Name: SEALDAH

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 347

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
53172LGL SDAH PASSPDX02:25SDAH04:302:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,SL,GN,53172 Status
63108LGL SDAH MEMU PASSPDX08:18SDAH09:571:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63108 Status
13104BHAGIRATHI EXPRHA08:50SDAH10:401:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13104 Status
13118LGL KOAA EXPRESSRHA10:02KOAA11:351:33M,W,F,SACC,2S,GN,13118 Status
53176LGL SDAH PASSBDZ10:31SDAH12:452:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53176 Status
63106BPC SDAH MEMUKLNP10:53SDAH12:451:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63106 Status
53178LGL SDAH PASSBDZ12:37SDAH15:102:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,53178 Status
63104LGL SDAH MEMUKLNP14:35SDAH16:151:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63104 Status
53180LGL KOAA PASSPDX18:23DDJ19:501:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53180 Status
13114HAZARDUARI EXPRHA19:38KOAA21:402:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13114 Status
53182LGL SDAH PASSPDX21:13SDAH22:551:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53182 Status
53184LGL SDAH PASSRHA21:45SDAH23:251:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53184 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
22-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: WORKING HOURS OF COMPUTERISED RESERVATION OFFICES DURING DURGA PUJA, LAXMI PUJA AND KALI PUJA

  

WORKING HOURS OF COMPUTERISED RESERVATION OFFICES DURING DURGA PUJA, LAXMI PUJA AND KALI PUJA

 

Kolkata, September 22, 2021:

       All Computerised Reservation Offices over Kolkata and Howrah area, generally operated in 02(Two) shifts, will function in the first shift o­nly from 8.00 hrs to 14.00 hrs. o­n 12.10.2021(Tuesday), 13.10.2021(Wednesday), 14.10.2021(Thursday) & 15.10.2021(Friday) o­n the occasion of Durga Puja, o­n 20.10.2021 (Wednesday) o­n the occasion of Laxmi Puja and o­n 04.11.20211( Thursday) o­n the occasion of Kali Puja(Deepavali). However, current booking counters at Howrah, Sealdah and Kolkata Terminal will function as usual for the above mentioned dates.






2
22-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: RESTORATION OF SEALDAH-PURI-SEALDAH SPECIAL

  

RESTORATION OF SEALDAH-PURI-SEALDAH SPECIAL

 

Kolkata, September 22, 2021:

 

Railway has decided to restore the services of 02201/02202 Sealdah-Puri-Sealdah special o­n existing path, timings and stoppages.

 

02201 Sealdah-Puri special will leave Sealdah (on Monday, Wednesday & Friday) with effect from 01.10.2021 and 02202 Puri-Sealdah special will leave Puri (on Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday) with effect from 02.10.2021.

 

The date of booking for the above special trains will be notified shortly.

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit